Regionalliga form table 2022/2023
The form table uses up to five recent league matches per team in the selected season. Early in a season, or for home and away records, fewer matches may be available.
Recent form at a glance
How recent form is compared
Regionalliga: The form table uses up to five recent league matches per team in the selected season. Early in a season, or for home and away records, fewer matches may be available.
Teams leading the form tables
Overall leader: SV Stripfing Weiden. Home-form leader: Gurten. Away-form leader: LASK II.
Form and the league table
The ranking covers 68 teams with available form data and compares recent trend with league-table position.
| # | Team | M | W-D-L | Goals | Pts | PPG | Form | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 19:5 | 15 | 3.00 | WWWWW | ||
| 2 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 20:7 | 13 | 2.60 | WWWDW | ||
| 3 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:1 | 13 | 2.60 | WDWWW | ||
| 4 | 5 | 4-1-0 | 10:3 | 13 | 2.60 | WWWDW | ||
| 5 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 18:6 | 12 | 2.40 | WWWLW | ||
| 6 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 14:4 | 12 | 2.40 | WLWWW | ||
| 7 | 5 | 4-0-1 | 13:4 | 12 | 2.40 | WLWWW | ||
| 8 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 18:10 | 11 | 2.20 | DWWDW | ||
| 9 | 5 | 3-2-0 | 8:2 | 11 | 2.20 | DWWWD | ||
| 10 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:5 | 10 | 2.00 | LWWWD | ||
| 11 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 11:5 | 10 | 2.00 | WWLDW | ||
| 12 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 14:9 | 10 | 2.00 | WDWWL | ||
| 13 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 10:5 | 10 | 2.00 | WDWLW | ||
| 14 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 10:6 | 10 | 2.00 | WLWDW | ||
| 15 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 9:6 | 10 | 2.00 | DWLWW | ||
| 16 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 14:11 | 10 | 2.00 | WDLWW | ||
| 17 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 10:9 | 10 | 2.00 | WWDWL | ||
| 18 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 16:6 | 9 | 1.80 | WLLWW | ||
| 19 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 10:3 | 9 | 1.80 | WDWDD | ||
| 20 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 12:6 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLWL | ||
| 21 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 11:6 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLWL | ||
| 22 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 9:5 | 9 | 1.80 | WWWLL | ||
| 23 | 5 | 2-3-0 | 8:4 | 9 | 1.80 | DWWDD | ||
| 24 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 10:7 | 9 | 1.80 | WWWLL | ||
| 25 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:4 | 9 | 1.80 | LLWWW | ||
| 26 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 7:5 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLLW | ||
| 27 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 6:4 | 9 | 1.80 | WLLWW | ||
| 28 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 9:9 | 9 | 1.80 | WWWLL | ||
| 29 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5:8 | 9 | 1.80 | LWWLW | ||
| 30 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 9:13 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLWL | ||
| 31 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 10:7 | 8 | 1.60 | DDWWL | ||
| 32 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 7:6 | 8 | 1.60 | LDWWD | ||
| 33 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 6:4 | 7 | 1.40 | WLLWD | ||
| 34 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 12:10 | 7 | 1.40 | LDWWL | ||
| 35 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 9:7 | 7 | 1.40 | LWLDW | ||
| 36 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:6 | 7 | 1.40 | LWLDW | ||
| 37 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 10:9 | 7 | 1.40 | LWDWL | ||
| 38 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:7 | 7 | 1.40 | WDLWL | ||
| 39 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 8:8 | 7 | 1.40 | LDLWW | ||
| 40 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 7:7 | 7 | 1.40 | WWDLL | ||
| 41 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 12:12 | 7 | 1.40 | LDWWL | ||
| 42 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 11:13 | 7 | 1.40 | DWLLW | ||
| 43 | 5 | 2-1-2 | 5:8 | 7 | 1.40 | LLDWW | ||
| 44 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 8:11 | 6 | 1.20 | WLWLL | ||
| 45 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 11:14 | 6 | 1.20 | LLWWL | ||
| 46 | 5 | 2-0-3 | 5:17 | 6 | 1.20 | WWLLL | ||
| 47 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 4:6 | 5 | 1.00 | LDWDL | ||
| 48 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 5:9 | 5 | 1.00 | LLDWD | ||
| 49 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 6:8 | 4 | 0.80 | LLWLD | ||
| 50 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 5:7 | 4 | 0.80 | LDLWL | ||
| 51 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 7:10 | 4 | 0.80 | DDDLD | ||
| 52 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 7:11 | 4 | 0.80 | LLLWD | ||
| 53 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 8:14 | 4 | 0.80 | LLDLW | ||
| 54 | 5 | 1-1-3 | 13:19 | 4 | 0.80 | LDLLW | ||
| 55 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 7:11 | 3 | 0.60 | LLLLW | ||
| 56 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 8:15 | 3 | 0.60 | LWLLL | ||
| 57 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 2:10 | 3 | 0.60 | LLLLW | ||
| 58 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 5:13 | 3 | 0.60 | LLLWL | ||
| 59 | 5 | 1-0-4 | 5:15 | 3 | 0.60 | WLLLL | ||
| 60 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 7:12 | 2 | 0.40 | LLDDL | ||
| 61 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:11 | 2 | 0.40 | LLLDD | ||
| 62 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 5:13 | 2 | 0.40 | DDLLL | ||
| 63 | 5 | 0-2-3 | 6:18 | 2 | 0.40 | DLDLL | ||
| 64 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 5:11 | 1 | 0.20 | LLLLD | ||
| 65 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:10 | 1 | 0.20 | LDLLL | ||
| 66 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 4:15 | 1 | 0.20 | DLLLL | ||
| 67 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 7:21 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLL | ||
| 68 | 5 | 0-0-5 | 0:15 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLL |
Which Regionalliga team is in the best form?
SV Stripfing Weiden tops the overall form table for 2022/2023. SV Stripfing Weiden: 15 points from 5 matches (3.00 points per game). This compares each team's last five completed league matches, or fewer if they have not yet played five in this season. Teams are ranked by points per game, then points and goal difference.
