Crotone logo

Crotone

Serie C Group CSeason 2026/2027Leandro GrecoData current as of October 18, 2026
Form (recent games)
LDWLL

Crotone 2026/2027: season in numbers

Crotone in Serie C Group C

Crotone plays in Serie C Group C (Italy) during the 2026/2027 season. Next game: Bari 1908.

Form and record

Crotone has 1 win, 3 draws and 5 losses, averaging 0.67 points per game. Over the last five games, the team has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses, worth 0.80 points per game.

Goals and clean sheets

Crotone scores 1.11 goals per game and allows 1.67. The team keeps a clean sheet in 0% of games and fails to score in 33%.

BTTS / Over / Under

Both teams score in 67% of Crotone's games. 56% finish with at least three goals and 33% with at least four. Those games average 2.78 total goals.

Goal patterns

Over 2.5 + BTTS appeared in 56% of games. The team scored in both halves in 11% of games. Last five: BTTS 80%, Over 2.5 80%.

Halves and minutes

Crotone scores 0.67 goals in the first half and 0.44 in the second half. Most goals come in minutes 0-15 (3 goals).

xG and playing style

Crotone averages 1.70 xG and 1.33 xGA per game. The team takes 14.9 shots, puts 5.0 on target and averages 54% possession.

Key statistical indicators

Crotone's xG differential is 0.37 per game. Its points-per-game average over the last five differs from the season mark by 0.13. This is historical team context, not a prediction of the next result.

Season overview

0.67Points per game
1.11Goals scored / game
1.67Goals allowed / game
56%Over 2.5 goals
67%Both teams scored
0%Clean sheets
33%Games without a goal

Record

Wins, draws and losses overall, at home and away.

Season result split
11% W33% D56% L
-5
Goal difference
0.67
PPG (season)
0.80
PPG (last 5)

Goals

Team goal production compared with league averages and goal-count distribution.

How often they score at least...

1 goal67%
2 goals44%
3 goals0%
4 goals0%

How often they concede at least...

1 goal100%
2 goals56%
3 goals11%
4 goals0%

Goal lines (Over/Under)

See how often this team's games clear each goal line, including first-half and second-half results.

Halves

Goal before half-time67%League average: 75%
Min. 2 goals before half-time33%League average: 33%
Min. 3 goals before half-time33%League average: 14%
Goal after half-time78%League average: 74%
Min. 2 goals after half-time33%League average: 49%
Min. 3 goals after half-time11%League average: 26%

Goal patterns

Scoring patterns from this team's games, plus a closer look at the last five.

Combinations (season)

BTTS at half-time33%
BTTS in both halves0%
Scored in both halves11%
Min. 3 goals and BTTS56%
Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%

Game halves

First and second half points, goals, clean sheets, half-time state and last-five split.

Half-time state

33% W33% D33% L
leading / drawing / trailing

Second-half results

22% W33% D44% L
12
Half-time points
1.33
PPG (1st half)
-1
Goal difference
9
Second-half points
1.00
PPG (2nd half)

Goals and clean sheets by half

Scored before half-time0.67
Conceded before half-time0.78
Scored after half-time0.44
Conceded after half-time0.89
Clean sheet before half-time44%
Clean sheet after half-time44%
No goal before half-time56%
No goal after half-time67%
Last 5 games - details
1st half2nd half
PPG (season)2.000.80
Goals scored / game1.20.2
Goals allowed / game1.01.0
Average goals per game2.21.2
Min. 1 goal80%80%
Min. 2 goals60%40%
Min. 3 goals60%0%
Clean sheets40%40%
Games without a goal20%80%
Goal difference+1-4
1st half (Last 5): 60% leading - 20% drawing - 20% trailing - BTTS HT (last 5) 60%
2nd half (Last 5): 20% won - 20% drawing - 60% lost

Goals by minute

The parts of a game in which this team scores and allows the most goals.

Crotone
ScoredConceded
3
0
0-15
1
4
16-30
2
3
31-45
0
1
46-60
2
5
61-75
2
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (3 goals). Allows the most goals in minutes 61-75 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Advanced stats

Shots, finishing, possession and expected goals (xG).

Attacking profile

Style: Attacking
34%
Shot accuracy
shots on target
0.11
Chance quality
xG per shot
0.22
Finishing
goals per shot on target

xG per shot around 0.08 means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances.

Key statistical indicators

A combined view of xG, efficiency, form and patterns from completed games.

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.37
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.93
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.59
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.34
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
77%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
116%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
+0.13
Lead holding
Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 11%. Sometimes gives up a halftime lead.
33%
Defense after halftime
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
20% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
20%

* All indicators are calculated only from season statistics. They are not NoFluffPicks model predictions.

Squad

Players with verified appearances in this competition season.

Form across the last 5, 6 and 10 matches

Compare the team's latest matches across all competitions. The 5-match window reacts fastest to change, while 10 matches show the broader trend.

Corners

See how often the team wins corners, concedes them and crosses the main total-corners lines.

Overall

9 matches
3.9
Corners won per match
5.0
Corners conceded per match
8.9
Total corners per match
44.4%
Over 8.5 corners
33.3%
Over 9.5 corners
33.3%
Over 10.5 corners

Home

5 matches
4.6
Corners won per match
5.4
Corners conceded per match
10.0
Total corners per match
60.0%
Over 8.5 corners
40.0%
Over 9.5 corners
40.0%
Over 10.5 corners

Cards and discipline

Compare the team's cards with its opponents' cards, including how often either side receives a red card.

Overall

9 matches
2.3
Team cards per match
2.2
Opponent cards per match
4.6
Total cards per match
66.7%
Over 3.5
44.4%
Over 4.5
22.2%
Red cards

Home

5 matches
2.8
Team cards per match
2.4
Opponent cards per match
5.2
Total cards per match
80.0%
Over 3.5
60.0%
Over 4.5
40.0%
Red cards

Strength of recent opponents

Recent results make more sense when you also know how strong the opponents have been.

1.44
Opponents' average PPG
8.8
Opponents' average position
Harder than average

Over its last 6 games, Crotone faced opponents averaging 1.44 points per game and an average standings position of No. 8.8 in a 20-team league. Compared with the league average, that was a harder than average schedule.

Recent games

Upcoming games

Round 11
Crotone
Virtus Casarano
Round 12
Potenza Calcio
Crotone
Round 13
Crotone
SSC Giugliano
Round 14
Cavese
Crotone
Round 15
Crotone
Cosenza
Round 16
Crotone
Picerno
Round 17
Team Altamura
Crotone
Round 18
Crotone
Scafatese
Round 19
Casertana
Crotone

FAQ

What is Crotone's recent form?

Crotone has 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses over the last five games. The team averages 0.67 points per game this season.

How many goals does Crotone score per game?

Crotone scores 1.11 goals per game and allows 1.67. These averages show the team's attacking and defensive record this season.

How often do Crotone's games have BTTS or Over 2.5 goals?

Both teams score in 67% of Crotone's games, while 56% finish with at least three goals. Crotone keeps a clean sheet in 0% of games.

Who does Crotone play next?

Crotone's next game is Bari 1908 vs. Crotone on October 18, 2026. Pre-game stats and the full schedule are further down this page.

Where can I find Crotone stats and betting picks?

This page covers Crotone's form, home and away records, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. Betting picks and full analysis for upcoming games are available in the NoFluffPicks app.