Hearts of Oak crest
MidfielderSeason 2025/2026

Abdul Karim

Hearts of OakGhana Premier LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityGhana
PositionMidfielder
Age26 years

Abdul Karim: season at a glance

Abdul Karim represents Hearts of Oak in Ghana Premier League during the 2025/2026 season. Across 10 appearances, the player has completed 900 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Hearts of Oak - Aduana Stars10 May 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Hearts of Oak - Karela06 May 20260 : 0Starter00-
Nations - Hearts of Oak03 May 20260 : 1Starter00-
Vision - Hearts of Oak11 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Hearts of Oak - Young Apostles05 Apr 20261 : 0Substitute00-
Hearts of Oak - Gamba All Blacks29 Mar 20262 : 2Starter00-
Heart of Lions - Hearts of Oak20 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Bibiani Gold Stars - Hearts of Oak01 Mar 20262 : 1Starter00-
Hearts of Oak - Berekum Chelsea22 Feb 20260 : 0Starter00-
Asante Kotoko - Hearts of Oak15 Feb 20260 : 1Starter00馃煥 1-
Hearts of Oak - Bechem United01 Feb 20260 : 0Starter00-
Eleven Wonders - Hearts of Oak24 Jan 20260 : 3Starter00-
Hearts of Oak - Dreams16 Jan 20260 : 0Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Ghana Premier League1090000

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Abdul Karim play for?

Abdul Karim is listed with Hearts of Oak in Ghana Premier League for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Abdul Karim have?

Abdul Karim has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Abdul Karim played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 900 minutes across 10 appearances.

What statistics are available for Abdul Karim?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.