Guabirá vs Blooming: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Guabirá played Blooming in LFPB (Bolivia). The match was played on 14 December 2025. Final score: 1:0.

Current form

Guabirá: 2-0-3, 1.20 points/match. Blooming: 3-0-2, 1.80 points/match.

Goal statistics

Guabirá scores 1.97 and concedes 2.17 goals per match. Blooming scores 1.83 and concedes 1.90. League average: 3.62 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Guabirá 69%, Blooming 69%. Over 2.5: Guabirá 76%, Blooming 79%. League level: BTTS 64%, Over 2.5 67%.

xG, shots and style

Blooming has higher xG: 1.62 vs 1.49. Guabirá: 13.4 shots per match, Blooming: 15.0.

Match halves

Guabirá: half-time lead 28%, second-half goals 1.21. Blooming: half-time lead 38%, second-half goals 0.93.

Goals by minute

Guabirá: 61-75 (16 goals). Blooming: 16-30 (14 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

LFPB: 3.62 goals per match, BTTS 64%, Over 2.5 67%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 1 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-1. Average goals 3.00, BTTS 100%.

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
1 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

50Possession (%)50
GuabiráBlooming
15Shots8
GuabiráBlooming
3Shots on target3
GuabiráBlooming
1.47xG0.84
GuabiráBlooming
6Corners4
GuabiráBlooming
44Dangerous attacks17
GuabiráBlooming
15Fouls16
GuabiráBlooming
3Cards6
GuabiráBlooming

Pre-match profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

1.97Goals scored / match1.83
GuabiráBlooming
2.17Goals conceded / match1.9
GuabiráBlooming
46%Average possession55%
GuabiráBlooming
5.41Shots on target / match6.07
GuabiráBlooming

Team statswho is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

13.38Shots per match14.97
GuabiráBlooming
5.41Shots on target6.07
GuabiráBlooming
14.7%Shot conversion12.2%
GuabiráBlooming
46%Possession55%
GuabiráBlooming
1.49xG for1.62
GuabiráBlooming
1.59xG against1.6
GuabiráBlooming

Shooting quality

Guabirá: Counter-attackingBlooming: Dominant
GuabiráBlooming
Accuracy (shots on target)40%41%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.11
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.360.30

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Blooming is 50% better for: last-5 form.

1.2 pts / match - Guabirá · 1.8 pts / match - Blooming

Guabirá
LWLWL
Season result split
41% W14% R45% P
Season (W-D-L)
12-4-13
1.38 pts / match · goal difference -6
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-3
1.20 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
10-1-3
Last 5 at home
4-0-1
WWLWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.0Goals conceded: 3.0xG: 1.79Opponent xG: 1.36BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 100%
Blooming
WLWLW
Season result split
48% W14% R38% P
Season (W-D-L)
14-4-11
1.59 pts / match · goal difference -2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-2
1.80 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
2-3-9
Last 5 away
1-0-4
WLLLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.4Goals conceded: 2.8xG: 1.49Opponent xG: 2.04BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 80%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Guabirá is 8% better for: goals scored per match.

1.97 goals / match - Guabirá · 1.83 goals / match - Blooming

Blooming is 14% better for: goals conceded per match.

2.17 goals / match - Guabirá · 1.9 goals / match - Blooming

Guabirá scoring profile: very strong

Guabirá scores in 86% of matches (25 of 29 matches), while Blooming keeps a clean sheet in 17% (5 of 29 matches).

Blooming scoring profile: very strong

Blooming scores in 83% of matches (24 of 29 matches), while Guabirá keeps a clean sheet in 17% (5 of 29 matches).

57Goals scored (season)53
GuabiráBlooming
63Goals conceded (season)55
GuabiráBlooming
4.14Average goals in match3.72
GuabiráBlooming
10Goals scored (last 5)12
GuabiráBlooming
15Goals conceded (last 5)14
GuabiráBlooming

How often they score at least...

86%1 goal83%
GuabiráBlooming
45%2 goals52%
GuabiráBlooming
24%3 goals24%
GuabiráBlooming
17%4 goals14%
GuabiráBlooming

How often they concede at least...

83%1 goal83%
GuabiráBlooming
55%2 goals45%
GuabiráBlooming
45%3 goals28%
GuabiráBlooming
24%4 goals10%
GuabiráBlooming

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

64%
League average

Goal patterns

31%BTTS at half-time31%
GuabiráBlooming
14%BTTS in both halves7%
GuabiráBlooming
31%Scored in both halves34%
GuabiráBlooming

BTTS and goal count

55%Min. 3 goals and BTTS66%
GuabiráBlooming
21%Min. 3 goals without BTTS14%
GuabiráBlooming
80%BTTS - last 560%
GuabiráBlooming

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

79%Min. 1 goal before half-time79%
GuabiráBlooming
52%Min. 2 goals before half-time45%
GuabiráBlooming
24%Min. 3 goals before half-time21%
GuabiráBlooming

2nd half

93%Min. 1 goal after half-time90%
GuabiráBlooming
79%Min. 2 goals after half-time72%
GuabiráBlooming
45%Min. 3 goals after half-time31%
GuabiráBlooming

