Slovenia - 2. SNLData current as of 16 October 2026

Bilje vs Krka: match statistics

Bilje crest
Bilje
0 : 0half-time 0:0
Krka crest
Krka
135%(0.00)
X35%(0.00)
230%(0.00)

Bilje is going through a disastrous streak of five consecutive defeats, failing to earn a single point in their recent matches and conceding as many as 20 goals. The home form of the hosts is historically slightly better (33% win rate), but recent results raise serious concerns. Krka is in a slightly better disposition with 7 points in their last 5 matches, although they win only 22% of their away games and concede an average of 1.67 goals. Both teams occupy low positions in the table and struggle defensively, which suggests the possibility of a high-scoring match. Considering the dreadful form of Bilje, but simultaneously the poor away results of Krka and the high draw rate of the visitors (44%), the most probable outcome seems to be a draw or a narrow victory for either side.

Bilje vs Krka: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Bilje played Krka in 2. SNL (Slovenia). The match was played on 14 March 2026. Final score: 0:0.

Current form

Bilje: 0-0-5, 0.00 points/match. Krka: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match.

Goal statistics

Bilje scores 0.83 and concedes 1.83 goals per match. Krka scores 1.00 and concedes 1.78. League average: 2.85 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Bilje 50%, Krka 44%. Over 2.5: Bilje 44%, Krka 67%. League level: BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 54%.

xG, shots and style

Krka has higher xG: 1.52 vs 1.25. Bilje: 10.2 shots per match, Krka: 11.9.

Match halves

Bilje: half-time lead 22%, second-half goals 0.50. Krka: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 0.39.

Goals by minute

Bilje: 31-45+ (4 goals). Krka: 16-30 (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

2. SNL: 2.85 goals per match, BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 54%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 1 previous H2H matches were available: 1-0-0. Average goals 1.00, BTTS 0%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Bilje is going through a disastrous streak of five consecutive defeats, failing to earn a single point in their recent matches and conceding as many as 20 goals. The home form of the hosts is historically slightly better (33% win rate), but recent results raise serious concerns. Krka is in a slightly better disposition with 7 points in their last 5 matches, although they win only 22% of their away games and concede an average of 1.67 goals. Both teams occupy low positions in the table and struggle defensively, which suggests the possibility of a high-scoring match. Considering the dreadful form of Bilje, but simultaneously the poor away results of Krka and the high draw rate of the visitors (44%), the most probable outcome seems to be a draw or a narrow victory for either side.

View the statistical overview

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
0 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

-1Possession (%)-1
BiljeKrka
-1Shots-1
BiljeKrka
-1Shots on target-1
BiljeKrka
0xG0
BiljeKrka
3Corners3
BiljeKrka
38Dangerous attacks58
BiljeKrka
-1Fouls-1
BiljeKrka
-1Cards-1
BiljeKrka

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

0.83Goals scored / match1
BiljeKrka
1.83Goals conceded / match1.78
BiljeKrka
46%Average possession48%
BiljeKrka
3.94Shots on target / match4.28
BiljeKrka

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

10.17Shots per match11.89
BiljeKrka
3.94Shots on target4.28
BiljeKrka
8.2%Shot conversion8.4%
BiljeKrka
46%Possession48%
BiljeKrka
1.25xG for1.52
BiljeKrka
1.48xG against1.69
BiljeKrka

Shooting quality

Bilje: BalancedKrka: Balanced
BiljeKrka
Accuracy (shots on target)39%36%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.210.23

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Bilje
LLLLL
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
28% W28% D44% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-5-8
1.11 pts / match · goal difference -18
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-0-5
0.00 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
3-3-3
Last 5 at home
0-3-2
DDDLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.2Goals conceded: 4.0xG: 0.95Opponent xG: 1.68BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 60%
Krka
WWLLD
Season result split
22% W33% D44% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-6-8
1.00 pts / match · goal difference -14
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
2-4-3
Last 5 away
2-2-1
DDWWL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.38Opponent xG: 1.74BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Krka is 20% better for: goals scored per match.

0.83 goals / match - Bilje · 1 goals / match - Krka

Bilje scoring profile: strong

Bilje scores in 61% of matches (11 of 18 matches), while Krka keeps a clean sheet in 22% (4 of 18 matches).

Krka scoring profile: strong

Krka scores in 56% of matches (10 of 18 matches), while Bilje keeps a clean sheet in 22% (4 of 18 matches).

15Goals scored (season)18
BiljeKrka
33Goals conceded (season)32
BiljeKrka
2.67Average goals in match2.78
BiljeKrka
1Goals scored (last 5)5
BiljeKrka
20Goals conceded (last 5)7
BiljeKrka

How often they score at least...

61%1 goal56%
BiljeKrka
22%2 goals33%
BiljeKrka
0%3 goals11%
BiljeKrka
0%4 goals0%
BiljeKrka

How often they concede at least...

