Millonarios crest
ForwardSeason 2026

Backham David Castro Espinosa

MillonariosCategoria Primera AData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityColombia
PositionForward
Age22 years
Height176 cm
Weight77 kg

Backham David Castro Espinosa: season at a glance

Backham David Castro Espinosa represents Millonarios in Categoria Primera A during the 2026 season. Across 15 appearances, the player has completed 461 minutes, scored 3 goals and recorded 3 assists.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Chance creation

3Assists0.59 per 90

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Lugano - Vaduz26 Jul 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Alianza Petrolera - Millonarios03 May 20262 : 2Substitute00馃煥 1-
Millonarios - Deportes Tolima24 Apr 20262 : 0Substitute00-
Am茅rica de Cali - Millonarios20 Apr 20263 : 1Substitute00-
Millonarios - Santa Fe12 Apr 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Jaguares de C贸rdoba - Millonarios02 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Millonarios - Fortaleza CEIF31 Mar 20262 : 2Substitute00-
Once Caldas - Millonarios21 Mar 20261 : 4Starter10馃煥 1-
Millonarios - Atl茅tico Nacional18 Mar 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Boyac谩 Chic贸 - Millonarios14 Mar 20262 : 1Substitute00-
Millonarios - C煤cuta Deportivo09 Mar 20262 : 0Substitute10-
Millonarios - Deportivo Pereira27 Feb 20265 : 1Starter12-
La Equidad - Millonarios22 Feb 20263 : 2Substitute00-
Millonarios - Independiente Medell铆n02 Feb 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Deportivo Pasto - Millonarios29 Jan 20262 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026Categoria Primera A1546133
2025Categoria Primera A352,31593

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Backham David Castro Espinosa play for?

Backham David Castro Espinosa is listed with Millonarios in Categoria Primera A for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Backham David Castro Espinosa have?

Backham David Castro Espinosa has 3 goals and 3 assists in 15 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Backham David Castro Espinosa played?

The 2026 record contains 461 minutes across 15 appearances.

What statistics are available for Backham David Castro Espinosa?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.