Polessya crest
DefenderSeason 2025/2026

Giorgi Maisuradze

PolessyaUkrainian Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityGeorgia
PositionDefender
Age24 years
Height190 cm
Shirt number31

Giorgi Maisuradze: season at a glance

Giorgi Maisuradze represents Polessya in Ukrainian Premier League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 12 appearances, the player has completed 659 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 1 assist.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 6, Average rating: 5.30 and Goal involvements: 0.27 per 90.

The available chance creation record adds Expected assists (xA): 0.78, Key passes: 1 and Crosses: 13.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Chance creation

1Assists0.14 per 90
0.78Expected assists (xA)0.11 per 90
1Key passes0.14 per 90
13Crosses1.76 per 90

Passing and possession

87Passes11.81 per 90
69Completed passes9.37 per 90
1Dribbles0.14 per 90

Defending

1Tackles0.14 per 90
1Clearances0.14 per 90
5Duels won38.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Polessya - Rukh Vynnyky24 May 20262 : 0Substitute01-
Zorya - Polessya18 May 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Polessya12 May 20263 : 2Starter00-
Polessya - Oleksandria08 May 20262 : 1Starter00-
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv - Polessya03 May 20260 : 1Starter00-
Polessya - Obolon-Brovar26 Apr 20263 : 1Starter00-
Shakhtar Donetsk - Polessya20 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
SK Poltava - Polessya10 Apr 20260 : 4Starter10-
Polessya - Veres05 Apr 20261 : 1Starter00-
Kudrivka - Polessya18 Mar 20260 : 2Substitute00-
Polessya - Hirnyk14 Mar 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Polessya - Dynamo Kyiv08 Mar 20261 : 2Substitute00-
LNZ Cherkasy - Polessya28 Feb 20261 : 3Substitute00-
Kolos Kovalivka - Polessya22 Feb 20260 : 2Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Ukrainian Premier League1265911

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Giorgi Maisuradze play for?

Giorgi Maisuradze is listed with Polessya in Ukrainian Premier League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Giorgi Maisuradze have?

Giorgi Maisuradze has 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Giorgi Maisuradze played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 659 minutes across 12 appearances.

What statistics are available for Giorgi Maisuradze?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.