Netherlands - Eerste DivisieRiwal Hoogwerkers StadionData current as of 03 November 2026

Dordrecht vs NAC Breda: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Dordrecht vs NAC Breda: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Dordrecht play NAC Breda in Eerste Divisie (Netherlands). The match date is 6 November 2026. Venue: Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion.

Current form

Dordrecht: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match. NAC Breda: 3-2-0, 2.20 points/match.

Goal statistics

Dordrecht scores 1.38 and concedes 2.62 goals per match. NAC Breda scores 1.92 and concedes 1.54. League average: 3.57 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Dordrecht 69%, NAC Breda 69%. Over 2.5: Dordrecht 77%, NAC Breda 62%. League level: BTTS 69%, Over 2.5 67%.

xG, shots and style

NAC Breda has higher xG: 2.05 vs 1.50. Dordrecht: 14.1 shots per match, NAC Breda: 20.1.

Match halves

Dordrecht: half-time lead 23%, second-half goals 0.62. NAC Breda: half-time lead 54%, second-half goals 1.00.

Goals by minute

Dordrecht: 0-15 (5 goals). NAC Breda: 76-90+ (7 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Eerste Divisie: 3.57 goals per match, BTTS 69%, Over 2.5 67%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(5.40)
(4.60)
(1.46)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

DordrechtNAC Breda
1.38Goals scored / match1.92
DordrechtNAC Breda
2.62Goals conceded / match1.54
DordrechtNAC Breda
53%Average possession57%
DordrechtNAC Breda
4.54Shots on target / match6.15
DordrechtNAC Breda

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

14.08Shots per match20.08
DordrechtNAC Breda
4.54Shots on target6.15
DordrechtNAC Breda
9.8%Shot conversion9.6%
DordrechtNAC Breda
53%Possession57%
DordrechtNAC Breda
1.5xG for2.05
DordrechtNAC Breda
1.49xG against1.04
DordrechtNAC Breda

Shooting quality

Dordrecht: AttackingNAC Breda: Dominant
DordrechtNAC Breda
Accuracy (shots on target)32%31%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.10
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.300.31

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

NAC Breda is 175% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / match - Dordrecht · 2.2 pts / match - NAC Breda

Dordrecht
DLWLL
Season result split
23% W15% D62% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-2-8
0.85 pts / match · goal difference -16
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-0-4
Last 5 at home
1-0-4
LLWLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 2.2xG: 1.34Opponent xG: 1.16BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%
NAC Breda
DWWDW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
54% W23% D23% L
Season (W-D-L)
7-3-3
1.85 pts / match · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
4-2-1
Last 5 away
3-1-1
LWDWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.69Opponent xG: 0.82BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 20%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

NAC Breda is 39% better for: goals scored per match.

1.38 goals / match - Dordrecht · 1.92 goals / match - NAC Breda

NAC Breda is 70% better for: goals conceded per match.

2.62 goals / match - Dordrecht · 1.54 goals / match - NAC Breda

Dordrecht scoring profile: very strong

Dordrecht scores in 77% of matches (10 of 13 matches), while NAC Breda keeps a clean sheet in 23% (3 of 13 matches).

NAC Breda scoring profile: very strong

NAC Breda scores in 92% of matches (12 of 13 matches), while Dordrecht keeps a clean sheet in 8% (1 of 13 matches).

18Goals scored (season)25
DordrechtNAC Breda
34Goals conceded (season)20
DordrechtNAC Breda
4Average goals in match3.46
DordrechtNAC Breda
6Goals scored (last 5)8
DordrechtNAC Breda
11Goals conceded (last 5)3
DordrechtNAC Breda

How often they score at least...

77%1 goal92%
DordrechtNAC Breda
46%2 goals77%
DordrechtNAC Breda
15%3 goals15%
DordrechtNAC Breda
0%4 goals8%
DordrechtNAC Breda

How often they concede at least...

