Hungary - NB IIData current as of 14 October 2026

Nagykanizsai TE vs Kozármisleny: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Nagykanizsai TE vs Kozármisleny: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Nagykanizsai TE play Kozármisleny in NB II (Hungary). The match date is 17 October 2026.

Current form

Nagykanizsai TE: 2-0-3, 1.20 points/match. Kozármisleny: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match.

Goal statistics

Nagykanizsai TE scores 0.78 and concedes 1.22 goals per match. Kozármisleny scores 0.67 and concedes 2.00. League average: 2.87 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Nagykanizsai TE 33%, Kozármisleny 44%. Over 2.5: Nagykanizsai TE 33%, Kozármisleny 56%. League level: BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 52%.

xG, shots and style

Nagykanizsai TE has higher xG: 1.16 vs 1.06. Nagykanizsai TE: 7.9 shots per match, Kozármisleny: 5.3.

Match halves

Nagykanizsai TE: half-time lead 11%, second-half goals 0.33. Kozármisleny: half-time lead 22%, second-half goals 0.44.

Goals by minute

Nagykanizsai TE: 16-30 (2 goals). Kozármisleny: 76-90+ (2 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

NB II: 2.87 goals per match, BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 52%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(2.07)
(3.30)
(3.20)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.78Goals scored / match0.67
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
1.22Goals conceded / match2
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
46%Average possession37%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
3.33Shots on target / match2
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

7.89Shots per match5.33
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
3.33Shots on target2
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
9.9%Shot conversion12.5%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
46%Possession37%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
1.16xG for1.06
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
1.65xG against1.76
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

Shooting quality

Nagykanizsai TE: BalancedKozármisleny: Counter-attacking
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
Accuracy (shots on target)42%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.150.20
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.230.34

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Nagykanizsai TE is 50% better for: last-5 form.

1.2 pts / match - Nagykanizsai TE · 0.8 pts / match - Kozármisleny

Nagykanizsai TE
LLWWL
Season result split
33% W0% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-0-6
1.00 pts / match · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-0-3
1.20 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Last 5 at home
1-0-3
LLLW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.6Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.07Opponent xG: 1.85BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 20%
Kozármisleny
LLWDL
Season result split
11% W11% D78% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-1-7
0.44 pts / match · goal difference -12
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-5
Last 5 away
0-1-4
LLLLD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 0.81Opponent xG: 1.65BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Nagykanizsai TE is 16% better for: goals scored per match.

0.78 goals / match - Nagykanizsai TE · 0.67 goals / match - Kozármisleny

Nagykanizsai TE is 64% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.22 goals / match - Nagykanizsai TE · 2 goals / match - Kozármisleny

Nagykanizsai TE scoring profile: very strong

Nagykanizsai TE scores in 56% of matches (5 of 9 matches), while Kozármisleny keeps a clean sheet in 11% (1 of 9 matches).

Kozármisleny scoring profile: strong

Kozármisleny scores in 56% of matches (5 of 9 matches), while Nagykanizsai TE keeps a clean sheet in 22% (2 of 9 matches).

7Goals scored (season)6
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
11Goals conceded (season)18
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
2Average goals in match2.67
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
3Goals scored (last 5)4
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
5Goals conceded (last 5)8
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

How often they score at least...

56%1 goal56%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
22%2 goals11%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0%3 goals0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0%4 goals0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

How often they concede at least...

78%1 goal89%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
33%2 goals78%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
11%3 goals22%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0%4 goals11%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

55%
League average

Goal patterns

33%BTTS at half-time0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
11%BTTS in both halves0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
22%Scored in both halves11%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS22%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
20%BTTS - last 540%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

78%Min. 1 goal before half-time78%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
11%Min. 2 goals after half-time67%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
11%Min. 3 goals after half-time22%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Nagykanizsai TE - half-time state
11% leading56% draw33% trailing
Kozármisleny - half-time state
22% leading22% draw56% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.89Points per match (1st half)0.89
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.44Goals scored (1st half)0.22
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.67Goals conceded (1st half)0.56
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
1.11Average goals (1st half)0.78
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
33%Clean sheet before half-time44%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
56%No goal before half-time78%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per match (2nd half)0.89
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)0.44
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.56Goals conceded (2nd half)1.44
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
0.89Average goals (2nd half)1.89
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
56%Clean sheet after half-time22%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny
67%No goal after half-time56%
Nagykanizsai TEKozármisleny

Nagykanizsai TE - second-half results

22% W33% D44% L
8
Half-time points
4
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.89
PPG before half-time
Lead holding300%

Leads at half-time in 11% of matches and wins 33%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.1

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Kozármisleny - second-half results

22% W22% D56% L
8
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-3
Goal difference (1st half)
8
Second-half points
-9
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.89
PPG before half-time
Lead holding50%

Leads at half-time in 22% of matches and wins 11%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.

Defence after half-time+0.9

Concedes 0.9 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Nagykanizsai TE - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.001.00
Goals scored / match0.40.2
Goals conceded / match0.60.4
Average goals in match1.00.6
1 goal80%60%
2 goals20%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal60%80%
Goal difference-1-1
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 40% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
Kozármisleny - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.601.20
Goals scored / match0.40.4
Goals conceded / match0.21.4
Average goals in match0.61.8
1 goal60%100%
2 goals0%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet80%40%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference+1-5
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 0% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Nagykanizsai TE
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
2
2
16-30
1
3
31-45
1
1
46-60
1
1
61-75
1
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (2 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.

Kozármisleny
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
1
0
16-30
0
4
31-45
1
7
46-60
1
3
61-75
2
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (2 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.33
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.4 : 0.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
81%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
39%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
31%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
19%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 5 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Nagykanizsai TE

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.49
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.05
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.2 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.38
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.43
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
45%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
108%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.20
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.1
Late goals
14% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 14% come in the first quarter-hour.
14%

Kozármisleny

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.70
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.63
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.39
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.24
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
59%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
114%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.36
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (NB II).

Teams vs league

Nagykanizsai TELigaKozármisleny
Average goals in match▼ 2.002.87▼ 2.67
Both teams scored▼ 33%55%▼ 44%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 33%52%▲ 56%
Clean sheets▼ 22%24%▼ 11%
Goal before half-time▲ 78%73%▲ 78%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%83%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.87
Average goals per match
55%
Both teams scored
52%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.75
Home goals / match
1.13
Away goals / match
+55%
Home attack advantage
+35%
Home defence advantage
+28%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
73%
1 goal
34%
2 goals
14%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
83%
1 goal
45%
2 goals
18%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

FAQ

When do Nagykanizsai TE and Kozármisleny play?

Nagykanizsai TE face Kozármisleny on 17 October 2026 in NB II. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What do the goal statistics show before Nagykanizsai TE vs Kozármisleny?

Nagykanizsai TE score 0.78 goals per game on average and Kozármisleny 0.67. The NB II average is 2.87 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 52% of games. Both teams score in 33% of Nagykanizsai TE's matches and 44% of Kozármisleny's.

What form are Nagykanizsai TE and Kozármisleny in?

Over the last 5 games Nagykanizsai TE have a 2-0-3 record (1.20 points per game) and Kozármisleny 1-1-3 (0.80 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Nagykanizsai TE vs Kozármisleny?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Nagykanizsai TE vs Kozármisleny: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.