India - I-LeagueData current as of 02 November 2026

Bengaluru United vs Mohammedan: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Bengaluru United vs Mohammedan: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Bengaluru United play Mohammedan in I-League (India). The match date is 6 November 2026.

Current form

Bengaluru United: 0-0-1, 0.00 points/match. Mohammedan: 0-0-1, 0.00 points/match.

Goal statistics

Bengaluru United scores 0.00 and concedes 1.00 goals per match. Mohammedan scores 0.00 and concedes 1.00. League average: 2.40 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Bengaluru United 0%, Mohammedan 0%. Over 2.5: Bengaluru United 0%, Mohammedan 0%. League level: BTTS 40%, Over 2.5 40%.

xG, shots and style

Mohammedan has higher xG: 1.11 vs 0.00. Bengaluru United: -1.0 shots per match, Mohammedan: 10.0.

Match halves

Bengaluru United: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.00. Mohammedan: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.00.

Goals by minute

Bengaluru United: 0-15 (0 goals). Mohammedan: 0-15 (0 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

I-League: 2.40 goals per match, BTTS 40%, Over 2.5 40%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Goals scored / match0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Goals conceded / match1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
-1%Average possession36%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
-1Shots on target / match1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

-1Shots per match10
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
-1Shots on target1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Shot conversion0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
-1%Possession36%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0xG for1.11
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0xG against3.48
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

Shooting quality

Bengaluru United: BalancedMohammedan: Balanced
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
Accuracy (shots on target)0%10%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.000.11
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.000.00

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Bengaluru United
L
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W0% D100% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-0-1
0.00 pts / match · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-0-1
0.00 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-0-0
Last 5 at home
0-0-0
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.0Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 0.00Opponent xG: 0.00BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%
Mohammedan
L
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W0% D100% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-0-1
0.00 pts / match · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-0-1
0.00 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-0
Last 5 away
0-0-0
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.0Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.11Opponent xG: 3.48BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Bengaluru United scoring profile: mixed

Bengaluru United scores in 0% of matches (0 of 1 matches), while Mohammedan keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 matches).

Mohammedan scoring profile: mixed

Mohammedan scores in 0% of matches (0 of 1 matches), while Bengaluru United keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 1 matches).

0Goals scored (season)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Goals conceded (season)1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Average goals in match1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Goals scored (last 5)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Goals conceded (last 5)1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

How often they score at least...

0%1 goal0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%2 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%3 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%4 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

How often they concede at least...

100%1 goal100%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%2 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%3 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%4 goals0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

40%
League average

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Scored in both halves0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

BTTS and goal count

0%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%BTTS - last 50%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

0%Min. 1 goal before half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

2nd half

100%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Bengaluru United - half-time state
0% leading100% draw0% trailing
Mohammedan - half-time state
0% leading100% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1Points per match (1st half)1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Goals scored (1st half)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Goals conceded (1st half)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Average goals (1st half)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
100%Clean sheet before half-time100%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
100%No goal before half-time100%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

After half-time (2nd half)

0Points per match (2nd half)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0Goals scored (2nd half)0
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Goals conceded (2nd half)1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
1Average goals (2nd half)1
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
0%Clean sheet after half-time0%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan
100%No goal after half-time100%
Bengaluru UnitedMohammedan

Bengaluru United - second-half results

0% W0% D100% L
1
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
0
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time+1.0

Concedes 1.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Mohammedan - second-half results

0% W0% D100% L
1
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
0
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time+1.0

Concedes 1.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Bengaluru United - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.000.00
Goals scored / match0.00.0
Goals conceded / match0.01.0
Average goals in match0.01.0
1 goal0%100%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%0%
No goal100%100%
Goal difference0-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 0% draw - 100% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0
Mohammedan - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.000.00
Goals scored / match0.00.0
Goals conceded / match0.01.0
Average goals in match0.01.0
1 goal0%100%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%0%
No goal100%100%
Goal difference0-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 0% draw - 100% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Bengaluru United
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
0
0
61-75
0
1
76-90

Concedes most in 76-90 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

Mohammedan
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
0
0
61-75
0
1
76-90

Concedes most in 76-90 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

1.00
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.5 : 0.5
Estimated goal split
home : away
42%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
0%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
0%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
100%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 1 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Bengaluru United

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
0.00
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.00
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
0.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
0.00
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-1.00
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
0%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
71%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Mohammedan

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-2.37
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.37
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
0.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-1.11
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+2.48
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
0%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
100%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (I-League).

Teams vs league

Bengaluru UnitedLigaMohammedan
Average goals in match▼ 1.002.40▼ 1.00
Both teams scored▼ 0%40%▼ 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 0%40%▼ 0%
Clean sheets▼ 0%30%▼ 0%
Goal before half-time▼ 0%40%▼ 0%
Goal after half-time• 100%100%• 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.40
Average goals per match
40%
Both teams scored
40%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
30%
Clean sheets
1.00
Home goals / match
1.40
Away goals / match
+-29%
Home attack advantage
+-40%
Home defence advantage
+-20%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
40%
1 goal
40%
2 goals
0%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
100%
1 goal
40%
2 goals
20%
3 goals
0%
4 goals

FAQ

When do Bengaluru United and Mohammedan play?

Bengaluru United face Mohammedan on 6 November 2026 in I-League. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Bengaluru United vs Mohammedan?

Bengaluru United score 0.00 goals per game on average and Mohammedan 0.00. The I-League average is 2.40 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 40% of games. Both teams score in 0% of Bengaluru United's matches and 0% of Mohammedan's.

What form are Bengaluru United and Mohammedan in?

Over the last 5 games Bengaluru United have a 0-0-1 record (0.00 points per game) and Mohammedan 0-0-1 (0.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Bengaluru United vs Mohammedan?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.