Motor Lublin crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Karol Czubak

Motor LublinEkstraklasaData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityPoland
PositionForward
Age26 years
Height193 cm
Weight86 kg
Shirt number9

Karol Czubak: season at a glance

Karol Czubak represents Motor Lublin in Ekstraklasa during the 2025/2026 season. Across 32 appearances, the player has completed 2560 minutes, scored 19 goals and recorded 3 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 47, Shots on target: 20, Shot accuracy: 42.6%, Expected goals (xG): 10.30 and Non-penalty xG: 8.90.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 8, Interceptions: 2, Clearances: 23 and Duels won: 61.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

47Shots3.37 per 90
20Shots on target1.43 per 90
10.30Expected goals (xG)0.74 per 90
8.90Non-penalty xG0.64 per 90

Chance creation

3Assists0.11 per 90
1.75Expected assists (xA)0.13 per 90
9Key passes0.64 per 90
2Crosses0.14 per 90

Passing and possession

163Passes11.68 per 90
110Completed passes7.88 per 90
5Dribbles0.36 per 90

Defending

8Tackles0.57 per 90
2Interceptions0.14 per 90
23Clearances1.65 per 90
5Blocks0.36 per 90
61Duels won45.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Widzew Łódź - Motor Lublin26 Jul 20262 : 2Starter00-
Legia Warszawa - Motor Lublin23 May 20264 : 0Starter00-
Motor Lublin - Cracovia Kraków16 May 20263 : 3Starter20-
Wisła Płock - Motor Lublin10 May 20260 : 4Starter10🟨 1-
Motor Lublin - Lech Poznań02 May 20260 : 1Starter00-
Widzew Łódź - Motor Lublin26 Apr 20262 : 0Starter00-
GKS Katowice - Motor Lublin17 Apr 20263 : 2Starter10🟨 2-
Motor Lublin - Raków Częstochowa12 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00-
Radomiak Radom - Motor Lublin06 Apr 20261 : 1Starter10-
Motor Lublin - Zagłębie Lubin20 Mar 20261 : 0Starter01-
Nieciecza - Motor Lublin13 Mar 20261 : 2Starter10-
Motor Lublin - Górnik Zabrze08 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Motor Lublin - Korona Kielce28 Feb 20262 : 0Starter10-
Piast Gliwice - Motor Lublin20 Feb 20261 : 2Starter10-
Motor Lublin - Lechia Gdańsk15 Feb 20262 : 3Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Ekstraklasa322,560193

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Karol Czubak play for?

Karol Czubak is listed with Motor Lublin in Ekstraklasa for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Karol Czubak have?

Karol Czubak has 19 goals and 3 assists in 32 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Karol Czubak played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2560 minutes across 32 appearances.

What statistics are available for Karol Czubak?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.