Birmingham City crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Demarai Ramelle Gray

Birmingham CityChampionshipData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityEngland
PositionForward
Age30 years
Height180 cm
Weight74 kg
Shirt number10

Demarai Ramelle Gray: season at a glance

Demarai Ramelle Gray represents Birmingham City in Championship during the 2025/2026 season. Across 37 appearances, the player has completed 2293 minutes, scored 5 goals and recorded 5 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 51, Shots on target: 15, Shot accuracy: 29.4%, Expected goals (xG): 6.47 and Non-penalty xG: 6.47.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 26, Interceptions: 7, Clearances: 16 and Duels won: 81.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

51Shots2.76 per 90
15Shots on target0.81 per 90
6.47Expected goals (xG)0.35 per 90
6.47Non-penalty xG0.35 per 90

Chance creation

5Assists0.20 per 90
3.95Expected assists (xA)0.21 per 90
22Key passes1.19 per 90
82Crosses4.43 per 90

Passing and possession

475Passes25.68 per 90
380Completed passes20.54 per 90
45Dribbles2.43 per 90

Defending

26Tackles1.41 per 90
7Interceptions0.38 per 90
16Clearances0.86 per 90
1Blocks0.05 per 90
81Duels won46.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Portsmouth - Birmingham City02 May 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Birmingham City - Bristol City25 Apr 20262 : 1Starter01-
Birmingham City - Preston North End22 Apr 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Hull City - Birmingham City18 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Birmingham City - Wrexham12 Apr 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Ipswich Town - Birmingham City06 Apr 20262 : 1Starter00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers03 Apr 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Derby County - Birmingham City21 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
Birmingham City - Sheffield United14 Mar 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Birmingham City - Queens Park Rangers11 Mar 20261 : 0Substitute00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City07 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
Birmingham City - Middlesbrough02 Mar 20261 : 3Starter00-
Millwall - Birmingham City25 Feb 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Norwich City - Birmingham City21 Feb 20261 : 2Starter00-
Birmingham City - West Bromwich Albion10 Feb 20260 : 0Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Championship372,29355

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Demarai Ramelle Gray play for?

Demarai Ramelle Gray is listed with Birmingham City in Championship for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Demarai Ramelle Gray have?

Demarai Ramelle Gray has 5 goals and 5 assists in 37 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Demarai Ramelle Gray played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2293 minutes across 37 appearances.

What statistics are available for Demarai Ramelle Gray?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.