Polokwane City crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Bonginkosi Dlamini

Polokwane CityPremier Soccer LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalitySouth Africa
PositionForward
Age29 years
Shirt number17

Bonginkosi Dlamini: season at a glance

Bonginkosi Dlamini represents Polokwane City in Premier Soccer League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 30 appearances, the player has completed 2337 minutes, scored 3 goals and recorded 3 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 17, Shots on target: 4, Shot accuracy: 23.5%, Expected goals (xG): 2.36 and Non-penalty xG: 2.36.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 33, Interceptions: 6, Clearances: 6 and Duels won: 75.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

17Shots1.61 per 90
4Shots on target0.38 per 90
2.36Expected goals (xG)0.22 per 90
2.36Non-penalty xG0.22 per 90

Chance creation

3Assists0.12 per 90
0.87Expected assists (xA)0.08 per 90
14Key passes1.32 per 90
15Crosses1.42 per 90

Passing and possession

259Passes24.46 per 90
193Completed passes18.23 per 90
39Dribbles3.68 per 90

Defending

33Tackles3.12 per 90
6Interceptions0.57 per 90
6Clearances0.57 per 90
75Duels won53.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Polokwane City - Marumo Gallants16 May 20261 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Golden Arrows - Polokwane City09 May 20260 : 0Starter00-
Richards Bay - Polokwane City06 May 20260 : 0Starter00-
Mamelodi Sundowns - Polokwane City03 May 20263 : 0Starter00-
Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns29 Apr 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Polokwane City - Stellenbosch26 Apr 20261 : 0Starter00-
Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs18 Apr 20260 : 0Starter00🟨 1-
Chippa United - Polokwane City11 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00-
TS Galaxy - Polokwane City08 Apr 20261 : 2Starter01-
Polokwane City - AmaZulu21 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00-
Sekhukhune United - Polokwane City14 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates04 Mar 20261 : 2Starter10-
Magesi - Polokwane City27 Feb 20260 : 2Starter00-
Polokwane City - Siwelele14 Feb 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Polokwane City - Orbit College31 Jan 20262 : 2Starter01-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Premier Soccer League302,33733

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Bonginkosi Dlamini play for?

Bonginkosi Dlamini is listed with Polokwane City in Premier Soccer League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Bonginkosi Dlamini have?

Bonginkosi Dlamini has 3 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Bonginkosi Dlamini played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2337 minutes across 30 appearances.

What statistics are available for Bonginkosi Dlamini?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.