Jagiellonia II vs Lechia T. Mazowiecki: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Jagiellonia II played Lechia T. Mazowiecki in 3 Liga Group 1 (Poland). The match was played on 29 November 2025. Final score: 2:3.

Current form

Jagiellonia II: 3-1-1, 2.00 points/match. Lechia T. Mazowiecki: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match.

Goal statistics

Jagiellonia II scores 1.00 and concedes 1.44 goals per match. Lechia T. Mazowiecki scores 1.72 and concedes 1.61. League average: 3.45 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Jagiellonia II 56%, Lechia T. Mazowiecki 72%. Over 2.5: Jagiellonia II 33%, Lechia T. Mazowiecki 67%. League level: BTTS 67%, Over 2.5 68%.

xG, shots and style

Lechia T. Mazowiecki has higher xG: 1.77 vs 1.51. Jagiellonia II: 9.3 shots per match, Lechia T. Mazowiecki: 11.4.

Match halves

Jagiellonia II: half-time lead 22%, second-half goals 0.56. Lechia T. Mazowiecki: half-time lead 39%, second-half goals 0.67.

Goals by minute

Jagiellonia II: 76-90+ (7 goals). Lechia T. Mazowiecki: 31-45+ (11 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

3 Liga Group 1: 3.45 goals per match, BTTS 67%, Over 2.5 68%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 1 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-0. Average goals 2.00, BTTS 100%.

Half-by-half

0 : 2
1st half
2 : 1
2nd half

Match statistics

44Possession (%)56
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
13Shots8
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
9Shots on target4
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
2.11xG1.14
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
3Corners0
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
91Dangerous attacks48
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
11Fouls11
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0Cards0
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1Goals scored / match1.72
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1.44Goals conceded / match1.61
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
36%Average possession42%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
3.78Shots on target / match4.56
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

9.28Shots per match11.44
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
3.78Shots on target4.56
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
10.8%Shot conversion15%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
36%Possession42%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1.51xG for1.77
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1.39xG against1.44
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Shooting quality

Jagiellonia II: BalancedLechia T. Mazowiecki: Counter-attacking
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
Accuracy (shots on target)41%40%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.160.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.260.38

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Jagiellonia II is 150% better for: last-5 form.

2 pts / match - Jagiellonia II · 0.8 pts / match - Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Jagiellonia II
WDWWL
Season result split
28% W28% D44% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-5-8
1.11 pts / match · goal difference -8
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-1-1
2.00 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
4-2-3
Last 5 at home
3-1-1
DWLWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.43Opponent xG: 1.29BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 20%
Lechia T. Mazowiecki
LDLWL
Season result split
33% W17% D50% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-3-9
1.17 pts / match · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
4-1-4
Last 5 away
2-1-2
WLLDW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 2.0xG: 1.94Opponent xG: 1.45BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki is 72% better for: goals scored per match.

1 goals / match - Jagiellonia II · 1.72 goals / match - Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Jagiellonia II is 12% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.44 goals / match - Jagiellonia II · 1.61 goals / match - Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Jagiellonia II scoring profile: very strong

Jagiellonia II scores in 72% of matches (13 of 18 matches), while Lechia T. Mazowiecki keeps a clean sheet in 17% (3 of 18 matches).

Lechia T. Mazowiecki scoring profile: very strong

Lechia T. Mazowiecki scores in 89% of matches (16 of 18 matches), while Jagiellonia II keeps a clean sheet in 22% (4 of 18 matches).

18Goals scored (season)31
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
26Goals conceded (season)29
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
2.44Average goals in match3.33
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
6Goals scored (last 5)8
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
4Goals conceded (last 5)10
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

How often they score at least...

72%1 goal89%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
17%2 goals33%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
11%3 goals22%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0%4 goals17%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

How often they concede at least...

78%1 goal83%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
44%2 goals56%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
11%3 goals17%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
6%4 goals6%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

72%
Lechia T. Mazowiecki - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.13 of 18 matches
67%
League average

Goal patterns

17%BTTS at half-time39%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
6%BTTS in both halves6%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
11%Scored in both halves22%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS56%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS11%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
40%BTTS - last 580%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

Full match - team comparison (Over)

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time78%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time56%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
6%Min. 3 goals before half-time22%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time83%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
39%Min. 2 goals after half-time50%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
28%Min. 3 goals after half-time22%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki is 45% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.11 pts / match - Jagiellonia II · 1.61 pts / match - Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Jagiellonia II - half-time state
22% leading44% draw33% trailing
Lechia T. Mazowiecki - half-time state
39% leading44% draw17% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.11Points per match (1st half)1.61
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0.44Goals scored (1st half)1.06
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0.61Goals conceded (1st half)0.56
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1.06Average goals (1st half)1.61
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
56%Clean sheet before half-time50%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
61%No goal before half-time33%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

