BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor: match statistics
BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
BB Erzurumspor played Konyaspor in Süper Lig (Türkiye). The match was played on 5 September 2026. Final score: 1:0.
Current form
BB Erzurumspor: 0-1-2, 0.33 points/match. Konyaspor: 0-0-3, 0.00 points/match.
Goal statistics
BB Erzurumspor scores 0.33 and concedes 2.67 goals per match. Konyaspor scores 1.00 and concedes 2.33. League average: 2.89 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: BB Erzurumspor 33%, Konyaspor 67%. Over 2.5: BB Erzurumspor 67%, Konyaspor 67%. League level: BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 50%.
xG, shots and style
Konyaspor has higher xG: 1.22 vs 1.04. BB Erzurumspor: 8.7 shots per match, Konyaspor: 11.3.
Match halves
BB Erzurumspor: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.33. Konyaspor: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 0.33.
Goals by minute
BB Erzurumspor: 46-60 (1 goals). Konyaspor: 0-15 (1 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Süper Lig: 2.89 goals per match, BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 50%.
Head-to-head
No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Both teams have made a poor start to the season, but Konyaspor are creating significantly more danger: away from home, they average 17 shots and 8 on target, compared with Erzurumspor’s 12 and 4 respectively at home. The visitors score an average of 2 goals on the road, with an xG of 2.00, while the hosts have yet to score at home despite an xG of 1.28. Both defences are highly error-prone, as the teams concede an average of 4 goals in their respective home or away matches, and neither side has kept a clean sheet. Erzurumspor have, however, recorded 3 draws in their last 5 matches, while Konyaspor have lost all 5, increasing the likelihood of a closely contested game. Nevertheless, the visitors’ edge in the quality and number of chances created points to a narrow victory.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The BTTS signal is strengthened by the fact that neither team has kept a single clean sheet, while Konyaspor has landed this market in 100% of their matches so far. Erzurumspor score only 0.5 goals on average, but Konyaspor concede as many as 4.0 goals per match and allow opponents an average xG of 2.19, which clearly increases the hosts’ chances of breaking through. The visitors are far more active offensively: they generate an xG of 2.00, register 17.0 shots and 8.0 shots on target per match, while Erzurumspor’s defence allows opponents an xG of 1.76. In their last five matches, both teams recorded BTTS at 60%, while also conceding an average of 2.0 and 2.4 goals respectively, so both teams scoring remains more likely than either side failing to score. The risk to the pick comes from the hosts’ poor current finishing, as they have scored just 3 goals in their last five appearances; however, Konyaspor’s very weak defence outweighs this concern in favour of the BTTS - Yes scenario.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The 2.50-goal projection is based on Konyaspor’s clear attacking superiority, with the visitors averaging 2.00 xG and 8.0 shots on target per match, compared with Erzurumspor’s 0.83 xG and 1.5 shots on target. However, the hosts have averaged only 0.6 goals over their last five matches, while Konyaspor have averaged 0.8 during the same period, limiting the likelihood of a very high-scoring game. Both defenses remain vulnerable, as Erzurumspor have conceded 2.0 goals per match in their last five fixtures, compared with 2.4 for the visitors, making at least two goals clearly likely. At the same time, the combined average xG from the teams’ most recent matches stands at 2.38, while only 40% of the hosts’ last five games went Over 2.5 goals. The strongest option is Under 3.5 goals: Konyaspor’s superiority should give the visitors scoring opportunities, but the poor finishing of both teams in their current form does not support a scenario with four or more goals.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
The most likely outcome is a draw both at half-time and at full-time, as Erzurumspor have drawn 3 of their last 5 matches and have not recorded a single victory during this period. The hosts have failed to score before the break in each of their last five matches, while conceding an average of 0.8 goals, which clearly limits their chances of taking an early lead. Konyaspor are also on a poor run of five consecutive defeats, with an average of just 0.8 goals scored and as many as 2.4 conceded per match over their last five fixtures. Both teams regularly concede after the break — Erzurumspor average 1.2 and Konyaspor 1.4 goals conceded — but their limited attacking efficiency, at 0.6 and 0.8 goals scored per match respectively, points towards an evenly balanced finish. The half-time draw is further supported by the fact that the hosts were level at the break in 60% of their last five appearances.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| BB Erzurumspor | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 35% | 32% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.11 | 0.27 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Konyaspor is 203% better for: goals scored per match.
0.33 goals / match - BB Erzurumspor · 1 goals / match - Konyaspor
Konyaspor is 15% better for: goals conceded per match.
2.67 goals / match - BB Erzurumspor · 2.33 goals / match - Konyaspor
BB Erzurumspor scores in 33% of matches (1 of 3 matches), while Konyaspor keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 3 matches).
Konyaspor scores in 67% of matches (2 of 3 matches), while BB Erzurumspor keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 3 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - BB Erzurumspor
Over / Under - Konyaspor
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Konyaspor is 99% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.67 pts / match - BB Erzurumspor · 1.33 pts / match - Konyaspor
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
BB Erzurumspor - second-half results
Concedes 0.7 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
Konyaspor - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 0%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.
Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Average goals in match | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 1 goal | 33% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 33% | 67% |
| 3 goals | 33% | 33% |
| Clean sheet | 67% | 0% |
| No goal | 100% | 67% |
| Goal difference | -3 | -4 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Average goals in match | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 1 goal | 67% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 33% | 67% |
| 3 goals | 33% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 67% | 0% |
| No goal | 33% | 67% |
| Goal difference | -1 | -3 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (1 goal). Concedes most in 61-75 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (1 goal). Concedes most in 76-90 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
BB Erzurumspor
Konyaspor
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Süper Lig).
Teams vs league
| BB Erzurumspor | Liga | Konyaspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▲ 3.00 | 2.89 | ▲ 3.33 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 33% | 57% | ▲ 67% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 67% | 50% | ▲ 67% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 0% | 21% | ▼ 0% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 33% | 75% | ▼ 67% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 100% | 93% | ▲ 100% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
FAQ
What was the result of BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor?
The Süper Lig match finished BB Erzurumspor 1:0 Konyaspor. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor?
BB Erzurumspor score 0.33 goals per game on average and Konyaspor 1.00. The Süper Lig average is 2.89 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 50% of games. Both teams score in 33% of BB Erzurumspor's matches and 67% of Konyaspor's.
What form are BB Erzurumspor and Konyaspor in?
Over the last 5 games BB Erzurumspor have a 0-1-2 record (0.33 points per game) and Konyaspor 0-0-3 (0.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor?
The statistical background for BB Erzurumspor vs Konyaspor — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


