El Salvador - Salvadoran Primera DivisiónData current as of 15 October 2026

Cacahuatique vs Alianza: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Cacahuatique vs Alianza: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Cacahuatique play Alianza in Salvadoran Primera División (El Salvador). The match date is 17 October 2026.

Current form

Cacahuatique: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match. Alianza: 1-3-1, 1.20 points/match.

Goal statistics

Cacahuatique scores 1.00 and concedes 1.73 goals per match. Alianza scores 1.57 and concedes 1.50. League average: 2.65 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Cacahuatique 53%, Alianza 71%. Over 2.5: Cacahuatique 47%, Alianza 64%. League level: BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 51%.

xG, shots and style

Cacahuatique has higher xG: 1.45 vs 1.42. Cacahuatique: 8.9 shots per match, Alianza: 9.2.

Match halves

Cacahuatique: half-time lead 13%, second-half goals 0.60. Alianza: half-time lead 29%, second-half goals 0.86.

Goals by minute

Cacahuatique: 76-90+ (5 goals). Alianza: 76-90+ (9 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Salvadoran Primera División: 2.65 goals per match, BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 51%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 7 previous H2H matches were available: 0-2-5. Average goals 2.43, BTTS 71%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

CacahuatiqueAlianza
1Goals scored / match1.57
CacahuatiqueAlianza
1.73Goals conceded / match1.5
CacahuatiqueAlianza
49%Average possession49%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
3.87Shots on target / match4.14
CacahuatiqueAlianza

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

8.93Shots per match9.21
CacahuatiqueAlianza
3.87Shots on target4.14
CacahuatiqueAlianza
11.2%Shot conversion17.1%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
49%Possession49%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
1.45xG for1.42
CacahuatiqueAlianza
1.6xG against1.45
CacahuatiqueAlianza

Shooting quality

Cacahuatique: BalancedAlianza: Efficient finishing
CacahuatiqueAlianza
Accuracy (shots on target)43%45%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.160.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.260.38

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Alianza is 50% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / match - Cacahuatique · 1.2 pts / match - Alianza

Cacahuatique
DLWLL
Season result split
13% W33% D53% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-5-8
0.73 pts / match · goal difference -11
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-2-5
Last 5 at home
0-1-4
DLLLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 1.46Opponent xG: 1.77BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%
Alianza
DWDLD
Season result split
29% W50% D21% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-7-3
1.36 pts / match · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-3-1
1.20 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Last 5 away
0-2-3
LLDDL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 1.17Opponent xG: 1.32BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 80%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Alianza is 57% better for: goals scored per match.

1 goals / match - Cacahuatique · 1.57 goals / match - Alianza

Alianza is 15% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.73 goals / match - Cacahuatique · 1.5 goals / match - Alianza

Cacahuatique scoring profile: very strong

Cacahuatique scores in 60% of matches (9 of 15 matches), while Alianza keeps a clean sheet in 14% (2 of 14 matches).

Alianza scoring profile: very strong

Alianza scores in 79% of matches (11 of 14 matches), while Cacahuatique keeps a clean sheet in 27% (4 of 15 matches).

15Goals scored (season)22
CacahuatiqueAlianza
26Goals conceded (season)21
CacahuatiqueAlianza
2.73Average goals in match3.07
CacahuatiqueAlianza
4Goals scored (last 5)8
CacahuatiqueAlianza
8Goals conceded (last 5)8
CacahuatiqueAlianza

How often they score at least...

60%1 goal79%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
27%2 goals64%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
7%3 goals14%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
7%4 goals0%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

How often they concede at least...

