Afumaţi logo

Afumaţi

Liga IISeason 2026/2027Vasile NeaguNo. 10Data current as of October 22, 2026
Form (recent games)
WDWWL

Afumaţi 2026/2027: season in numbers

Afumaţi in Liga II

Afumaţi plays in Liga II (Romania) during the 2026/2027 season. Afumaţi is No. 10 in the standings. Next game: CSA Steaua Bucureşti.

Form and record

Afumaţi has 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses, averaging 1.70 points per game. Over the last five games, the team has 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss, worth 2.00 points per game.

Goals and clean sheets

Afumaţi scores 1.60 goals per game and allows 1.40. The team keeps a clean sheet in 20% of games and fails to score in 20%.

BTTS / Over / Under

Both teams score in 60% of Afumaţi's games. 70% finish with at least three goals and 30% with at least four. Those games average 3.00 total goals.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 50% of games. The team scored in both halves in 40% of games. Last five: BTTS 40%, Over 2.5 60%.

Halves and minutes

Afumaţi scores 0.60 goals in the first half and 1.00 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 46-60 (4 goals).

xG and playing style

Afumaţi averages 1.92 xG and 1.17 xGA per game. The team takes 15.2 shots, puts 6.3 on target and averages 50% possession.

Key statistical indicators

Afumaţi's xG differential is 0.75 per game. Its points-per-game average over the last five differs from the season mark by 0.30. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

1.70Points per game17 pts
1.60Goals scored / game
1.40Goals allowed / game
70%Over 2.5 goals
60%Both teams scored
20%Clean sheets
20%Games without a goal

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall, at home and away.

Season result split
50% W20% D30% L
+2
Goal difference
1.70
PPG (season)
2.00
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal80%
2 goals60%
3 goals10%
4 goals10%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal80%
2 goals40%
3 goals20%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

See how often this team's games clear each goal line, including first-half and second-half results.

Halves

Goal before half-time80%League average: 77%
Min. 2 goals before half-time40%League average: 34%
Min. 3 goals before half-time0%League average: 15%
Goal after half-time100%League average: 82%
Min. 2 goals after half-time70%League average: 48%
Min. 3 goals after half-time10%League average: 19%

Goal patterns

Scoring patterns from this team's games, plus a closer look at the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time20%
BTTS in both halves10%
Scored in both halves40%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS20%

Game halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

30% W40% D30% L
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

40% W30% D30% L
13
Half-time points
1.30
PPG (1st half)
0
Goal difference
15
Second-half points
1.50
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.6
Conceded before half-time0.6
Scored after half-time1
Conceded after half-time0.8
Clean sheet before half-time50%
Clean sheet after half-time40%
No goal before half-time50%
No goal after half-time30%
Last 5 games - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)1.601.60
Goals scored / game0.81.2
Goals allowed / game0.40.6
Average goals per game1.21.8
Min. 1 goal80%100%
Min. 2 goals40%80%
Min. 3 goals0%0%
Clean sheets60%40%
Games without a goal40%20%
Goal difference+2+3
1st half (Last 5): 40% leading - 40% drawing - 20% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 20%
2nd half (Last 5): 40% won - 40% drawing - 20% lost

Goals by minute

The parts of a game in which this team scores and allows the most goals.

Afumaţi
ScoredConceded
1
2
0-15
3
3
16-30
2
1
31-45
4
1
46-60
2
4
61-75
4
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (4 goals). Allows the most goals in minutes 61-75 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Attacking
41%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.13
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.25
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.75
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.55
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.32
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.23
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
110%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
96%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.30
Lead holding
Leads at halftime in 30% of games and wins 50%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.
167%
Defense after halftime
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

10 matches
6.2
Corners won per match
4.4
Corners conceded per match
10.6
Total corners per match
70.0%
Over 8.5 corners
60.0%
Over 9.5 corners
50.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Home

5 matches
6.2
Corners won per match
3.6
Corners conceded per match
9.8
Total corners per match
40.0%
Over 8.5 corners
40.0%
Over 9.5 corners
40.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Away

5 matches
6.2
Corners won per match
5.2
Corners conceded per match
11.4
Total corners per match
100.0%
Over 8.5 corners
80.0%
Over 9.5 corners
60.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with its opponents' cards, including how often either side receives a red card.

Overall

9 matches
0.0
Team cards per match
0.0
Opponent cards per match
0.0
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Home

5 matches
0.0
Team cards per match
0.0
Opponent cards per match
0.0
Total cards per match
0.0%
Over 3.5
0.0%
Over 4.5
0.0%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.21
Opponents' average PPG
12.1
Opponents' average position
Easier than average

Over its last 10 games, Afumaţi faced opponents averaging 1.21 points per game and an average standings position of No. 12.1 in a 22-team league. Compared with the league average, that was a easier than average schedule.

Recent games

Upcoming games

Round 12
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
Afumaţi
Round 13
Afumaţi
FC Bacău
Round 14
Dumbrăviţa
Afumaţi
Round 15
Afumaţi
CSM Reşiţa
Round 16
FC Cetatea Suceava
Afumaţi
Round 17
Afumaţi
Bihor Oradea
Round 18
ACS Gloria Bistrita
Afumaţi
Round 19
Afumaţi
ASU Poli Timişoara
Round 20
Metaloglobus
Afumaţi

FAQ

What is Afumaţi's recent form?

Afumaţi has 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss over the last five games. The team averages 1.70 points per game this season.

Where is Afumaţi in the Liga II standings?

Afumaţi is No. 10 with 17 points.

How many goals does Afumaţi score per game?

Afumaţi scores 1.60 goals per game and allows 1.40. These averages show the team's attacking and defensive record this season.

How often do Afumaţi's games have BTTS or Over 2.5 goals?

Both teams score in 60% of Afumaţi's games, while 70% finish with at least three goals. Afumaţi keeps a clean sheet in 20% of games.

Who does Afumaţi play next?

Afumaţi's next game is Afumaţi vs. CSA Steaua Bucureşti on October 25, 2026. Pre-game stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I find Afumaţi stats and betting picks?

This page covers Afumaţi's form, home and away records, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting picks and full analysis for upcoming games are available in the NoFluffPicks app.