Ghana - Ghana Premier LeagueData current as of 15 October 2026

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Debibi United play Bibiani Gold Stars in Ghana Premier League (Ghana). The match date is 18 October 2026.

Current form

Debibi United: 1-0-4, 0.60 points/match. Bibiani Gold Stars: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match.

Goal statistics

Debibi United scores 1.00 and concedes 1.50 goals per match. Bibiani Gold Stars scores 1.00 and concedes 1.17. League average: 2.24 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Debibi United 33%, Bibiani Gold Stars 33%. Over 2.5: Debibi United 67%, Bibiani Gold Stars 33%. League level: BTTS 44%, Over 2.5 43%.

xG, shots and style

Bibiani Gold Stars has higher xG: 1.44 vs 1.25. Debibi United: 2.2 shots per match, Bibiani Gold Stars: 9.7.

Match halves

Debibi United: half-time lead 17%, second-half goals 0.33. Bibiani Gold Stars: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 0.67.

Goals by minute

Debibi United: 31-45+ (3 goals). Bibiani Gold Stars: 76-90+ (3 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Ghana Premier League: 2.24 goals per match, BTTS 44%, Over 2.5 43%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(-)
(-)
(-)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1Goals scored / match1
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1.5Goals conceded / match1.17
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
24%Average possession42%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.17Shots on target / match3.67
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

2.17Shots per match9.67
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.17Shots on target3.67
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
46.2%Shot conversion10.3%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
24%Possession42%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1.25xG for1.44
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1.78xG against1
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

Shooting quality

Debibi United: Counter-attackingBibiani Gold Stars: Balanced
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
Accuracy (shots on target)8%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.580.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)5.880.27

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Bibiani Gold Stars is 133% better for: last-5 form.

0.6 pts / match - Debibi United · 1.4 pts / match - Bibiani Gold Stars

Debibi United
LWLLL
Season result split
17% W17% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-1-4
0.67 pts / match · goal difference -3
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-0-4
0.60 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Last 5 at home
1-1-1
DWL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.25Opponent xG: 1.78BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 60%
Bibiani Gold Stars
LWLDW
Season result split
33% W17% D50% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-1-3
1.17 pts / match · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Last 5 away
1-1-1
LWD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.58Opponent xG: 1.06BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Bibiani Gold Stars is 28% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.5 goals / match - Debibi United · 1.17 goals / match - Bibiani Gold Stars

Debibi United scoring profile: mixed

Debibi United scores in 50% of matches (3 of 6 matches), while Bibiani Gold Stars keeps a clean sheet in 33% (2 of 6 matches).

Bibiani Gold Stars scoring profile: strong

Bibiani Gold Stars scores in 50% of matches (3 of 6 matches), while Debibi United keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 matches).

6Goals scored (season)6
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
9Goals conceded (season)7
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
2.5Average goals in match2.17
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
4Goals scored (last 5)6
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
7Goals conceded (last 5)6
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

How often they score at least...

50%1 goal50%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%2 goals33%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
17%3 goals17%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0%4 goals0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

How often they concede at least...

83%1 goal67%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
50%2 goals50%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
17%3 goals0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0%4 goals0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

33%
Bibiani Gold Stars - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.2 of 6 matches
44%
League average

Goal patterns

17%BTTS at half-time0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0%BTTS in both halves0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0%Scored in both halves17%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
20%BTTS - last 540%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

83%Min. 1 goal before half-time83%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time17%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
17%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time50%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time33%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
17%Min. 3 goals after half-time17%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Bibiani Gold Stars is 41% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.83 pts / match - Debibi United · 1.17 pts / match - Bibiani Gold Stars

Debibi United - half-time state
17% leading33% draw50% trailing
Bibiani Gold Stars - half-time state
33% leading17% draw50% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.83Points per match (1st half)1.17
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.67Goals scored (1st half)0.33
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.67Goals conceded (1st half)0.67
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1.33Average goals (1st half)1
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%Clean sheet before half-time50%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
67%No goal before half-time67%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

After half-time (2nd half)

0.83Points per match (2nd half)1.5
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)0.67
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
0.83Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
1.17Average goals (2nd half)1.17
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
33%Clean sheet after half-time67%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars
83%No goal after half-time67%
Debibi UnitedBibiani Gold Stars

Debibi United - second-half results

17% W33% D50% L
5
Half-time points
4
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
5
Second-half points
-3
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 17% of matches and wins 17%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Bibiani Gold Stars - second-half results

33% W50% D17% L
7
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.17
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 33%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.2

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Debibi United - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.000.40
Goals scored / match0.80.0
Goals conceded / match0.60.8
Average goals in match1.40.8
1 goal80%60%
2 goals40%20%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal60%100%
Goal difference+1-4
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 40% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 4
Bibiani Gold Stars - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.401.60
Goals scored / match0.40.8
Goals conceded / match0.60.6
Average goals in match1.01.4
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet60%60%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference-1+1
Half-time: 40% leading - 20% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Debibi United
ScoredConceded
0
2
0-15
1
0
16-30
3
2
31-45
1
0
46-60
1
3
61-75
0
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

Bibiani Gold Stars
ScoredConceded
1
2
0-15
0
1
16-30
1
1
31-45
0
2
46-60
1
1
61-75
3
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.33
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.1 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
104%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
33%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
25%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
25%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 4 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Debibi United

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.53
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.03
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.25
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.28
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
65%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
214%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.07
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.3
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Bibiani Gold Stars

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.44
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.61
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.44
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.17
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
143%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
76%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.23
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
50% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
50%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Ghana Premier League).

Teams vs league

Debibi UnitedLigaBibiani Gold Stars
Average goals in match▲ 2.502.24• 2.17
Both teams scored▼ 33%44%▼ 33%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 67%43%▼ 33%
Clean sheets▼ 17%32%• 33%
Goal before half-time▲ 83%78%▲ 83%
Goal after half-time▲ 67%59%▼ 50%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.24
Average goals per match
44%
Both teams scored
43%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
32%
Clean sheets
1.54
Home goals / match
0.70
Away goals / match
+120%
Home attack advantage
+55%
Home defence advantage
+52%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
24%
2 goals
7%
3 goals
6%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
59%
1 goal
33%
2 goals
9%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

FAQ

When do Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars play?

Debibi United face Bibiani Gold Stars on 18 October 2026 in Ghana Premier League. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars?

Debibi United score 1.00 goals per game on average and Bibiani Gold Stars 1.00. The Ghana Premier League average is 2.24 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 43% of games. Both teams score in 33% of Debibi United's matches and 33% of Bibiani Gold Stars's.

What form are Debibi United and Bibiani Gold Stars in?

Over the last 5 games Debibi United have a 1-0-4 record (0.60 points per game) and Bibiani Gold Stars 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars?

The statistical background for Debibi United vs Bibiani Gold Stars — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.