Bosnia & Herzegovina - Premier League of BosniaGradski StadionData current as of October 15, 2026

Radnik Bijeljina vs Borac Banja Luka: match statistics

Radnik Bijeljina vs Borac Banja Luka: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Radnik Bijeljina played against Borac Banja Luka in Premier League of Bosnia (Bosnia & Herzegovina). The game was played on August 30, 2026. Venue: Gradski Stadion. Final score: 2:2.

Recent form

Radnik Bijeljina has 0 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.33 points per game. Borac Banja Luka has 2 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, with 3.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Radnik Bijeljina scores 0.67 goals per game and allows 2.33. Borac Banja Luka scores 2.50 and allows 0.50. Games in this league average 2.24 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 67% of Radnik Bijeljina's games and 50% of Borac Banja Luka's. The Over 2.5 rates are 67% and 50%, compared with league averages of 41% for BTTS and 41% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Radnik Bijeljina has the higher season xG average, 1.66 to 1.64 per game. Radnik Bijeljina takes 15.0 shots per game, while Borac Banja Luka takes 13.0.

First-half and second-half trends

Radnik Bijeljina leads at halftime in 0% of its games and scores 0.00 goals per game after halftime. Borac Banja Luka leads at halftime in 100% and scores 1.00 after halftime.

When the teams score

Radnik Bijeljina's most productive scoring window is minutes 0-15 (1 goals). For Borac Banja Luka, it is minutes 31-45+ (2 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

Premier League of Bosnia games average 2.24 goals. Both teams score in 41% of games, and 41% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 4 previous meetings were available. The record was 0 home wins, 1 draw and 3 away wins. Those games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 25% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Borac Banja Luka sit 3rd and have won both of their league matches so far, scoring 5 goals and conceding just 1. The visitors are also in excellent current form: they have won 4 of their last 5 matches, scoring 10 goals and allowing their opponents just 4. Radnik Bijeljina are yet to win any of their three matches this season, while their last five produced 2 draws and 3 defeats, with a 2:11 goal difference. The hosts are capable of creating chances, averaging 1.95 xG and 17 shots at home, but their lack of finishing efficiency and exceptionally poor defensive record are major concerns, with an average of 5 goals conceded per home match. Borac’s advantage in results, defensive stability and current attacking efficiency clearly points towards an away win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The BTTS pick is not primarily based on Radnik’s poor current finishing: they have averaged just 0.4 goals over their last 5 matches, scoring in total on only two occasions. Borac are in good form, having won 4 of their last 5 games, scoring an average of 2.0 goals and conceding just 0.8, which increases the likelihood of a result with the home side failing to score. Radnik have indeed conceded as many as 2.2 goals per game recently, making an away goal highly likely, but their xG of 1.28 has not translated into goals. BTTS in the last five appearances stood at 40% for Radnik compared with 60% for Borac, while the league average is only 46%. The most realistic scenario therefore appears to be a Borac win with one of the teams failing to score—particularly the hosts—meaning BTTS - No rather than an automatic 0:0 or neither team scoring.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Recent form clearly favors Borac: they have averaged 2.0 goals scored in their last five matches, while Radnik have conceded as many as 2.2 goals per game. At the same time, Radnik have scored just 0.4 goals per match during this period, while Borac have allowed opponents an average of 0.8 goals, limiting the prospect of a very high-scoring game. Borac’s xG of 1.67 and Radnik’s average xG against of 1.40 further confirm the attacking potential, making a result with one or two goals for the visitors the most realistic scenario. The projected total of 2.55 goals is slightly above the league average of 2.38, but still leaves a solid margin below the 3.5 line. Under 3.5 has the edge, as both teams have had Over 2.5 goals in only 60% of their matches across their last five appearances, while Radnik’s poor finishing further reduces the likelihood of four goals.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Borac Banja Luka is showing significantly better current form: they have won 4 of their last 5 matches, averaging 2.0 goals scored and just 0.8 conceded. Over the same period, Radnik have recorded no wins, scoring only 0.4 goals per match, while their defense has allowed an average of 2.2 goals. The visitors’ superiority should already be evident before half-time, as Borac led at the break in 80% of their last five matches, whereas Radnik have never gone into half-time ahead and were trailing in 40% of cases. After the break, the hosts have continued to average no goals scored across their last five appearances, while Borac added 0.8 goals, providing the strongest support for the HT/FT 2/2 outcome: Borac to lead at half-time and win the match.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

