Meshakhte vs Spaeri: match statistics
Meshakhte vs Spaeri: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Meshakhte played Spaeri in Erovnuli Liga (Georgia). The match was played on 5 September 2026. Venue: Stadioni Vladimer Bochorishvili. Final score: 2:2.
Current form
Meshakhte: 1-0-4, 0.60 points/match. Spaeri: 0-2-3, 0.40 points/match.
Goal statistics
Meshakhte scores 0.74 and concedes 1.74 goals per match. Spaeri scores 1.30 and concedes 1.52. League average: 2.62 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Meshakhte 57%, Spaeri 65%. Over 2.5: Meshakhte 48%, Spaeri 61%. League level: BTTS 56%, Over 2.5 54%.
xG, shots and style
Spaeri has higher xG: 1.43 vs 0.96. Meshakhte: 7.5 shots per match, Spaeri: 10.8.
Match halves
Meshakhte: half-time lead 4%, second-half goals 0.48. Spaeri: half-time lead 30%, second-half goals 0.78.
Goals by minute
Meshakhte: 61-75 (5 goals). Spaeri: 76-90+ (9 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Erovnuli Liga: 2.62 goals per match, BTTS 56%, Over 2.5 54%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-1. Average goals 1.50, BTTS 50%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Meshakhte have not won a single home match, while they have failed to score in 55% of their home fixtures, averaging just 0.45 goals per game. Spaeri possess clearly superior attacking potential away from home: they average 1.41 xG compared with the hosts’ 0.88 xG, registering 10.75 shots and 4.08 shots on target per match. However, the visitors are also in very poor current form, having lost 4 of their last 5 matches and conceding as many as 13 goals during that run. Spaeri’s away defensive record remains more solid than Meshakhte’s, with 1.42 goals conceded on average compared with 1.82, although as many as 42% of their away fixtures have ended in draws. Given the hosts’ low scoring efficiency and both teams’ poor current form, a draw appears the most likely outcome, probably in a low-scoring encounter.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The case for goals from both sides is driven primarily by Meshakhte’s very weak defence, which has kept a clean sheet in only 9% of matches and concedes an average of 1.64 goals. Spaeri’s average xG stands at 1.41, while their opponents have scored as many as 2.6 goals per match in their last five games, which should create good conditions for the hosts to find the net. Across the season, Meshakhte’s matches have featured goals from both teams in 73% of cases, clearly above the league average of 56%, while Spaeri’s figure is 58%. The main risk to the pick is the hosts’ recent finishing, with just 4 goals scored and an xG of 0.81 across their last five matches. However, their season average of 1.73 goals and a 16% shot-conversion rate suggest they could break out of this slump. The BTTS scenario is therefore slightly more likely, although Meshakhte’s attacking form prevents it from being rated as a strong favourite.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Over 1.5 goals landed in 91% of Meshakhte’s matches and 75% of Spaeri’s games, providing a significantly stronger signal than the higher lines. The hosts concede an average of 1.64 goals per match and have kept a clean sheet in just 9% of their games, while Spaeri’s average attacking xG stands at 1.41. Meshakhte score an average of 1.73 goals at home, and Spaeri’s defense allows opponents 1.42 goals per match, so both sides have a solid basis for adding to the scoresheet. The 2.5 line is more finely balanced, as Meshakhte have scored only 0.8 goals per game across their last five matches, while under 3.5 goals landed in 73% and 83% of these teams’ matches, respectively. Therefore, the safest edge is on Over 1.5 goals, with a projected total of 2.65 goals.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Meshakhte have a clearly stronger first-half profile: they have led at the break in 55% of their matches, while Spaeri have done so in just 8% and have gone into half-time trailing in as many as 50% of their games. The hosts average 0.73 goals scored before the break, while the visitors concede an average of 1.00 goal per match during this phase, reinforcing the scenario of a home lead in the opening 45 minutes. Across the season, Meshakhte average 1.73 goals scored compared with Spaeri’s 0.92, while the hosts’ shot conversion rate stands at 16% versus 9% for their opponents. Spaeri have, however, been particularly vulnerable defensively in their last five matches, conceding an average of 2.6 goals and recording no wins. Despite Meshakhte’s poor current form, their first-half advantage and the visitors’ defensive problems make the HT/FT option of Meshakhte leading at the break and winning the match the most likely outcome.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Meshakhte | Spaeri | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 30% | 40% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.33 | 0.30 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Meshakhte is 50% better for: last-5 form.
0.6 pts / match - Meshakhte · 0.4 pts / match - Spaeri
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Spaeri is 76% better for: goals scored per match.
0.74 goals / match - Meshakhte · 1.3 goals / match - Spaeri
Spaeri is 14% better for: goals conceded per match.
1.74 goals / match - Meshakhte · 1.52 goals / match - Spaeri
Meshakhte scores in 65% of matches (15 of 23 matches), while Spaeri keeps a clean sheet in 22% (5 of 23 matches).
Spaeri scores in 74% of matches (17 of 23 matches), while Meshakhte keeps a clean sheet in 26% (6 of 23 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Meshakhte
Over / Under - Spaeri
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Spaeri is 58% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.74 pts / match - Meshakhte · 1.17 pts / match - Spaeri
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Meshakhte - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 4% of matches and wins 9%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
Spaeri - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 30% of matches and wins 22%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.60 | 0.80 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Average goals in match | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 40% | 40% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | -2 | -1 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.60 | 0.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Average goals in match | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 1 goal | 60% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 40% | 60% |
| 3 goals | 40% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 40% |
| No goal | 60% | 80% |
| Goal difference | 0 | -5 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (5 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): -4 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (10). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Meshakhte
Spaeri
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Erovnuli Liga).
Teams vs league
| Meshakhte | Liga | Spaeri | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▼ 2.48 | 2.62 | ▲ 2.83 |
| Both teams scored | • 57% | 56% | ▲ 65% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 48% | 54% | ▲ 61% |
| Clean sheets | • 26% | 27% | ▼ 22% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 52% | 67% | ▲ 78% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 65% | 73% | ▲ 78% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Recent meetings (2): Meshakhte 0 - 1 - 1 Spaeri. Average goals 1.50, both teams scored in 50% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Meshakhte vs Spaeri?
The Erovnuli Liga match finished Meshakhte 2:2 Spaeri. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Meshakhte and Spaeri?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Meshakhte won 0, Spaeri won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 1.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Meshakhte vs Spaeri?
Meshakhte score 0.74 goals per game on average and Spaeri 1.30. The Erovnuli Liga average is 2.62 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 54% of games. Both teams score in 57% of Meshakhte's matches and 65% of Spaeri's.
What form are Meshakhte and Spaeri in?
Over the last 5 games Meshakhte have a 1-0-4 record (0.60 points per game) and Spaeri 0-2-3 (0.40 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Meshakhte vs Spaeri?
The statistical background for Meshakhte vs Spaeri — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


