Slovenia - 2. SNLStadion V dolinciData current as of 31 August 2026

Bilje vs Bistrica: match statistics

Bilje crest
Bilje
1 : 4half-time 0:0
Bistrica crest
Bistrica

Bilje vs Bistrica: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Bilje played Bistrica in 2. SNL (Slovenia). The match was played on 22 August 2026. Venue: Stadion V dolinci. Final score: 1:4.

Current form

Bilje: 2-0-0, 3.00 points/match. Bistrica: 0-1-1, 0.50 points/match.

Goal statistics

Bilje scores 2.50 and concedes 1.00 goals per match. Bistrica scores 0.00 and concedes 3.00. League average: 2.61 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Bilje 100%, Bistrica 0%. Over 2.5: Bilje 100%, Bistrica 50%. League level: BTTS 39%, Over 2.5 56%.

xG, shots and style

Bilje has higher xG: 2.04 vs 0.83. Bilje: 8.0 shots per match, Bistrica: 5.0.

Match halves

Bilje: half-time lead 100%, second-half goals 1.00. Bistrica: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.00.

Goals by minute

Bilje: 31-45+ (2 goals). Bistrica: 0-15 (0 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

2. SNL: 2.61 goals per match, BTTS 39%, Over 2.5 56%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-1. Average goals 1.50, BTTS 0%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Bilje opened the season with 2 wins, scoring 5 goals and conceding just 2, while Bistrica have failed to win either of their first two matches and have a 0:6 goal difference. The hosts average 2 goals per home game and have converted all 2 of their shots on target, whereas the visitors are yet to score away from home despite averaging 5 attempts per match. Bistrica create chances worth just 0.79 xG on the road while allowing opponents 2.39 xG, clearly highlighting problems with the quality of their play at both ends of the pitch. Bilje have won 3 of their last 5 matches and scored 8 goals in that period, while Bistrica have conceded as many as 10. A draw remains possible given Bistrica’s only away result to date, but the hosts’ superior efficiency and current record point towards outcome 1.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The stronger signal points to BTTS - No, as both teams have a 0% rate of matches in which both sides scored in the seasonal data, while Bistrica are yet to score and have kept a clean sheet in 100% of their matches. Bilje do have a very weak defence, conceding an average of 6.0 goals, but they have also failed to score in every match this season. Current form slightly increases the chances of both teams finding the net: in their last five matches, Bilje have averaged 1.6 goals scored and Bistrica 1.0, while conceding 1.0 and 2.0 goals respectively. Nevertheless, Bistrica have generated only 1.06 xG on average over their last five matches, and the league BTTS rate is just 38%, making the scenario in which at least one team fails to score more likely.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

In their last five matches, Bilje averaged 1.6 goals scored, while Bistrica conceded as many as 2.0 goals per game, clearly supporting the hosts’ attacking output. Bilje allowed opponents an average of 1.35 xG, whereas Bistrica generated 1.06 xG, meaning the visitors should have a realistic chance of scoring at least once. The combined data from the last five matches show 2.6 goals in Bilje games and 3.0 in Bistrica games, with 60% of matches exceeding the 2.5-goal line in both cases. The projected total of 2.55 goals is also slightly above the league average of 2.5, but Over 1.5 remains the most reliable pick due to the limited sample size and Bistrica’s inconsistent finishing. The two-goal line requires only moderate chance conversion, while Over 2.5 remains a significantly more evenly balanced option.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Bilje are showing clearly better current form: they have won 3 of their last 5 matches and scored an average of 1.6 goals, while Bistrica conceded 2.0 goals per game over the same period. The hosts were leading at the break in 60% of their last five matches, scoring an average of 1.0 goal before half-time and conceding none, whereas the visitors were ahead at half-time in only 20% of games and conceded an average of 0.8 goals. Bilje’s advantage is also evident in chance creation: their average xG stands at 0.99 compared with Bistrica’s 0.79, while the hosts average 3 shots on target against 1 for their opponents. After the break, Bistrica have scored an average of 0.8 goals in their last five appearances, so a draw or a turnaround remains a realistic possibility, although Bilje have the better results record, averaging 1.8 points per game compared with 1.4. The strongest scenario is therefore the hosts leading at half-time and maintaining their winning result through to the final whistle.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
1 : 4
2nd half

Match statistics

57Possession (%)43
BiljeBistrica
10Shots15
BiljeBistrica
4Shots on target7
BiljeBistrica
1.14xG1.7
BiljeBistrica
2Corners5
BiljeBistrica
31Dangerous attacks38
BiljeBistrica
10Fouls21
BiljeBistrica
0Cards0
BiljeBistrica

Pre-match profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

2.5Goals scored / match0
BiljeBistrica
1Goals conceded / match3
BiljeBistrica
48%Average possession42%
BiljeBistrica
5Shots on target / match1.5
BiljeBistrica

Team statswho is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

8Shots per match5
BiljeBistrica
5Shots on target1.5
BiljeBistrica
31.3%Shot conversion0%
BiljeBistrica
48%Possession42%
BiljeBistrica
2.04xG for0.83
BiljeBistrica
1.7xG against2.17
BiljeBistrica

Shooting quality

Bilje: Efficient finishingBistrica: Balanced
BiljeBistrica
Accuracy (shots on target)63%30%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.260.17
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.500.00

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Bilje is 500% better for: last-5 form.