1 : 0
First half
1 : 2
Second half

Game stats

38Possession (%)62
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
8Shots16
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
3Shots on target6
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.11xG2.07
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
10Corners9
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
54Dangerous attacks89
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
21Fouls9
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
3Cards0
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0.67Goals scored / game2.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
2.33Goals allowed / game0.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
52%Average possession64%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
4.33Shots on target / game5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

15Shots per game13
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
4.33Shots on target5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
4.4%Shot conversion19.2%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
52%Possession64%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.66xG for1.64
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.58xG against1.21
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Shooting quality

Radnik Bijeljina: AttackingBorac Banja Luka: Efficient finishing
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
Accuracy (shots on target)29%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.150.50

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Borac Banja Luka is 809% better for: last-5 form.

0.33 pts / game - Radnik Bijeljina · 3 pts / game - Borac Banja Luka

Radnik Bijeljina
DLL
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
0% W33% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-1-2
0.33 pts / game · goal difference -5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-1-2
0.33 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-0-1
Last 5 at home
0-0-1
L
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 0.7Goals conceded: 2.3xG: 1.66Opponent xG: 1.58BTTS: 67%Over 2.5: 67%
Borac Banja Luka
WW
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-0-0
3.00 pts / game · goal difference +4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-0
3.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-0
Last 5 away
0-0-0
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 2.5Goals conceded: 0.5xG: 1.64Opponent xG: 1.21BTTS: 50%Over 2.5: 50%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Borac Banja Luka is 273% better for: goals scored per game.

0.67 goals / game - Radnik Bijeljina · 2.5 goals / game - Borac Banja Luka

Borac Banja Luka is 366% better for: goals allowed per game.

2.33 goals / game - Radnik Bijeljina · 0.5 goals / game - Borac Banja Luka

Radnik Bijeljina scoring profile: mixed

Radnik Bijeljina scores in 67% of games (2 of 3 games), while Borac Banja Luka keeps a clean sheet in 50% (1 of 2 games).

Borac Banja Luka scoring profile: very strong

Borac Banja Luka scores in 100% of games (2 of 2 games), while Radnik Bijeljina keeps a clean sheet in 33% (1 of 3 games).

2Goals scored (season)5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
7Goals conceded (season)1
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
3Average goals per game3
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
2Goals scored (last 5)5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
7Goals conceded (last 5)1
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

How often they score at least...

67%1 goal100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%2 goals100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%3 goals50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%4 goals0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
67%2 goals0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%3 goals0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%4 goals0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

41%
League average

Goal patterns

67%BTTS at half-time0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%Scored in both halves100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

BTTS and goal count

67%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
67%BTTS - last 550%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

Full game - team comparison (Over)

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
67%Min. 2 goals before half-time50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Borac Banja Luka is 348% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.67 pts / game - Radnik Bijeljina · 3 pts / game - Borac Banja Luka

Radnik Bijeljina - half-time state
0% leading67% draw33% trailing
Borac Banja Luka - half-time state
100% leading0% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.67Points per game (1st half)3
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0.67Goals scored (1st half)1.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1Goals conceded (1st half)0
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.67Average goals (1st half)1.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%Clean sheet before half-time100%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%No goal before half-time0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

After half-time (2nd half)

0.33Points per game (2nd half)2
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
0Goals scored (2nd half)1
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.33Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
1.33Average goals (2nd half)1.5
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
33%Clean sheet after half-time50%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka
100%No goal after half-time0%
Radnik BijeljinaBorac Banja Luka

Radnik Bijeljina - second-half results

0% W33% D67% L
2
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-1
Goal difference (1st half)
1
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.67
PPG before half-time
Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Borac Banja Luka - second-half results

