Czechia - First LeagueStadion StřelniceData current as of 02 September 2026

Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Jablonec play Slovan Liberec in First League (Czechia). The match date is 6 September 2026. Venue: Stadion Střelnice.

Current form

Jablonec: 3-0-1, 2.25 points/match. Slovan Liberec: 3-1-1, 2.00 points/match.

Goal statistics

Jablonec scores 1.25 and concedes 0.75 goals per match. Slovan Liberec scores 1.33 and concedes 0.50. League average: 3.00 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Jablonec 25%, Slovan Liberec 33%. Over 2.5: Jablonec 25%, Slovan Liberec 17%. League level: BTTS 60%, Over 2.5 56%.

xG, shots and style

Slovan Liberec has higher xG: 1.81 vs 1.27. Jablonec: 10.5 shots per match, Slovan Liberec: 16.8.

Match halves

Jablonec: half-time lead 25%, second-half goals 0.75. Slovan Liberec: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 1.00.

Goals by minute

Jablonec: 61-75 (2 goals). Slovan Liberec: 61-75 (3 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

First League: 3.00 goals per match, BTTS 60%, Over 2.5 56%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 3 previous H2H matches were available: 2-0-1. Average goals 2.67, BTTS 67%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(2.30)
(3.20)
(2.70)

Pre-match profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

JablonecSlovan Liberec
1.25Goals scored / match1.33
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.75Goals conceded / match0.5
JablonecSlovan Liberec
54%Average possession49%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
3Shots on target / match5.67
JablonecSlovan Liberec

Team statswho is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

10.5Shots per match16.83
JablonecSlovan Liberec
3Shots on target5.67
JablonecSlovan Liberec
11.9%Shot conversion7.9%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
54%Possession49%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
1.27xG for1.81
JablonecSlovan Liberec
1.44xG against0.97
JablonecSlovan Liberec

Shooting quality

Jablonec: BalancedSlovan Liberec: Attacking
JablonecSlovan Liberec
Accuracy (shots on target)29%34%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.11
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.420.23

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Jablonec is 13% better for: last-5 form.

2.25 pts / match - Jablonec · 2 pts / match - Slovan Liberec

Jablonec
WWWL
Season result split
75% W0% R25% P
Season (W-D-L)
3-0-1
2.25 pts / match · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-0-1
2.25 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Last 5 at home
2-0-0
WW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.3Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.27Opponent xG: 1.44BTTS: 25%Over 2.5: 25%
Slovan Liberec
LWDWW
Season result split
67% W17% R17% P
Season (W-D-L)
4-1-1
2.17 pts / match · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-1-1
2.00 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
3-0-0
Last 5 away
3-0-0
WWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 0.4xG: 1.66Opponent xG: 0.94BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 0%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Slovan Liberec is 6% better for: goals scored per match.

1.25 goals / match - Jablonec · 1.33 goals / match - Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec is 50% better for: goals conceded per match.

0.75 goals / match - Jablonec · 0.5 goals / match - Slovan Liberec

Jablonec scoring profile: strong

Jablonec scores in 75% of matches (3 of 4 matches), while Slovan Liberec keeps a clean sheet in 50% (3 of 6 matches).

Slovan Liberec scoring profile: strong

Slovan Liberec scores in 83% of matches (5 of 6 matches), while Jablonec keeps a clean sheet in 50% (2 of 4 matches).

5Goals scored (season)8
JablonecSlovan Liberec
3Goals conceded (season)3
JablonecSlovan Liberec
2Average goals in match1.83
JablonecSlovan Liberec
5Goals scored (last 5)5
JablonecSlovan Liberec
3Goals conceded (last 5)2
JablonecSlovan Liberec

How often they score at least...

75%1 goal83%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
50%2 goals33%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%3 goals17%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%4 goals0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

How often they concede at least...