73%1 goal86%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
67%2 goals64%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
20%3 goals0%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
13%4 goals0%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

55%
League average

Goal patterns

20%BTTS at half-time43%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0%BTTS in both halves29%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
20%Scored in both halves57%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

BTTS and goal count

47%Min. 3 goals and BTTS64%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
40%BTTS - last 5100%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time86%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time43%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
13%Min. 3 goals before half-time7%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

2nd half

80%Min. 1 goal after half-time86%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time57%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
20%Min. 3 goals after half-time29%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Alianza is 56% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.87 pts / match - Cacahuatique · 1.36 pts / match - Alianza

Cacahuatique - half-time state
13% leading47% draw40% trailing
Alianza - half-time state
29% leading50% draw21% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.87Points per match (1st half)1.36
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0.4Goals scored (1st half)0.71
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0.8Goals conceded (1st half)0.64
CacahuatiqueAlianza
1.2Average goals (1st half)1.36
CacahuatiqueAlianza
47%Clean sheet before half-time43%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
67%No goal before half-time29%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

After half-time (2nd half)

0.93Points per match (2nd half)1.21
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0.6Goals scored (2nd half)0.86
CacahuatiqueAlianza
0.93Goals conceded (2nd half)0.86
CacahuatiqueAlianza
1.53Average goals (2nd half)1.71
CacahuatiqueAlianza
40%Clean sheet after half-time29%
CacahuatiqueAlianza
53%No goal after half-time36%
CacahuatiqueAlianza

Cacahuatique - second-half results

20% W33% D47% L
13
Half-time points
6
Half-time goals
-6
Goal difference (1st half)
14
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.87
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 13% of matches and wins 13%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.1

Concedes 0.1 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Alianza - second-half results

29% W36% D36% L
19
Half-time points
10
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.36
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 29% of matches and wins 29%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Cacahuatique - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.000.80
Goals scored / match0.40.4
Goals conceded / match0.80.8
Average goals in match1.21.2
1 goal80%80%
2 goals40%20%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference-2-2
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 20% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
Alianza - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.601.00
Goals scored / match1.00.6
Goals conceded / match0.80.8
Average goals in match1.81.4
1 goal100%80%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal0%40%
Goal difference+1-1
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 40% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 60% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Cacahuatique
ScoredConceded
3
3
0-15
2
3
16-30
1
6
31-45
2
3
46-60
2
2
61-75
5
9
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (5 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): -4 - late phases are a weakness.

Alianza
ScoredConceded
4
2
0-15
2
2
16-30
4
5
31-45
2
2
46-60
1
2
61-75
9
8
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (8). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.90
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.3 : 1.6
Estimated goal split
home : away
109%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
62%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-16%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
47%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
8%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 13 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Cacahuatique

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.15
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.58
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.45
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.13
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
68%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
147%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.07
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 20% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

Alianza

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.03
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.10
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-3.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.15
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.05
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
133%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
102%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.16
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
41% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 18% come in the first quarter-hour.
41%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Salvadoran Primera División).

Teams vs league

CacahuatiqueLigaAlianza
Average goals in match• 2.732.65▲ 3.07
Both teams scored▼ 53%55%▲ 71%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 47%51%▲ 64%
Clean sheets• 27%28%▼ 14%
Goal before half-time• 67%67%▲ 86%
Goal after half-time▲ 80%76%▲ 86%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.65
Average goals per match
55%
Both teams scored
51%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
28%
Clean sheets
1.47
Home goals / match
1.18
Away goals / match
+25%
Home attack advantage
+20%
Home defence advantage
+17%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
67%
1 goal
31%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
44%
2 goals
23%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (7): Cacahuatique 0 - 2 - 5 Alianza. Average goals 2.43, both teams scored in 71% matches.

FAQ

When do Cacahuatique and Alianza play?

Cacahuatique face Alianza on 17 October 2026 in Salvadoran Primera División. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Cacahuatique and Alianza?

In the last 7 head-to-head matches Cacahuatique won 0, Alianza won 5 and 2 ended level. These games averaged 2.43 goals, with both teams scoring in 71% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Cacahuatique vs Alianza?

Cacahuatique score 1.00 goals per game on average and Alianza 1.57. The Salvadoran Primera División average is 2.65 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 51% of games. Both teams score in 53% of Cacahuatique's matches and 71% of Alianza's.

What form are Cacahuatique and Alianza in?

Over the last 5 games Cacahuatique have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and Alianza 1-3-1 (1.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Cacahuatique vs Alianza?

The statistical background for Cacahuatique vs Alianza — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.