50% W50% D0% L
6
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+3
Goal difference (1st half)
4
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
3.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at halftime in 100% of games and wins 100%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.5

Allows 0.5 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Radnik Bijeljina - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.670.33
Goals scored / game0.70.0
Goals allowed / game1.01.3
Average goals per game1.71.3
1 goal67%67%
2 goals67%33%
3 goals33%33%
Clean sheet33%33%
No goal33%100%
Goal difference-1-4
Half-time: 0% leading - 67% draw - 33% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 33% draw - 67% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 67% - Half-time goals total: 2
Borac Banja Luka - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game3.002.00
Goals scored / game1.51.0
Goals allowed / game0.00.5
Average goals per game1.51.5
1 goal100%100%
2 goals50%50%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%50%
No goal0%0%
Goal difference+3+1
Half-time: 100% leading - 0% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 50% won - 50% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Radnik Bijeljina
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
1
16-30
1
2
31-45
0
3
46-60
0
0
61-75
0
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (1 goal). Concedes most in 46-60 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

Borac Banja Luka
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
2
0
31-45
1
0
46-60
0
0
61-75
1
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

3.00
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
0.6 : 2.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
134%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
59%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-33%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
67%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Radnik Bijeljina

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.08
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.74
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.99
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.75
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
48%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
284%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.7
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 50% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Borac Banja Luka

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.43
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.57
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.86
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
+0.71
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
305%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
35%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.5
Late goals
20% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 20% come in the first quarter-hour.
20%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Premier League of Bosnia).

Teams vs league

Radnik BijeljinaLigaBorac Banja Luka
Average goals per game▲ 3.002.24▲ 3.00
Both teams scored▲ 67%41%▲ 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 67%41%▲ 50%
Clean sheets▼ 33%35%▲ 50%
Goal before half-time▼ 67%71%▲ 100%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%76%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.24
Average goals per game
41%
Both teams scored
41%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
35%
Clean sheets
1.41
Home goals / game
0.82
Away goals / game
+72%
Home attack advantage
+42%
Home defensive advantage
+35%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
71%
1 goal
29%
2 goals
6%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
29%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
0%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Radnik BijeljinaGoalBožidar Dimitrić
  2. Radnik BijeljinaYellow cardAteef Konate
  3. Radnik BijeljinaSubstitutionOn: Andrija MarkovićOff: Božidar Dimitrić
  4. Borac Banja LukaGoalMatej Deket
  5. Radnik BijeljinaSubstitutionOn: Vladimir BradonjićOff: Ateef Konate
  6. Borac Banja LukaSubstitutionOn: Stojan VranješOff: Ante Roguljić
  7. Radnik BijeljinaYellow cardTivonge Rushesha
  8. Radnik BijeljinaGoalDanilo Teodorović
  9. Radnik BijeljinaYellow cardMohamed Ghorzi
  10. Borac Banja LukaGoalLuka Juričić

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Record from Radnik Bijeljina's perspective: 0 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses against Borac Banja Luka. Games average 2.00 goals, and both teams scored in 25% of them.

FAQ

What was the result of Radnik Bijeljina vs Borac Banja Luka?

The Premier League of Bosnia match finished Radnik Bijeljina 2:2 Borac Banja Luka. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Radnik Bijeljina and Borac Banja Luka?

In the last 4 head-to-head matches Radnik Bijeljina won 0, Borac Banja Luka won 3 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 25% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Radnik Bijeljina vs Borac Banja Luka?

Radnik Bijeljina score 0.67 goals per game on average and Borac Banja Luka 2.50. The Premier League of Bosnia average is 2.24 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 41% of games. Both teams score in 67% of Radnik Bijeljina's matches and 50% of Borac Banja Luka's.

What form are Radnik Bijeljina and Borac Banja Luka in?

Over the last 5 games Radnik Bijeljina have a 0-1-2 record (0.33 points per game) and Borac Banja Luka 2-0-0 (3.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Radnik Bijeljina vs Borac Banja Luka?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.