78%1 goal78%
BiljeKrka
28%2 goals50%
BiljeKrka
22%3 goals33%
BiljeKrka
17%4 goals17%
BiljeKrka

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

6%BTTS at half-time17%
BiljeKrka
0%BTTS in both halves6%
BiljeKrka
11%Scored in both halves22%
BiljeKrka

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
BiljeKrka
11%Min. 3 goals without BTTS33%
BiljeKrka
20%BTTS - last 520%
BiljeKrka

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

72%Min. 1 goal before half-time78%
BiljeKrka
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time44%
BiljeKrka
11%Min. 3 goals before half-time17%
BiljeKrka

2nd half

78%Min. 1 goal after half-time83%
BiljeKrka
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time44%
BiljeKrka
11%Min. 3 goals after half-time11%
BiljeKrka

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Krka is 28% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1 pts / match - Bilje · 1.28 pts / match - Krka

Bilje - half-time state
22% leading33% draw44% trailing
Krka - half-time state
33% leading28% draw39% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1Points per match (1st half)1.28
BiljeKrka
0.33Goals scored (1st half)0.61
BiljeKrka
0.89Goals conceded (1st half)0.78
BiljeKrka
1.22Average goals (1st half)1.39
BiljeKrka
50%Clean sheet before half-time56%
BiljeKrka
72%No goal before half-time50%
BiljeKrka

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per match (2nd half)0.72
BiljeKrka
0.5Goals scored (2nd half)0.39
BiljeKrka
0.94Goals conceded (2nd half)1
BiljeKrka
1.44Average goals (2nd half)1.39
BiljeKrka
44%Clean sheet after half-time33%
BiljeKrka
56%No goal after half-time72%
BiljeKrka

Bilje - second-half results

22% W33% D44% L
18
Half-time points
6
Half-time goals
-10
Goal difference (1st half)
18
Second-half points
-8
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at half-time in 22% of matches and wins 28%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Krka - second-half results

17% W22% D61% L
23
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
13
Second-half points
-11
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.28
PPG before half-time
Lead holding67%

Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 22%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Bilje - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.000.40
Goals scored / match0.00.2
Goals conceded / match2.21.8
Average goals in match2.22.0
1 goal100%60%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals40%20%
Clean sheet0%40%
No goal100%80%
Goal difference-11-8
Half-time: 0% leading - 0% draw - 100% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 40% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0
Krka - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.000.80
Goals scored / match0.60.4
Goals conceded / match0.21.2
Average goals in match0.81.6
1 goal80%80%
2 goals0%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%40%
No goal40%80%
Goal difference+2-4
Half-time: 60% leading - 20% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 20% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Bilje
ScoredConceded
0
2
0-15
2
9
16-30
4
5
31-45
2
5
46-60
3
6
61-75
4
6
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (4 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

Krka
ScoredConceded
0
3
0-15
6
5
16-30
5
6
31-45
4
6
46-60
1
6
61-75
2
6
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (6 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): -4 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.72
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.3 : 1.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
95%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
47%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-63%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
34%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
17%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 6 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Bilje

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.23
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.77
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+10.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.42
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.35
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
55%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
138%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-1.11
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
27% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
27%

Krka

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.17
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.61
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+5.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.52
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.09
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
75%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
117%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.40
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.2
Late goals
11% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
11%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (2. SNL).

Teams vs league

BiljeLigaKrka
Average goals in match▼ 2.672.85• 2.78
Both teams scored▲ 50%47%▼ 44%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 44%54%▲ 67%
Clean sheets▼ 22%30%▼ 22%
Goal before half-time▼ 72%78%• 78%
Goal after half-time• 78%79%▲ 83%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.85
Average goals per match
47%
Both teams scored
54%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
30%
Clean sheets
1.52
Home goals / match
1.33
Away goals / match
+14%
Home attack advantage
+12%
Home defence advantage
+1%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
40%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
5%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
79%
1 goal
44%
2 goals
15%
3 goals
5%
4 goals

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Referee context

See how often this referee shows cards, awards penalties and how their matches tend to finish.

Amel BegičMatches officiated: 11
-Cards per match
0Penalties per match
1 / X / 236%Home wins18%Draws45%Away wins

Head-to-head

Previous meeting: Bilje 1 - 0 - 0 Krka. Average goals 1.00, both teams scored in 0% matches.

NK Krka
0 : 1
NK Bilje

FAQ

What was the result of Bilje vs Krka?

The 2. SNL match finished Bilje 0:0 Krka. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Bilje vs Krka?

Bilje score 0.83 goals per game on average and Krka 1.00. The 2. SNL average is 2.85 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 54% of games. Both teams score in 50% of Bilje's matches and 44% of Krka's.

What form are Bilje and Krka in?

Over the last 5 games Bilje have a 0-0-5 record (0.00 points per game) and Krka 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Bilje vs Krka?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.