Londrina vs Juventude: match statistics
Londrina vs Juventude: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Londrina played Juventude in Serie B (Brazil). The match was played on 1 September 2026. Venue: Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff. Final score: 0:0.
Current form
Londrina: 0-1-4, 0.20 points/match. Juventude: 4-1-0, 2.60 points/match.
Goal statistics
Londrina scores 1.21 and concedes 1.50 goals per match. Juventude scores 1.08 and concedes 0.54. League average: 2.29 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Londrina 54%, Juventude 21%. Over 2.5: Londrina 63%, Juventude 25%. League level: BTTS 48%, Over 2.5 41%.
xG, shots and style
Londrina has higher xG: 1.38 vs 1.36. Londrina: 13.2 shots per match, Juventude: 12.3.
Match halves
Londrina: half-time lead 17%, second-half goals 0.75. Juventude: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 0.67.
Goals by minute
Londrina: 76-90+ (10 goals). Juventude: 31-45+ (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Serie B: 2.29 goals per match, BTTS 48%, Over 2.5 41%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 1 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-1. Average goals 1.00, BTTS 0%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Juventude top the table, having won 13 of 24 matches and conceded just 13 goals all season, while Londrina sit 18th with a record of 5 wins, 6 draws and 13 defeats. Recent form also clearly favors the visitors: they have collected 10 points from their last five matches, winning three times and conceding only 2 goals, whereas Londrina have managed just 1 point and scored 3 goals. The hosts do create more quality chances at home, with an average xG of 1.54 compared with Juventude’s 1.14 away from home, but they fail to score in as many as 36% of their home matches. This could be a closely contested encounter, as Juventude average only 0.82 goals away from home and draw 27% of such matches, but their significantly stronger defense and superior current form give the visitors a better chance of securing the win.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The strongest signal is Londrina’s very low seasonal rate of matches featuring goals from both teams, at just 8% compared with the league average of 48%. Londrina keeps a clean sheet in 85% of its matches, while Juventude scores an average of just 0.82 goals away from home and has scored 4 goals in total across its last five matches, or 0.8 per game. The visitors are also solid defensively, recording 55% clean sheets and conceding just 2 goals in their last five appearances, which also limits the hosts’ attacking prospects. Although Londrina conceded an average of 1.8 goals in its last five matches, Juventude has recorded BTTS - Yes in only 20% of that run. Therefore, the more likely outcome is BTTS - No, meaning that at least one team will fail to score.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The season profiles of both teams clearly point towards a low-scoring game: 77% of Londrina’s matches and 73% of Juventude’s ended with fewer than 2.5 goals. The signal is even stronger for the 3.5 line, as Londrina have not played a single match featuring at least four goals, while Juventude have exceeded this mark in only 9% of their games. At home, Londrina concede an average of just 0.15 goals and keep a clean sheet in 85% of their appearances, significantly limiting the visitors’ attacking potential, with Juventude averaging 0.82 goals scored. The hosts do create 1.54 xG per match, but Juventude concede only 1.00 goal on average, while their last five matches produced just 2 goals conceded. Londrina’s weaker recent defensive record, with 9 goals conceded in five matches, raises the projection to 1.95 goals, but still leaves a clear preference for Under 3.5 goals.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
The most likely HT/FT outcome is a draw at half-time and a Juventude win at full-time, as the visitors were level at the break in 80% of their last five matches, while Londrina did not lead at half-time in any of them. Juventude conceded just 0.2 goals per match before the break in this sequence, compared with Londrina’s 1.4, although the visitors themselves failed to score in the first half, reinforcing the prospect of a cautious opening. After the interval, Juventude have shown better current form: they average 0.8 goals and have a 60% win rate across their last five matches, compared with Londrina’s 0% win rate. The overall form picture also favours the visitors, who won 60% of their last five matches and conceded 0.4 goals per game, while Londrina lost 80% and allowed opponents to score 1.8 goals per match.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Londrina | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 28% | 35% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.32 | 0.25 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Juventude is 1200% better for: last-5 form.
0.2 pts / match - Londrina · 2.6 pts / match - Juventude
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Londrina is 12% better for: goals scored per match.
1.21 goals / match - Londrina · 1.08 goals / match - Juventude
Juventude is 178% better for: goals conceded per match.
1.5 goals / match - Londrina · 0.54 goals / match - Juventude
Londrina scores in 63% of matches (15 of 24 matches), while Juventude keeps a clean sheet in 71% (17 of 24 matches).
Juventude scores in 71% of matches (17 of 24 matches), while Londrina keeps a clean sheet in 21% (5 of 24 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Londrina
Over / Under - Juventude
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Juventude is 61% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.88 pts / match - Londrina · 1.42 pts / match - Juventude
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Londrina - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 17% of matches and wins 21%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
Juventude - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 54%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Average goals in match | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 40% |
| 2 goals | 60% | 0% |
| 3 goals | 40% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 60% |
| No goal | 40% | 100% |
| Goal difference | -4 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.80 | 2.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Average goals in match | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| 1 goal | 20% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 100% |
| No goal | 100% | 20% |
| Goal difference | -1 | +5 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (10). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (6 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Londrina
Juventude
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Serie B).
Teams vs league
| Londrina | Liga | Juventude | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▲ 2.71 | 2.29 | ▼ 1.63 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 54% | 48% | ▼ 21% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 63% | 41% | ▼ 25% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 21% | 31% | ▲ 71% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 75% | 65% | ▼ 58% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 71% | 75% | ▼ 63% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Previous meeting: Londrina 0 - 0 - 1 Juventude. Average goals 1.00, both teams scored in 0% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Londrina vs Juventude?
The Serie B match finished Londrina 0:0 Juventude. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Londrina vs Juventude?
Londrina score 1.21 goals per game on average and Juventude 1.08. The Serie B average is 2.29 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 41% of games. Both teams score in 54% of Londrina's matches and 21% of Juventude's.
What form are Londrina and Juventude in?
Over the last 5 games Londrina have a 0-1-4 record (0.20 points per game) and Juventude 4-1-0 (2.60 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Londrina vs Juventude?
Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Londrina vs Juventude: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.