50%1 goal50%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
25%2 goals0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%3 goals0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%4 goals0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

60%
League average

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%BTTS in both halves0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%Scored in both halves33%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

BTTS and goal count

25%Min. 3 goals and BTTS17%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
25%BTTS - last 520%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

50%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
25%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

2nd half

75%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time17%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time17%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

Match halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Slovan Liberec is 20% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.25 pts / match - Jablonec · 1.5 pts / match - Slovan Liberec

Jablonec - half-time state
25% leading50% draw25% trailing
Slovan Liberec - half-time state
33% leading50% draw17% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.25Points per match (1st half)1.5
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.33
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.25Goals conceded (1st half)0.17
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.75Average goals (1st half)0.5
JablonecSlovan Liberec
75%Clean sheet before half-time83%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
75%No goal before half-time67%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

After half-time (2nd half)

1.75Points per match (2nd half)2.5
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.75Goals scored (2nd half)1
JablonecSlovan Liberec
0.5Goals conceded (2nd half)0.33
JablonecSlovan Liberec
1.25Average goals (2nd half)1.33
JablonecSlovan Liberec
75%Clean sheet after half-time67%
JablonecSlovan Liberec
50%No goal after half-time17%
JablonecSlovan Liberec

Jablonec - second-half results

50% W25% R25% P
5
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
7
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding300%

Leads at half-time in 25% of matches and wins 75%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.3

Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Slovan Liberec - second-half results

83% W0% R17% P
9
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
15
Second-half points
+4
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding203%

Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 67%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Jablonec - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.251.75
Goals scored / match0.50.8
Goals conceded / match0.30.5
Average goals in match0.81.3
1 goal50%75%
2 goals25%50%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet75%75%
No goal75%50%
Goal difference+1+1
Half-time: 25% leading - 50% draw - 25% trailing
2nd half: 50% won - 25% draw - 25% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
Slovan Liberec - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.202.40
Goals scored / match0.20.8
Goals conceded / match0.20.2
Average goals in match0.41.0
1 goal40%100%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet80%80%
No goal80%20%
Goal difference0+3
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 80% won - 0% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Jablonec
ScoredConceded
0
1
0-15
1
0
16-30
1
0
31-45
1
0
46-60
2
0
61-75
0
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (2 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

Slovan Liberec
ScoredConceded
0
1
0-15
1
0
16-30
1
0
31-45
0
1
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

1.92
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.9 : 1.0
Estimated goal split
home : away
64%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
29%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+39%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
62%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
4%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 25 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Jablonec

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.17
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.67
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.02
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.69
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
82%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
51%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Slovan Liberec

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.84
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.01
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.48
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.47
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
90%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
33%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.17
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.7
Late goals
38% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
38%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (First League).

Teams vs league

JablonecLigaSlovan Liberec
Average goals in match 2.003.00 1.83
Both teams scored 25%60% 33%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 25%56% 17%
Clean sheets 50%21% 50%
Goal before half-time 50%77% 50%
Goal after half-time 75%88% 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.00
Average goals per match
60%
Both teams scored
56%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
21%
Clean sheets
1.53
Home goals / match
1.47
Away goals / match
+4%
Home attack advantage
+4%
Home defence advantage
+9%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
77%
1 goal
26%
2 goals
14%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
88%
1 goal
56%
2 goals
21%
3 goals
2%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (3): Jablonec 2 - 0 - 1 Slovan Liberec. Average goals 2.67, both teams scored in 67% matches.

FAQ

When do Jablonec and Slovan Liberec play?

Jablonec face Slovan Liberec on 6 September 2026 in First League at Stadion Střelnice. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Jablonec and Slovan Liberec?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Jablonec won 2, Slovan Liberec won 1 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 2.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec?

Jablonec score 1.25 goals per game on average and Slovan Liberec 1.33. The First League average is 3.00 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 56% of games. Both teams score in 25% of Jablonec's matches and 33% of Slovan Liberec's.

What form are Jablonec and Slovan Liberec in?

Over the last 5 games Jablonec have a 3-0-1 record (2.25 points per game) and Slovan Liberec 3-1-1 (2.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Jablonec vs Slovan Liberec: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.