Al Masry crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Karim Bambo

Al MasryEgyptian Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityEgypt
PositionForward
Age31 years
Height175 cm
Shirt number10

Karim Bambo: season at a glance

Karim Bambo represents Al Masry in Egyptian Premier League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 19 appearances, the player has completed 781 minutes, scored 3 goals and recorded 2 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 8, Shots on target: 4, Shot accuracy: 50.0%, Expected goals (xG): 0.80 and Non-penalty xG: 0.80.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 1, Average rating: 6.76 and Goal involvements: 0.58 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

8Shots5.29 per 90
4Shots on target2.65 per 90
0.80Expected goals (xG)0.53 per 90
0.80Non-penalty xG0.53 per 90

Chance creation

2Assists0.23 per 90
0.72Expected assists (xA)0.48 per 90
2Key passes1.32 per 90
1Crosses0.66 per 90

Passing and possession

18Passes11.91 per 90
13Completed passes8.60 per 90
1Dribbles0.66 per 90

Defending

2Tackles1.32 per 90
1Clearances0.66 per 90
5Duels won41.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Al Masry - Al Ahly20 May 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Ceramica Cleopatra - Al Masry01 May 20260 : 1Starter00-
Smouha SC - Al Masry27 Apr 20260 : 1Starter00-
Al Masry - ENPPI22 Apr 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Pyramids FC - Al Masry11 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute10-
Al Masry - Zamalek05 Apr 20261 : 4Substitute00-
El Gounah - Al Masry10 Mar 20261 : 0Starter00-
Al Masry - Ismaily SC06 Mar 20262 : 0Substitute10-
ENPPI - Al Masry01 Mar 20263 : 2Substitute00-
Al Masry - Coca-Cola25 Feb 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Al Mokawloon - Al Masry19 Feb 20261 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Al Masry - Wadi Degla11 Feb 20261 : 1Starter01-
Masr - Al Masry04 Feb 20261 : 1Starter00-
Al Masry - Ceramica Cleopatra28 Jan 20263 : 2Starter10-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Egyptian Premier League1978132

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Karim Bambo play for?

Karim Bambo is listed with Al Masry in Egyptian Premier League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Karim Bambo have?

Karim Bambo has 3 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Karim Bambo played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 781 minutes across 19 appearances.

What statistics are available for Karim Bambo?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.