Nõmme United vs Tammeka: match statistics
Nõmme United vs Tammeka: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Nõmme United played Tammeka in Meistriliiga (Estonia). The match was played on 14 August 2026. Venue: Männiku staadion. Final score: 0:1.
Current form
Nõmme United: 2-0-3, 1.20 points/match. Tammeka: 3-0-2, 1.80 points/match.
Goal statistics
Nõmme United scores 1.82 and concedes 2.41 goals per match. Tammeka scores 1.16 and concedes 1.63. League average: 3.11 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Nõmme United 86%, Tammeka 53%. Over 2.5: Nõmme United 95%, Tammeka 58%. League level: BTTS 58%, Over 2.5 65%.
xG, shots and style
Tammeka has higher xG: 1.60 vs 1.47. Nõmme United: 11.6 shots per match, Tammeka: 13.9.
Match halves
Nõmme United: half-time lead 23%, second-half goals 1.14. Tammeka: half-time lead 11%, second-half goals 0.68.
Goals by minute
Nõmme United: 76-90+ (11 goals). Tammeka: 76-90+ (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
Meistriliiga: 3.11 goals per match, BTTS 58%, Over 2.5 65%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-2. Average goals 4.50, BTTS 100%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Nõmme United have a clearly superior home scoring output, averaging 2.27 goals per match compared with Tammeka’s 1.11 away from home. The hosts are also more efficient, converting 17% of their shots, while the visitors convert just 7%, although Tammeka attempt more shots (17 to 13.55) and have a slightly higher xG, 1.87 versus 1.71. Both defences have looked vulnerable, with Nõmme United conceding 2.18 goals per home match and Tammeka allowing 2.22 away from home, which points towards an open, high-scoring encounter. Recent form is identical, as both teams have won 3 of their last 5 matches, but Nõmme scored 18 goals during that period, compared with Tammeka’s impressive 24. Home advantage and the hosts’ significantly greater scoring consistency give them a marginally better chance of winning, despite the genuine threat posed by an attack-minded visiting side.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
The “Yes” pick is supported by the current form of both teams: in their last 5 matches, BTTS occurred in 60% of Nõmme United’s and Tammeka’s games, above the league average of 57%. During this period, the hosts scored an average of 3.6 goals per match, while Tammeka scored as many as 4.8, conceding 2.0 and 2.2 goals respectively. Across the season, Tammeka have conceded an average of 2.22 goals per game and kept a clean sheet in only 22% of matches, clearly increasing Nõmme United’s chances of scoring. The visitors also create plenty of chances, with an average xG of 1.87 and 5.44 shots on target per match, while the hosts allow opponents an xG of 1.66. The season-long BTTS rates—50% for Nõmme United and 56% for Tammeka—are moderate, but the attacking numbers from recent matches point towards both teams scoring.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The xG profile points to an open match: the hosts create chances worth an average of 1.35 xG, while the visitors produce as much as 1.87 xG, with a combined projection of 3.30 goals. Tammeka concede an average of 2.22 goals per match, while Nõmme United allow opponents 1.66 xG, strengthening the prospect of goals at both ends. In their last five matches, Nõmme United scored 18 goals and Tammeka 24, while Over 2.5 goals landed in 100% and 80% of those games, respectively. The league also has a high average of 3.11 goals per match, and games involving both teams ended with at least two goals in 50% and 67% of cases, respectively, across the season. The strongest selection is Over 1.5 goals, as the very high current attacking output and the visitors' defensive weakness clearly limit the risk of a match finishing with no more than one goal.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Tammeka possess the stronger attacking potential, averaging 1.87 xG and 17.0 shots per match, compared with Nõmme United’s 1.35 xG and 11.1 attempts. In their last five matches, the visitors scored as many as 4.8 goals per game, averaging 3.0 goals before half-time and holding a lead at the break in 50% of those appearances. During the same period, the hosts were behind after the first half in 75% of matches, conceding an average of 1.5 goals before the break while scoring just 0.5. Although Tammeka concede 2.22 goals per match on average, their recent form, greater volume of scoring chances and first-half advantage provide the strongest support for a scenario in which the visitors lead at half-time and go on to win the match.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Nõmme United | Tammeka | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 35% | 33% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.13 | 0.12 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.44 | 0.25 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Tammeka is 50% better for: last-5 form.
1.2 pts / match - Nõmme United · 1.8 pts / match - Tammeka
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Nõmme United is 57% better for: goals scored per match.
1.82 goals / match - Nõmme United · 1.16 goals / match - Tammeka
Tammeka is 48% better for: goals conceded per match.
2.41 goals / match - Nõmme United · 1.63 goals / match - Tammeka
Nõmme United scores in 86% of matches (19 of 22 matches), while Tammeka keeps a clean sheet in 26% (5 of 19 matches).
Tammeka scores in 68% of matches (13 of 19 matches), while Nõmme United keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 22 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Nõmme United
Over / Under - Tammeka
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Nõmme United is 8% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.91 pts / match - Nõmme United · 0.84 pts / match - Tammeka
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Nõmme United - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 23% of matches and wins 36%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
Tammeka - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 11% of matches and wins 42%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.60 | 1.40 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.6 | 0.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Average goals in match | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 1 goal | 100% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 80% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 40% | 20% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 40% |
| No goal | 60% | 60% |
| Goal difference | -6 | 0 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.0 | 0.4 |
| Average goals in match | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 80% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 60% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 20% | 80% |
| No goal | 40% | 40% |
| Goal difference | -6 | +1 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (11 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (13). Late-goal balance (76-90): -2 - late phases are a weakness.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (6 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (9). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Nõmme United
Tammeka
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Meistriliiga).
Teams vs league
| Nõmme United | Liga | Tammeka | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▲ 4.23 | 3.11 | ▼ 2.79 |
| Both teams scored | ▲ 86% | 58% | ▼ 53% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▲ 95% | 65% | ▼ 58% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 0% | 23% | ▲ 26% |
| Goal before half-time | ▲ 95% | 75% | ▼ 63% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 95% | 89% | ▼ 74% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Away team
Starting lineup
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Recent meetings (2): Nõmme United 0 - 0 - 2 Tammeka. Average goals 4.50, both teams scored in 100% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Nõmme United vs Tammeka?
The Meistriliiga match finished Nõmme United 0:1 Tammeka. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Nõmme United and Tammeka?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Nõmme United won 0, Tammeka won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 4.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Nõmme United vs Tammeka?
Nõmme United score 1.82 goals per game on average and Tammeka 1.16. The Meistriliiga average is 3.11 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 65% of games. Both teams score in 86% of Nõmme United's matches and 53% of Tammeka's.
What form are Nõmme United and Tammeka in?
Over the last 5 games Nõmme United have a 2-0-3 record (1.20 points per game) and Tammeka 3-0-2 (1.80 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Nõmme United vs Tammeka?
This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.