After half-time (2nd half)

1.17Points per match (2nd half)0.94
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0.56Goals scored (2nd half)0.67
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
0.83Goals conceded (2nd half)1.06
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
1.39Average goals (2nd half)1.72
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
56%Clean sheet after half-time33%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki
56%No goal after half-time56%
Jagiellonia IILechia T. Mazowiecki

Jagiellonia II - second-half results

28% W33% D39% L
20
Half-time points
8
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
21
Second-half points
-5
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.11
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at half-time in 22% of matches and wins 28%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.2

Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki - second-half results

22% W28% D50% L
29
Half-time points
19
Half-time goals
+9
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
-7
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.61
PPG before half-time
Lead holding85%

Leads at half-time in 39% of matches and wins 33%. Usually protects the lead until full-time.

Defence after half-time+0.5

Concedes 0.5 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Jagiellonia II - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.601.40
Goals scored / match0.60.6
Goals conceded / match0.20.6
Average goals in match0.81.2
1 goal60%80%
2 goals20%20%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%60%
No goal60%40%
Goal difference+20
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 20% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 3
Lechia T. Mazowiecki - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.600.80
Goals scored / match1.00.6
Goals conceded / match0.61.4
Average goals in match1.62.0
1 goal80%80%
2 goals40%60%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet40%20%
No goal40%60%
Goal difference+2-4
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 20% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Jagiellonia II
ScoredConceded
2
4
0-15
4
3
16-30
2
4
31-45
2
5
46-60
1
5
61-75
7
5
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (7 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki
ScoredConceded
3
3
0-15
5
5
16-30
11
2
31-45
7
12
46-60
2
6
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (11 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (12). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.89
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.3 : 1.6
Estimated goal split
home : away
84%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
64%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-31%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
64%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Jagiellonia II

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.12
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.56
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.51
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.05
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
52%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
94%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.89
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
39% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 11% come in the first quarter-hour.
39%

Lechia T. Mazowiecki

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.33
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.22
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-7.8 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.05
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.17
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
112%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
84%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.37
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.4
Late goals
10% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 10% come in the first quarter-hour.
10%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 1).

Teams vs league

Jagiellonia IILigaLechia T. Mazowiecki
Average goals in match▼ 2.443.45▼ 3.33
Both teams scored▼ 56%67%▲ 72%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 33%68%• 67%
Clean sheets▲ 22%18%• 17%
Goal before half-time▼ 67%75%▲ 78%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%87%▼ 83%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.45
Average goals per match
67%
Both teams scored
68%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
18%
Clean sheets
1.92
Home goals / match
1.53
Away goals / match
+25%
Home attack advantage
+20%
Home defence advantage
+10%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
75%
1 goal
44%
2 goals
16%
3 goals
6%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
87%
1 goal
58%
2 goals
34%
3 goals
12%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Other recorded players

—Igors Tarasovs⚽ 1

Away team

Other recorded players

—Jacek Tkaczyk⚽ 1
—Mateusz Kempski⚽ 2

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Lechia T. MazowieckiGoalMateusz Kempski
  2. Lechia T. MazowieckiGoalJacek Tkaczyk
  3. Jagiellonia IIGoalIgors Tarasovs
  4. Lechia T. MazowieckiGoalMateusz Kempski

Head-to-head

Previous meeting: Jagiellonia II 0 - 1 - 0 Lechia T. Mazowiecki. Average goals 2.00, both teams scored in 100% matches.

Lechia T. Mazowiecki
1 : 1
Jagiellonia II

FAQ

What was the result of Jagiellonia II vs Lechia T. Mazowiecki?

The 3 Liga Group 1 match finished Jagiellonia II 2:3 Lechia T. Mazowiecki. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Jagiellonia II vs Lechia T. Mazowiecki?

Jagiellonia II score 1.00 goals per game on average and Lechia T. Mazowiecki 1.72. The 3 Liga Group 1 average is 3.45 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 68% of games. Both teams score in 56% of Jagiellonia II's matches and 72% of Lechia T. Mazowiecki's.

What form are Jagiellonia II and Lechia T. Mazowiecki in?

Over the last 5 games Jagiellonia II have a 3-1-1 record (2.00 points per game) and Lechia T. Mazowiecki 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Jagiellonia II vs Lechia T. Mazowiecki?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.