Deportivo La Guaira crest
DefenderSeason 2026

Carlos Gregorio Rivero González

Deportivo La GuairaPrimera DivisiónData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityVenezuela
PositionDefender
Age33 years
Height180 cm
Weight65 kg

Carlos Gregorio Rivero González: season at a glance

Carlos Gregorio Rivero González represents Deportivo La Guaira in Primera División during the 2026 season. Across 9 appearances, the player has completed 810 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The profile also links 9 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Deportivo La Guaira - Carabobo02 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
UCV - Deportivo La Guaira21 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00-
Deportivo La Guaira - Academia Puerto Cabello13 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00🟨 1-
Estudiantes Mérida - Deportivo La Guaira06 Mar 20260 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Deportivo La Guaira - Rayo Zuliano01 Mar 20261 : 0Starter10🟨 1-
Zamora - Deportivo La Guaira23 Feb 20261 : 1Starter00-
Deportivo La Guaira - Caracas14 Feb 20262 : 0Starter00-
Metropolitanos - Deportivo La Guaira08 Feb 20262 : 2Starter00-
Deportivo La Guaira - Monagas31 Jan 20262 : 0Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026Primera División981010
2025Primera División342,90500

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Carlos Gregorio Rivero González play for?

Carlos Gregorio Rivero González is listed with Deportivo La Guaira in Primera División for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Carlos Gregorio Rivero González have?

Carlos Gregorio Rivero González has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Carlos Gregorio Rivero González played?

The 2026 record contains 810 minutes across 9 appearances.

What statistics are available for Carlos Gregorio Rivero González?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.