92%1 goal77%
DordrechtNAC Breda
69%2 goals54%
DordrechtNAC Breda
46%3 goals15%
DordrechtNAC Breda
23%4 goals8%
DordrechtNAC Breda

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

69%
League average

Goal patterns

46%BTTS at half-time38%
DordrechtNAC Breda
15%BTTS in both halves8%
DordrechtNAC Breda
31%Scored in both halves31%
DordrechtNAC Breda

BTTS and goal count

62%Min. 3 goals and BTTS62%
DordrechtNAC Breda
15%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
DordrechtNAC Breda
60%BTTS - last 540%
DordrechtNAC Breda

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

92%Min. 1 goal before half-time92%
DordrechtNAC Breda
69%Min. 2 goals before half-time38%
DordrechtNAC Breda
38%Min. 3 goals before half-time23%
DordrechtNAC Breda

2nd half

77%Min. 1 goal after half-time77%
DordrechtNAC Breda
46%Min. 2 goals after half-time54%
DordrechtNAC Breda
38%Min. 3 goals after half-time23%
DordrechtNAC Breda

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

NAC Breda is 101% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.92 pts / match - Dordrecht · 1.85 pts / match - NAC Breda

Dordrecht - half-time state
23% leading23% draw54% trailing
NAC Breda - half-time state
54% leading23% draw23% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.92Points per match (1st half)1.85
DordrechtNAC Breda
0.77Goals scored (1st half)0.92
DordrechtNAC Breda
1.54Goals conceded (1st half)0.62
DordrechtNAC Breda
2.31Average goals (1st half)1.54
DordrechtNAC Breda
23%Clean sheet before half-time38%
DordrechtNAC Breda
38%No goal before half-time31%
DordrechtNAC Breda

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per match (2nd half)1.31
DordrechtNAC Breda
0.62Goals scored (2nd half)1
DordrechtNAC Breda
1.08Goals conceded (2nd half)0.92
DordrechtNAC Breda
1.69Average goals (2nd half)1.92
DordrechtNAC Breda
31%Clean sheet after half-time46%
DordrechtNAC Breda
54%No goal after half-time46%
DordrechtNAC Breda

Dordrecht - second-half results

23% W31% D46% L
12
Half-time points
10
Half-time goals
-10
Goal difference (1st half)
13
Second-half points
-6
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.92
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 23% of matches and wins 23%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.5

Defence stays stable across the full match.

NAC Breda - second-half results

31% W38% D31% L
24
Half-time points
12
Half-time goals
+4
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.85
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 54% of matches and wins 54%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.3

Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Dordrecht - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.801.60
Goals scored / match0.40.8
Goals conceded / match1.60.6
Average goals in match2.01.4
1 goal80%80%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals40%20%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference-6+1
Half-time: 20% leading - 20% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
NAC Breda - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.201.60
Goals scored / match1.00.6
Goals conceded / match0.40.2
Average goals in match1.40.8
1 goal80%60%
2 goals40%20%
3 goals20%0%
Clean sheet60%80%
No goal20%60%
Goal difference+3+2
Half-time: 60% leading - 40% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Dordrecht
ScoredConceded
5
9
0-15
2
6
16-30
3
5
31-45
3
4
46-60
2
1
61-75
3
9
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (5 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): -6 - late phases are a weakness.

NAC Breda
ScoredConceded
4
2
0-15
3
4
16-30
5
2
31-45
1
5
46-60
5
3
61-75
7
4
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (7 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.73
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.5 : 2.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
104%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
69%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
71%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
2%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 50 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Dordrecht

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.01
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.25
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.12
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-1.13
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
71%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
162%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.05
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.2
Late goals
17% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 28% come in the first quarter-hour.
17%

NAC Breda

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+1.01
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.63
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.13
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.50
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
119%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
79%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.35
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
28% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 16% come in the first quarter-hour.
28%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Eerste Divisie).

Teams vs league

DordrechtLigaNAC Breda
Average goals in match▲ 4.003.57▼ 3.46
Both teams scored• 69%69%• 69%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 77%67%▼ 62%
Clean sheets▼ 8%16%▲ 23%
Goal before half-time▲ 92%83%▲ 92%
Goal after half-time▼ 77%85%▼ 77%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.57
Average goals per match
69%
Both teams scored
67%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
16%
Clean sheets
1.95
Home goals / match
1.62
Away goals / match
+20%
Home attack advantage
+17%
Home defence advantage
+19%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
83%
1 goal
48%
2 goals
22%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
85%
1 goal
55%
2 goals
32%
3 goals
15%
4 goals

FAQ

When do Dordrecht and NAC Breda play?

Dordrecht face NAC Breda on 6 November 2026 in Eerste Divisie at Riwal Hoogwerkers Stadion. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Dordrecht vs NAC Breda?

Dordrecht score 1.38 goals per game on average and NAC Breda 1.92. The Eerste Divisie average is 3.57 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 67% of games. Both teams score in 69% of Dordrecht's matches and 69% of NAC Breda's.

What form are Dordrecht and NAC Breda in?

Over the last 5 games Dordrecht have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and NAC Breda 3-2-0 (2.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Dordrecht vs NAC Breda?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.