Match halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Blooming is 22% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.21 pts / match - Guabirá · 1.48 pts / match - Blooming

Guabirá - half-time state
28% leading38% draw34% trailing
Blooming - half-time state
38% leading34% draw28% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.21Points per match (1st half)1.48
GuabiráBlooming
0.76Goals scored (1st half)0.9
GuabiráBlooming
0.83Goals conceded (1st half)0.76
GuabiráBlooming
1.59Average goals (1st half)1.66
GuabiráBlooming
41%Clean sheet before half-time48%
GuabiráBlooming
48%No goal before half-time41%
GuabiráBlooming

After half-time (2nd half)

1.28Points per match (2nd half)1.31
GuabiráBlooming
1.21Goals scored (2nd half)0.93
GuabiráBlooming
1.34Goals conceded (2nd half)1.14
GuabiráBlooming
2.55Average goals (2nd half)2.07
GuabiráBlooming
31%Clean sheet after half-time34%
GuabiráBlooming
34%No goal after half-time41%
GuabiráBlooming

Guabirá - second-half results

34% W24% R41% P
35
Half-time points
22
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
37
Second-half points
-4
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.21
PPG before half-time
Lead holding146%

Leads at half-time in 28% of matches and wins 41%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.5

Concedes 0.5 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Blooming - second-half results

34% W28% R38% P
43
Half-time points
26
Half-time goals
+4
Goal difference (1st half)
38
Second-half points
-6
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.48
PPG before half-time
Lead holding126%

Leads at half-time in 38% of matches and wins 48%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.4

Concedes 0.4 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Guabirá - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.401.20
Goals scored / match0.41.6
Goals conceded / match1.21.8
Average goals in match1.63.4
1 goal80%100%
2 goals60%100%
3 goals20%60%
Clean sheet20%20%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference-4-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 40% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 0% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 2
Blooming - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.002.00
Goals scored / match1.01.4
Goals conceded / match1.41.4
Average goals in match2.42.8
1 goal60%100%
2 goals60%100%
3 goals40%40%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference-20
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 20% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Guabirá
ScoredConceded
4
5
0-15
10
10
16-30
8
9
31-45
10
15
46-60
16
8
61-75
9
16
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (16 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (16). Late-goal balance (76-90): -7 - late phases are a weakness.

Blooming
ScoredConceded
6
6
0-15
14
7
16-30
6
9
31-45
9
8
46-60
5
11
61-75
13
14
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (14 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (14). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.94
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.9 : 2.0
Estimated goal split
home : away
109%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
69%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-24%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
71%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
2%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 50 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Guabirá

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.10
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.10
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.48
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.58
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
88%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
160%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.18
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
16% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 7% come in the first quarter-hour.
16%

Blooming

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.02
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.09
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+4.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.21
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.30
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
135%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
84%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.21
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (LFPB).

Teams vs league

GuabiráLigaBlooming
Average goals in match 4.143.62 3.72
Both teams scored 69%64% 69%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 76%67% 79%
Clean sheets 17%20% 17%
Goal before half-time 79%81% 79%
Goal after half-time 93%87% 90%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.62
Average goals per match
64%
Both teams scored
67%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
20%
Clean sheets
2.25
Home goals / match
1.36
Away goals / match
+65%
Home attack advantage
+40%
Home defence advantage
+30%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
81%
1 goal
45%
2 goals
23%
3 goals
8%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
87%
1 goal
63%
2 goals
32%
3 goals
16%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. BloomingYellow cardDenilson Duran Zabala
  2. GuabiráYellow cardMilciades Portillo Castro
  3. BloomingYellow cardRichard Spenhay
  4. BloomingSubstitutionOn: Mauricio CabralOff: Miguel Ángel Becerra
  5. GuabiráYellow cardMerardo David Robles
  6. BloomingYellow cardCésar Romero
  7. BloomingYellow cardBraulio Uraezaña Cuñaendi
  8. BloomingYellow cardRichard Spenhay
  9. BloomingYellow cardJuan Gabriel Valverde Rivera

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Referee context

See how often this referee shows cards, awards penalties and how their matches tend to finish.

Luis Miguel VillarroelMatches officiated: 10
5.8Cards per match
0Penalties per match
1 / X / 280%Home wins10%Draws10%Away wins

Head-to-head

Previous meeting: Guabirá 0 - 0 - 1 Blooming. Average goals 3.00, both teams scored in 100% matches.

Club Blooming
2 : 1
CD Guabirá

FAQ

What was the result of Guabirá vs Blooming?

The LFPB match finished Guabirá 1:0 Blooming. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Guabirá vs Blooming?

Guabirá score 1.97 goals per game on average and Blooming 1.83. The LFPB average is 3.62 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 67% of games. Both teams score in 69% of Guabirá's matches and 69% of Blooming's.

What form are Guabirá and Blooming in?

Over the last 5 games Guabirá have a 2-0-3 record (1.20 points per game) and Blooming 3-0-2 (1.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Guabirá vs Blooming?

The statistical background for Guabirá vs Blooming — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.