Ayutthaya United crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Yashir Armando Pinto Islame

Ayutthaya UnitedThai League T1Data current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityPalestine
PositionMidfielder
Age36 years
Height183 cm
Weight78 kg
Shirt number36

Yashir Armando Pinto Islame: season at a glance

Yashir Armando Pinto Islame represents Ayutthaya United in Thai League T1 during the 2025/2026 season. Across 25 appearances, the player has completed 2045 minutes, scored 4 goals and recorded 1 assist.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 18, Shots on target: 11, Shot accuracy: 61.1%, Expected goals (xG): 4.09 and Non-penalty xG: 4.09.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 23, Interceptions: 11, Clearances: 22 and Duels won: 63.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

18Shots1.33 per 90
11Shots on target0.81 per 90
4.09Expected goals (xG)0.30 per 90
4.09Non-penalty xG0.30 per 90

Chance creation

1Assists0.04 per 90
1.59Expected assists (xA)0.12 per 90
12Key passes0.89 per 90
13Crosses0.96 per 90

Passing and possession

373Passes27.61 per 90
279Completed passes20.65 per 90
19Dribbles1.41 per 90

Defending

23Tackles1.70 per 90
11Interceptions0.81 per 90
22Clearances1.63 per 90
1Blocks0.07 per 90
63Duels won51.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Ayutthaya United - Port FC10 May 20261 : 4Starter10-
Buriram United - Ayutthaya United12 Apr 20262 : 0Starter00🟥 1
Lamphun Warrior - Ayutthaya United05 Apr 20262 : 0Starter00-
Ayutthaya United - Nakhon Ratchasima21 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00-
Ratchaburi - Ayutthaya United15 Mar 20261 : 2Starter00-
Ayutthaya United - Kanchanaburi07 Mar 20260 : 2Starter00-
Chonburi - Ayutthaya United28 Feb 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Ayutthaya United - Bangkok Glass22 Feb 20260 : 2Starter00-
Sukhothai - Ayutthaya United14 Feb 20261 : 1Starter00-
Ayutthaya United - Rayong31 Jan 20261 : 0Starter00🟨 1-
Ayutthaya United - Uthai Thani17 Jan 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Muang Thong United - Ayutthaya United11 Jan 20260 : 1Starter00-
Ayutthaya United - Bangkok United14 Dec 20253 : 1Starter00-
Prachuap - Ayutthaya United06 Dec 20254 : 4Starter00-
Ayutthaya United - Lamphun Warrior29 Nov 20251 : 1Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Thai League T1252,04541

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Yashir Armando Pinto Islame play for?

Yashir Armando Pinto Islame is listed with Ayutthaya United in Thai League T1 for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Yashir Armando Pinto Islame have?

Yashir Armando Pinto Islame has 4 goals and 1 assist in 25 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Yashir Armando Pinto Islame played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2045 minutes across 25 appearances.

What statistics are available for Yashir Armando Pinto Islame?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.