Croatia - Druga HNLStadion Hrvatski vitezoviData current as of 18 October 2026

Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi: match statistics

Dugopolje crest
Dugopolje
0 : 0half-time 0:0
Mladost Ždralovi crest
Mladost Ždralovi

Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Dugopolje played Mladost Ždralovi in Druga HNL (Croatia). The match was played on 5 September 2026. Venue: Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi. Final score: 0:0.

Current form

Dugopolje: 1-2-0, 1.67 points/match. Mladost Ždralovi: 2-1-0, 2.33 points/match.

Goal statistics

Dugopolje scores 1.67 and concedes 1.33 goals per match. Mladost Ždralovi scores 1.33 and concedes 0.67. League average: 2.60 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Dugopolje 100%, Mladost Ždralovi 67%. Over 2.5: Dugopolje 67%, Mladost Ždralovi 33%. League level: BTTS 60%, Over 2.5 52%.

xG, shots and style

Mladost Ždralovi has higher xG: 1.47 vs 1.11. Dugopolje: 8.0 shots per match, Mladost Ždralovi: 10.7.

Match halves

Dugopolje: half-time lead 100%, second-half goals 0.33. Mladost Ždralovi: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 1.00.

Goals by minute

Dugopolje: 31-45+ (3 goals). Mladost Ždralovi: 76-90+ (2 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Druga HNL: 2.60 goals per match, BTTS 60%, Over 2.5 52%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Mladost Ždralovi are showing clearly stronger current form: they remain unbeaten in their last five matches, scoring 11 goals and averaging 2.2 points per game, while Dugopolje have conceded 9 goals over the same period. Away from home, the visitors score an average of 2 goals with an xG of 1.61, registering 12 shots and 7 shots on target per match; the hosts record just 1 goal, an xG of 1.05 and 2 shots on target respectively. Mladost also have slightly stronger out-of-possession metrics, allowing opponents an xG of 1.18 compared with 1.31 for Dugopolje. The hosts’ home advantage is tempered by the fact that their only home match of the season ended in a draw, while the visitors won their only away fixture so far. Dugopolje are capable of scoring consistently, so a draw remains a realistic outcome; however, the visitors’ edge in chance creation and recent results points towards an away win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The signal for both teams to score is clear, as this season both Dugopolje and Mladost Ždralovi have recorded BTTS in 100% of their matches, with neither side keeping a clean sheet. Mladost averages 2.0 goals per match and has scored 11 goals in its last five appearances, or 2.2 per game, while conceding 1.6 goals per match. Dugopolje conceded as many as 1.8 goals per game across its last five matches, strengthening the case for a goal from the visitors, while their opponents conceded 8 goals during this period. The hosts are less clinical, but they create chances worth 1.68 xG per match and average 4 shots on target, so they should be capable of exploiting Mladost’s defensive vulnerability. Dugopolje’s recent BTTS rate stands at 60%, but Mladost’s 100% run and the league average of 69% support a scenario in which both sides find the net.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

The strongest pick is Over 1.5 goals, as both teams have gone over this line in their last five matches, while the league average stands at a high 2.88 goals. Mladost Ždralovi have recently averaged 2.2 goals per match and 7 shots on target, whereas Dugopolje concede 1.8 goals per game. The hosts have been creating fewer chances in their current form, with an average xG of 1.10, but the visitors’ defense allows an average of 1.23 xG, giving them a realistic chance to score. In their last five matches, both teams recorded at least three goals in 80% of their games, but the Over 2.5 line is more evenly balanced, making a minimum of two goals the safer edge.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest scenario is a draw at half-time followed by a Mladost Ždralovi victory at full-time, as the visitors have remained unbeaten in their last five matches, winning 60% of them, while Dugopolje have lost 40%. Mladost average 2.2 goals across their last five appearances compared with the hosts’ 1.0, while their shot-conversion rate stands at 17% versus Dugopolje’s 7%. A cautious start is supported by the fact that the visitors were level at the break in 50% of their recent matches, while across the available data both teams recorded a 100% rate of half-time draws. After the break, the visitors’ advantage increases: in the current data, they average 2.0 goals in the second half, whereas Dugopolje do not score at all during that period. The hosts also concede an average of 1.8 goals over their last five matches, so a level score after 45 minutes is more likely to turn in favour of the more clinical Mladost.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
0 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

50Possession (%)50
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
7Shots5
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0Shots on target1
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0.9xG0.82
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
4Corners2
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
62Dangerous attacks58
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
16Fouls15
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
3Cards3
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.67Goals scored / match1.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.33Goals conceded / match0.67
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
52%Average possession60%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
3.33Shots on target / match5
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

8Shots per match10.67
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
3.33Shots on target5
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
20.8%Shot conversion12.5%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
52%Possession60%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.11xG for1.47
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.29xG against0.97
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Shooting quality

Dugopolje: Efficient finishingMladost Ždralovi: Balanced
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
Accuracy (shots on target)42%47%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.140.14
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.500.27

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Mladost Ždralovi is 40% better for: last-5 form.

