12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval: match statistics
12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
12 de Junio VH played Benjamin Aceval in Division Intermedia (Paraguay). The match was played on 15 May 2026. Final score: 1:2.
Current form
12 de Junio VH: 5-0-0, 3.00 points/match. Benjamin Aceval: 2-2-1, 1.60 points/match.
Goal statistics
12 de Junio VH scores 1.67 and concedes 0.33 goals per match. Benjamin Aceval scores 1.33 and concedes 0.33. League average: 2.33 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: 12 de Junio VH 33%, Benjamin Aceval 17%. Over 2.5: 12 de Junio VH 17%, Benjamin Aceval 17%. League level: BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 35%.
xG, shots and style
Benjamin Aceval has higher xG: 1.62 vs 1.43. 12 de Junio VH: 11.0 shots per match, Benjamin Aceval: 13.5.
Match halves
12 de Junio VH: half-time lead 17%, second-half goals 1.33. Benjamin Aceval: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 0.67.
Goals by minute
12 de Junio VH: 46-60 (3 goals). Benjamin Aceval: 31-45+ (2 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Division Intermedia: 2.33 goals per match, BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 35%.
Head-to-head
No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
I back the home win because 12 de Junio VH has 5 wins and 1 draw this season, has won all 5 of their most recent matches, and holds a 100% home win rate with 100% clean sheets and an average of 0 goals conceded per home game. The hosts generate 1.96 xG at home, average 15.5 shots and 9 shots on target per match, translating to 1.5 goals scored at home and indicating an advantage in chance creation (xG 1.96 vs 1.48 xG for the visitors on the road). Benjamin Aceval, however, is efficient — on the road he averages 2.33 goals with an xG of 1.48 and has an 18% conversion rate despite fewer shots on target (4.67). Both teams have solid defenses: the hosts concede 0 goals at home, the visitors concede 0.33 on average away and have 67% clean sheets, yet the hosts control more possession (59% vs 46%) and create more opportunities. Given the higher xG, greater shot volume and a perfect home record, I assign a 65% probability to a home win, 15% to a draw and 20% to an away win.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Statistical analysis favors a "No" outcome for BTTS: 12 de Junio has a season BTTS rate of 0%, Benjamin Aceval 33%, with the league average at 48% (0% vs 33% vs 48%). Both teams keep a clean sheet in 67% of matches this season (home 67%, away 67%), and in the last 5 matches BTTS occurred in only 20% of cases for each side, indicating a short-term trend toward single goalscorers. Despite xG 1.77 for the home team and 1.48 for the visitors, 12 de Junio averages only 0.33 goals per match this season with a conversion rate of 2%, while Benjamin Aceval has a seasonal average of 2.33 goals and an 18% conversion, so only the visitors appear realistically threatening in attack. Additionally, the home side concedes 0.2 goals on average in the last 5 matches, and the visitors 0.4, which combined with 67% clean sheets lowers the probability that both teams will score in one match. Considering the dominant indicators for no BTTS (0% season rate for the home team, 67% clean sheets), I assign a 70% probability to No BTTS and 30% to BTTS (Yes).
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The xG-based model assigns the home side 1.57 expected goals (home attacking xG 1.77 vs away defensive xG 1.37) and the away side 1.59 expected goals (away attacking xG 1.48 vs home defensive xG 1.69), totaling 3.16 goals. Assuming a Poisson distribution, this translates to approximately an 82% chance of Over 1.5, 61% for Over 2.5 and 39% for Over 3.5. Benjamin Aceval has a high shot conversion rate of 18% with an average of 4.67 shots on target, and 12 de Junio generate 14.33 shots and xG 1.77, which increases the likelihood of goals from both teams. Despite the hosts’ seasonal average of 0.33 goals, their last 5 matches show 9 goals scored (1.8 per match) and form 'wwwww', so the strongest signal from the data is a play on Over 1.5.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Statistics clearly favor Benjamin Aceval: the season average of away goals is 2.33 versus 0.33 for the home side, and the away win percentage is 67% compared to 33% for hosts. The visitors regularly score in the first half — averaging 1.33 goals at the break and 5 goals in the first 45 minutes this season, with 67% of matches where they held a lead at the break; the hosts have 0.0 first-half goals and 0% leads at the break. xG stands at 1.77 for the home team versus 1.48 for the visitors, but the hosts convert only 2% of shots into goals, whereas Benjamin Aceval converts 18%, meaning the visitors are more efficient at turning chances into goals. Considering the higher total goals average (2.67 vs 0.67) and the visitors’ dominant win share, the strongest scenario is the visitors leading at half-time and winning the match (HT/FT '2/2'). Therefore I assigned the highest probability 45% to 2/2, 20% to X/2 (draw at half-time, visitors win), and smaller shares to the remaining outcomes; additionally, the hosts’ form (5 wins in their last 5 matches) gives them a small chance of a turnaround.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| 12 de Junio VH | Benjamin Aceval | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 50% | 32% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.30 | 0.31 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
12 de Junio VH is 88% better for: last-5 form.
3 pts / match - 12 de Junio VH · 1.6 pts / match - Benjamin Aceval
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
12 de Junio VH is 26% better for: goals scored per match.
1.67 goals / match - 12 de Junio VH · 1.33 goals / match - Benjamin Aceval
12 de Junio VH scores in 100% of matches (6 of 6 matches), while Benjamin Aceval keeps a clean sheet in 67% (4 of 6 matches).
Benjamin Aceval scores in 67% of matches (4 of 6 matches), while 12 de Junio VH keeps a clean sheet in 67% (4 of 6 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - 12 de Junio VH
Over / Under - Benjamin Aceval
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Benjamin Aceval is 13% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.33 pts / match - 12 de Junio VH · 1.5 pts / match - Benjamin Aceval
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
12 de Junio VH - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 17% of matches and wins 83%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
Benjamin Aceval - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Average goals in match | 0.4 | 1.6 |
| 1 goal | 20% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 60% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 80% |
| No goal | 80% | 0% |
| Goal difference | +2 | +6 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Average goals in match | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 0% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 80% |
| No goal | 80% | 40% |
| Goal difference | 0 | +2 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (3 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
12 de Junio VH
Benjamin Aceval
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Division Intermedia).
Teams vs league
| 12 de Junio VH | Liga | Benjamin Aceval | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▼ 2.00 | 2.33 | ▼ 1.67 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 33% | 47% | ▼ 17% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 17% | 35% | ▼ 17% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 67% | 31% | ▲ 67% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 17% | 59% | ▼ 50% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 100% | 76% | ▲ 83% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Other recorded players
Away team
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
- 12 de Junio VHGoalGonzalo González
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Referee context
See how often this referee shows cards, awards penalties and how their matches tend to finish.
FAQ
What was the result of 12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval?
The Division Intermedia match finished 12 de Junio VH 1:2 Benjamin Aceval. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before 12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval?
12 de Junio VH score 1.67 goals per game on average and Benjamin Aceval 1.33. The Division Intermedia average is 2.33 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 35% of games. Both teams score in 33% of 12 de Junio VH's matches and 17% of Benjamin Aceval's.
What form are 12 de Junio VH and Benjamin Aceval in?
Over the last 5 games 12 de Junio VH have a 5-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and Benjamin Aceval 2-2-1 (1.60 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for 12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval?
The statistical background for 12 de Junio VH vs Benjamin Aceval — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


