Excelsior crest
DefenderSeason 2025/2026

Arthur Zagre

ExcelsiorEredivisieData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityFrance
PositionDefender
Age24 years
Height168 cm
Weight55 kg
Shirt number12

Arthur Zagre: season at a glance

Arthur Zagre represents Excelsior in Eredivisie during the 2025/2026 season. Across 30 appearances, the player has completed 2386 minutes, scored 4 goals and recorded 2 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 13, Shots on target: 4, Shot accuracy: 30.8%, Expected goals (xG): 1.50 and Non-penalty xG: 0.10.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 31, Interceptions: 16, Clearances: 27 and Duels won: 61.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

13Shots1.09 per 90
4Shots on target0.34 per 90
1.50Expected goals (xG)0.13 per 90
0.10Non-penalty xG0.01 per 90

Chance creation

2Assists0.08 per 90
1.04Expected assists (xA)0.09 per 90
7Key passes0.59 per 90
21Crosses1.77 per 90

Passing and possession

393Passes33.06 per 90
329Completed passes27.67 per 90
22Dribbles1.85 per 90

Defending

31Tackles2.61 per 90
16Interceptions1.35 per 90
27Clearances2.27 per 90
8Blocks0.67 per 90
61Duels won55.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Sparta Rotterdam - Excelsior17 May 20262 : 3Starter10-
Excelsior - Volendam10 May 20261 : 1Starter00-
Groningen - Excelsior02 May 20262 : 3Starter01-
Excelsior - Utrecht26 Apr 20265 : 0Starter01-
PEC Zwolle - Excelsior12 Apr 20262 : 2Starter00-
Excelsior - NEC04 Apr 20260 : 2Starter00-
Heracles - Excelsior20 Mar 20261 : 1Starter00-
Feyenoord - Excelsior15 Mar 20262 : 1Starter10-
Excelsior - Go Ahead Eagles01 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Fortuna Sittard - Excelsior20 Feb 20262 : 1Starter00-
Excelsior - AZ14 Feb 20261 : 2Starter00-
NAC Breda - Excelsior06 Feb 20260 : 2Starter00🟨 1-
Excelsior - Ajax01 Feb 20262 : 2Starter10-
Twente - Excelsior24 Jan 20260 : 0Substitute00-
AZ - Excelsior21 Jan 20261 : 1Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Eredivisie302,38642

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Arthur Zagre play for?

Arthur Zagre is listed with Excelsior in Eredivisie for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Arthur Zagre have?

Arthur Zagre has 4 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Arthur Zagre played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2386 minutes across 30 appearances.

What statistics are available for Arthur Zagre?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.