The Strongest crest
ForwardSeason 2026

Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo

The StrongestLFPBData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityBolivia
PositionForward
Age27 years
Height175 cm
Weight68 kg

Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo: season at a glance

Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo represents The Strongest in LFPB during the 2026 season. Across 8 appearances, the player has completed 146 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 1 assist.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Chance creation

1Assists0.62 per 90

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Blooming - The Strongest26 Jul 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Gualberto Villarroel SJ - The Strongest19 Jul 20260 : 0Starter00-
The Strongest - Oriente Petrolero16 Jul 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Club Always Ready - The Strongest14 May 20260 : 1Substitute00-
The Strongest - Real Potosí10 May 20260 : 0Substitute00-
The Strongest - ABB03 May 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Real Oruro - The Strongest26 Apr 20262 : 3Substitute11-
Real Tomayapo - The Strongest24 Apr 20260 : 0Substitute00-
The Strongest - San Antonio Bulo Bulo12 Apr 20263 : 2Substitute00-
Universitario de Vinto - The Strongest05 Apr 20261 : 2Substitute00-
The Strongest - Wilstermann14 Dec 20256 : 0Starter11-
Real Tomayapo - The Strongest12 Dec 20251 : 0Substitute00-
The Strongest - Club Always Ready07 Dec 20252 : 3Substitute00-
Universitario de Vinto - The Strongest04 Dec 20250 : 1Substitute00-
The Strongest - Bolívar30 Nov 20252 : 3Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026LFPB814611
2025LFPB1437632

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo play for?

Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo is listed with The Strongest in LFPB for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo have?

Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo has 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo played?

The 2026 record contains 146 minutes across 8 appearances.

What statistics are available for Gabriel Agustín Sotomayor Cardozo?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.