Istra 1961 crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Antonio Mauric

Istra 1961Prva HNLData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityCroatia
PositionMidfielder
Age22 years
Shirt number8

Antonio Mauric: season at a glance

Antonio Mauric represents Istra 1961 in Prva HNL during the 2025/2026 season. Across 29 appearances, the player has completed 1826 minutes, scored 2 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 14, Shots on target: 2, Shot accuracy: 14.3%, Expected goals (xG): 2.01 and Non-penalty xG: 2.01.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 19, Interceptions: 13, Clearances: 16 and Duels won: 53.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

14Shots1.13 per 90
2Shots on target0.16 per 90
2.01Expected goals (xG)0.16 per 90
2.01Non-penalty xG0.16 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
1.33Expected assists (xA)0.11 per 90
11Key passes0.89 per 90
8Crosses0.65 per 90

Passing and possession

494Passes39.87 per 90
443Completed passes35.76 per 90
14Dribbles1.13 per 90

Defending

19Tackles1.53 per 90
13Interceptions1.05 per 90
16Clearances1.29 per 90
4Blocks0.32 per 90
53Duels won56.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Varaždin - Istra 196123 May 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Istra 1961 - Rijeka17 May 20260 : 0Starter00-
Osijek - Istra 196110 May 20260 : 1Substitute00🟨 1-
Istra 1961 - Slaven Koprivnica04 May 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Gorica - Istra 196127 Apr 20261 : 0Starter00-
Istra 1961 - Dinamo Zagreb22 Apr 20260 : 2Starter00-
Istra 1961 - HNK Vukovar 199118 Apr 20261 : 2Starter00-
Lokomotiva Zagreb - Istra 196111 Apr 20262 : 0Starter00-
Istra 1961 - Hajduk Split07 Apr 20261 : 3Starter00-
Rijeka - Istra 196115 Mar 20260 : 2Starter00-
Istra 1961 - Osijek06 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00-
Slaven Koprivnica - Istra 196127 Feb 20261 : 0Starter00-
Istra 1961 - Gorica21 Feb 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Varaždin - Istra 196119 Dec 20251 : 3Substitute00-
Istra 1961 - Slaven Koprivnica29 Nov 20251 : 1Starter00🟨 1-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Prva HNL291,82620

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Antonio Mauric play for?

Antonio Mauric is listed with Istra 1961 in Prva HNL for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Antonio Mauric have?

Antonio Mauric has 2 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Antonio Mauric played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 1826 minutes across 29 appearances.

What statistics are available for Antonio Mauric?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.