Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah: match statistics
Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Al Tadhamon played Al Salmiyah in Kuwait Premier League (Kuwait). The match was played on 1 September 2026. Venue: Al-Farwaniya Stadium. Final score: 0:2.
Current form
Al Tadhamon: 0-0-1, 0.00 points/match. Al Salmiyah: 0-0-1, 0.00 points/match.
Goal statistics
Al Tadhamon scores 1.00 and concedes 3.00 goals per match. Al Salmiyah scores 1.00 and concedes 2.00. League average: 2.82 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Al Tadhamon 100%, Al Salmiyah 100%. Over 2.5: Al Tadhamon 100%, Al Salmiyah 100%. League level: BTTS 73%, Over 2.5 64%.
xG, shots and style
Al Tadhamon has higher xG: 1.39 vs 1.27. Al Tadhamon: 3.0 shots per match, Al Salmiyah: 8.0.
Match halves
Al Tadhamon: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.00. Al Salmiyah: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 1.00.
Goals by minute
Al Tadhamon: 31-45+ (1 goals). Al Salmiyah: 76-90+ (1 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Kuwait Premier League: 2.82 goals per match, BTTS 73%, Over 2.5 64%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-2. Average goals 2.50, BTTS 50%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Both teams began the season with a defeat and have 0 points, although Al Tadhamon lost 1:3, while Al Salmiyah were beaten 1:2. In their last five matches, both sides recorded an identical record of 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses, averaging 1.4 points per game. The visitors scored 7 goals during this period compared with Al Tadhamon’s 5, but also conceded 9 goals—2 more than the hosts. Al Tadhamon’s slightly more solid defence offsets Al Salmiyah’s superior recent attacking output, making a closely contested draw the most likely outcome.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The signal for BTTS - Yes is positive, as both teams recorded this outcome in 60% of their last five matches. During this period, Al Tadhamon averaged 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded, while Al Salmiyah scored 1.4 and allowed opponents 1.8 goals. The hosts have an average xG of 1.27, compared with 1.04 for the visitors, indicating genuine scoring potential on both sides. Additionally, the league has a very high BTTS rate of 88%, with an average of 3.5 goals per match. The main risk is Al Tadhamon's modest scoring average, but the defensive instability of both teams more strongly supports the Goal/Goal scenario, with each side expected to find the net.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Data from the last five matches points to an open game profile: Al Tadhamon averaged 1.0 goals scored and 1.4 conceded, while Al Salmiyah scored 1.4 and allowed opponents 1.8 goals. Both teams recorded goals at both ends in 3 of their last 5 appearances, increasing the likelihood of more than two goals in total. Al Tadhamon’s average xG stands at 1.27, with 1.56 xG conceded, while Al Salmiyah creates 1.04 xG and allows 1.16, so both sides should generate scoring chances. Further support comes from the league average of 3.5 goals and 88% of matches featuring at least three goals, although the limited amount of seasonal data calls for caution around the 2.5 line. The strongest selection remains Over 1.5, as the projected 2.74 goals provides a clear margin above this threshold.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
The most likely HT/FT outcome is a draw at half-time followed by an Al Salmiyah win at the final whistle, as the visitors were level at the break in 80% of their last five matches. Al Tadhamon do, however, start actively: over the same period, they led at half-time in 60% of their games, scoring an average of 0.8 goals before the break and conceding just 0.2. After the interval, the advantage shifts to the visitors, who scored an average of 1.2 goals, while the hosts conceded as many as 1.2 in this phase. Al Salmiyah also recorded a higher overall average of goals scored, 1.4 compared with 1.0, while the visitors’ matches produced an average of 2.6 goals after half-time, compared with 1.4 in Al Tadhamon’s games. A draw after a cautious first half, followed by more effective attacking play from the visitors after the break, makes X/2 the strongest scenario.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Al Tadhamon | Al Salmiyah | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 367% | 50% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.46 | 0.16 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.09 | 0.25 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Al Salmiyah is 50% better for: goals conceded per match.
3 goals / match - Al Tadhamon · 2 goals / match - Al Salmiyah
Al Tadhamon scores in 100% of matches (1 of 1 matches), while Al Salmiyah keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 matches).
Al Salmiyah scores in 100% of matches (1 of 1 matches), while Al Tadhamon keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Al Tadhamon
Over / Under - Al Salmiyah
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Al Tadhamon - second-half results
Concedes 1.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
Al Salmiyah - second-half results
Concedes 2.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Average goals in match | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 1 goal | 100% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 100% | 100% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 0% | 0% |
| No goal | 0% | 100% |
| Goal difference | 0 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Average goals in match | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 1 goal | 0% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 100% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 100% |
| Clean sheet | 100% | 0% |
| No goal | 100% | 0% |
| Goal difference | 0 | -1 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (1 goal). Concedes most in 16-30 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (1 goal). Concedes most in 46-60 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Al Tadhamon
Al Salmiyah
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Kuwait Premier League).
Teams vs league
| Al Tadhamon | Liga | Al Salmiyah | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▲ 4.00 | 2.82 | ▲ 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 100% | 73% | ▲ 100% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 100% | 64% | ▲ 100% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 0% | 18% | ▼ 0% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 100% | 64% | ▼ 0% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 100% | 82% | ▲ 100% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Away team
Other recorded players
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Recent meetings (2): Al Tadhamon 0 - 0 - 2 Al Salmiyah. Average goals 2.50, both teams scored in 50% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah?
The Kuwait Premier League match finished Al Tadhamon 0:2 Al Salmiyah. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Al Tadhamon and Al Salmiyah?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Al Tadhamon won 0, Al Salmiyah won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah?
Al Tadhamon score 1.00 goals per game on average and Al Salmiyah 1.00. The Kuwait Premier League average is 2.82 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 64% of games. Both teams score in 100% of Al Tadhamon's matches and 100% of Al Salmiyah's.
What form are Al Tadhamon and Al Salmiyah in?
Over the last 5 games Al Tadhamon have a 0-0-1 record (0.00 points per game) and Al Salmiyah 0-0-1 (0.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah?
The statistical background for Al Tadhamon vs Al Salmiyah — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


