Beşiktaş crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

João Pedro Ferreira Silva

BeşiktaşSüper LigData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityPortugal
PositionForward
Age26 years
Height179 cm
Weight77 kg
Shirt number26

João Pedro Ferreira Silva: season at a glance

João Pedro Ferreira Silva represents Beşiktaş in Süper Lig during the 2025/2026 season. Across 18 appearances, the player has completed 574 minutes, scored 4 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 13, Shots on target: 6, Shot accuracy: 46.2%, Expected goals (xG): 2.27 and Non-penalty xG: 2.27.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 4, Interceptions: 3, Clearances: 5 and Duels won: 20.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

13Shots4.40 per 90
6Shots on target2.03 per 90
2.27Expected goals (xG)0.77 per 90
2.27Non-penalty xG0.77 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.41Expected assists (xA)0.14 per 90
7Key passes2.37 per 90
5Crosses1.69 per 90

Passing and possession

76Passes25.71 per 90
58Completed passes19.62 per 90
12Dribbles4.06 per 90

Defending

4Tackles1.35 per 90
3Interceptions1.02 per 90
5Clearances1.69 per 90
20Duels won36.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Rizespor - Beşiktaş15 May 20262 : 2Substitute10-
Beşiktaş - Trabzonspor09 May 20261 : 2Substitute00-
Gaziantep FK - Beşiktaş01 May 20260 : 2Starter00-
Beşiktaş - Fatih Karagümrük27 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Samsunspor - Beşiktaş19 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Antalyaspor10 Apr 20264 : 2Starter10-
Fenerbahçe - Beşiktaş05 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Kasımpaşa19 Mar 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Gençlerbirliği - Beşiktaş15 Mar 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Galatasaray07 Mar 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Kocaelispor - Beşiktaş28 Feb 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Göztepe22 Feb 20264 : 0Substitute00-
İstanbul Başakşehir - Beşiktaş15 Feb 20262 : 3Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Alanyaspor08 Feb 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Beşiktaş - Konyaspor31 Jan 20262 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Süper Lig1857440

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does João Pedro Ferreira Silva play for?

João Pedro Ferreira Silva is listed with Beşiktaş in Süper Lig for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does João Pedro Ferreira Silva have?

João Pedro Ferreira Silva has 4 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has João Pedro Ferreira Silva played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 574 minutes across 18 appearances.

What statistics are available for João Pedro Ferreira Silva?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.