1.67 pts / match - Dugopolje · 2.33 pts / match - Mladost Ždralovi

Dugopolje
DWD
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
33% W67% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-2-0
1.67 pts / match · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-2-0
1.67 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-2-0
Last 5 at home
0-2-0
DD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.7Goals conceded: 1.3xG: 1.11Opponent xG: 1.29BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 67%
Mladost Ždralovi
DWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
67% W33% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-1-0
2.33 pts / match · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-0
2.33 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Last 5 away
1-0-0
W
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.3Goals conceded: 0.7xG: 1.47Opponent xG: 0.97BTTS: 67%Over 2.5: 33%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Dugopolje is 26% better for: goals scored per match.

1.67 goals / match - Dugopolje · 1.33 goals / match - Mladost Ždralovi

Mladost Ždralovi is 99% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.33 goals / match - Dugopolje · 0.67 goals / match - Mladost Ždralovi

Dugopolje scoring profile: very strong

Dugopolje scores in 100% of matches (3 of 3 matches), while Mladost Ždralovi keeps a clean sheet in 33% (1 of 3 matches).

Mladost Ždralovi scoring profile: very strong

Mladost Ždralovi scores in 100% of matches (3 of 3 matches), while Dugopolje keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 3 matches).

5Goals scored (season)4
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
4Goals conceded (season)2
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
3Average goals in match2
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
5Goals scored (last 5)4
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
4Goals conceded (last 5)2
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal100%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
67%2 goals33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%3 goals0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%4 goals0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

How often they concede at least...

100%1 goal67%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%2 goals0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%3 goals0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%4 goals0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

60%
League average

Goal patterns

33%BTTS at half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%BTTS in both halves0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Scored in both halves0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

BTTS and goal count

67%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
100%BTTS - last 567%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

100%Min. 1 goal before half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time67%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Min. 3 goals after half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Dugopolje is 200% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

3 pts / match - Dugopolje · 1 pts / match - Mladost Ždralovi

Dugopolje - half-time state
100% leading0% draw0% trailing
Mladost Ždralovi - half-time state
0% leading100% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

3Points per match (1st half)1
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.33Goals scored (1st half)0.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0.33Goals conceded (1st half)0.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.67Average goals (1st half)0.67
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
67%Clean sheet before half-time67%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0%No goal before half-time67%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

After half-time (2nd half)

0.33Points per match (2nd half)2.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)1
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1Goals conceded (2nd half)0.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
1.33Average goals (2nd half)1.33
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
33%Clean sheet after half-time67%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi
67%No goal after half-time33%
DugopoljeMladost Ždralovi

Dugopolje - second-half results

0% W33% D67% L
9
Half-time points
4
Half-time goals
+3
Goal difference (1st half)
1
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
3.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding33%

Leads at half-time in 100% of matches and wins 33%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.

Defence after half-time+0.7

Concedes 0.7 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Mladost Ždralovi - second-half results

67% W33% D0% L
3
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
+2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Dugopolje - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match3.000.33
Goals scored / match1.30.3
Goals conceded / match0.31.0
Average goals in match1.71.3
1 goal100%67%
2 goals33%33%
3 goals33%33%
Clean sheet67%33%
No goal0%67%
Goal difference+3-2
Half-time: 100% leading - 0% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 33% draw - 67% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 33% - Half-time goals total: 4
Mladost Ždralovi - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.002.33
Goals scored / match0.31.0
Goals conceded / match0.30.3
Average goals in match0.71.3
1 goal33%67%
2 goals33%33%
3 goals0%33%
Clean sheet67%67%
No goal67%33%
Goal difference0+2
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 67% won - 33% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 33% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Dugopolje
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
1
16-30
3
0
31-45
0
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
0
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (3 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

Mladost Ždralovi
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
0
0
16-30
1
1
31-45
0
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
2
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (2 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.50
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.2 : 1.3
Estimated goal split
home : away
96%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
84%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
100%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Dugopolje

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.18
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.52
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.56
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.04
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
113%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
119%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-1.0
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 20% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Mladost Ždralovi

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.50
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.16
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.14
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.30
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
119%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
45%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.7
Late goals
50% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
50%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Druga HNL).

Teams vs league

DugopoljeLigaMladost Ždralovi
Average goals in match▲ 3.002.60▼ 2.00
Both teams scored▲ 100%60%▲ 67%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 67%52%▼ 33%
Clean sheets▼ 0%24%▲ 33%
Goal before half-time▲ 100%68%▼ 33%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%72%▼ 67%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.60
Average goals per match
60%
Both teams scored
52%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.48
Home goals / match
1.12
Away goals / match
+32%
Home attack advantage
+24%
Home defence advantage
+24%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
68%
1 goal
28%
2 goals
16%
3 goals
4%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
72%
1 goal
44%
2 goals
24%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

FAQ

What was the result of Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi?

The Druga HNL match finished Dugopolje 0:0 Mladost Ždralovi. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi?

Dugopolje score 1.67 goals per game on average and Mladost Ždralovi 1.33. The Druga HNL average is 2.60 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 52% of games. Both teams score in 100% of Dugopolje's matches and 67% of Mladost Ždralovi's.

What form are Dugopolje and Mladost Ždralovi in?

Over the last 5 games Dugopolje have a 1-2-0 record (1.67 points per game) and Mladost Ždralovi 2-1-0 (2.33 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi?

The statistical background for Dugopolje vs Mladost Ždralovi — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.