3 pts / match - Bilje · 0.5 pts / match - Bistrica

Bilje
WW
5 wins in a row
Season result split
100% W0% R0% P
Season (W-D-L)
2-0-0
3.00 pts / match · goal difference +3
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-0
3.00 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Last 5 at home
1-0-0
W
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.5Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 2.04Opponent xG: 1.70BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 100%
Bistrica
DL
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W50% R50% P
Season (W-D-L)
0-1-1
0.50 pts / match · goal difference -6
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-1-1
0.50 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Last 5 away
0-1-0
D
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.0Goals conceded: 3.0xG: 0.83Opponent xG: 2.17BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 50%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Bilje is 200% better for: goals conceded per match.

1 goals / match - Bilje · 3 goals / match - Bistrica

Bilje scoring profile: very strong

Bilje scores in 100% of matches (2 of 2 matches), while Bistrica keeps a clean sheet in 50% (1 of 2 matches).

Bistrica scoring profile: mixed

Bistrica scores in 0% of matches (0 of 2 matches), while Bilje keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 2 matches).

5Goals scored (season)0
BiljeBistrica
2Goals conceded (season)6
BiljeBistrica
3.5Average goals in match3
BiljeBistrica
5Goals scored (last 5)0
BiljeBistrica
2Goals conceded (last 5)6
BiljeBistrica

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal0%
BiljeBistrica
100%2 goals0%
BiljeBistrica
50%3 goals0%
BiljeBistrica
0%4 goals0%
BiljeBistrica

How often they concede at least...

100%1 goal50%
BiljeBistrica
0%2 goals50%
BiljeBistrica
0%3 goals50%
BiljeBistrica
0%4 goals50%
BiljeBistrica

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
BiljeBistrica
0%BTTS in both halves0%
BiljeBistrica
100%Scored in both halves0%
BiljeBistrica

BTTS and goal count

100%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
BiljeBistrica
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS50%
BiljeBistrica
100%BTTS - last 50%
BiljeBistrica

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

100%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
50%Min. 2 goals before half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
BiljeBistrica

2nd half

100%Min. 1 goal after half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
100%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time50%
BiljeBistrica

Match halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Bilje is 500% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

3 pts / match - Bilje · 0.5 pts / match - Bistrica

Bilje - half-time state
100% leading0% draw0% trailing
Bistrica - half-time state
0% leading50% draw50% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

3Points per match (1st half)0.5
BiljeBistrica
1.5Goals scored (1st half)0
BiljeBistrica
0Goals conceded (1st half)1
BiljeBistrica
1.5Average goals (1st half)1
BiljeBistrica
100%Clean sheet before half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
0%No goal before half-time100%
BiljeBistrica

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per match (2nd half)0.5
BiljeBistrica
1Goals scored (2nd half)0
BiljeBistrica
1Goals conceded (2nd half)2
BiljeBistrica
2Average goals (2nd half)2
BiljeBistrica
0%Clean sheet after half-time50%
BiljeBistrica
0%No goal after half-time100%
BiljeBistrica

Bilje - second-half results

0% W100% R0% P
6
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+3
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
3.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 100% of matches and wins 100%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+1.0

Concedes 1.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Bistrica - second-half results

0% W50% R50% P
1
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
1
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.50
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time+1.0

Concedes 1.0 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Bilje - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match3.001.00
Goals scored / match1.51.0
Goals conceded / match0.01.0
Average goals in match1.52.0
1 goal100%100%
2 goals50%100%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%0%
No goal0%0%
Goal difference+30
Half-time: 100% leading - 0% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 100% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 3
Bistrica - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.500.50
Goals scored / match0.00.0
Goals conceded / match1.02.0
Average goals in match1.02.0
1 goal50%50%
2 goals50%50%
3 goals0%50%
Clean sheet50%50%
No goal100%100%
Goal difference-2-4
Half-time: 0% leading - 50% draw - 50% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 50% draw - 50% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Bilje
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
2
0
31-45
0
1
46-60
1
1
61-75
1
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

Bistrica
ScoredConceded
0
1
0-15
0
0
16-30
0
1
31-45
0
1
46-60
0
1
61-75
0
2
76-90

Concedes most in 76-90 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.25
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
2.8 : 0.5
Estimated goal split
home : away
125%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
50%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-54%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
0%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Bilje

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.34
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.16
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.46
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.70
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
195%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
75%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.5
Late goals
20% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
20%

Bistrica

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-1.34
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.66
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.83
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.83
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
0%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
234%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (2. SNL).

Teams vs league

BiljeLigaBistrica
Average goals in match 3.502.61 3.00
Both teams scored 100%39% 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 100%56% 50%
Clean sheets 0%33% 50%
Goal before half-time 100%72% 50%
Goal after half-time 100%89% 50%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.61
Average goals per match
39%
Both teams scored
56%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
33%
Clean sheets
1.28
Home goals / match
1.33
Away goals / match
+-4%
Home attack advantage
+-4%
Home defence advantage
+11%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
72%
1 goal
39%
2 goals
6%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
89%
1 goal
33%
2 goals
17%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): Bilje 0 - 1 - 1 Bistrica. Average goals 1.50, both teams scored in 0% matches.

NK Kety Emmi Bistrica
3 : 0
NK Bilje
NK Bilje
0 : 0
NK Kety Emmi Bistrica

FAQ

What was the result of Bilje vs Bistrica?

The 2. SNL match finished Bilje 1:4 Bistrica. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Bilje and Bistrica?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Bilje won 0, Bistrica won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 1.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Bilje vs Bistrica?

Bilje score 2.50 goals per game on average and Bistrica 0.00. The 2. SNL average is 2.61 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 56% of games. Both teams score in 100% of Bilje's matches and 0% of Bistrica's.

What form are Bilje and Bistrica in?

Over the last 5 games Bilje have a 2-0-0 record (3.00 points per game) and Bistrica 0-1-1 (0.50 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Bilje vs Bistrica?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Bilje vs Bistrica: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.