Iran - Azadegan LeagueTakhti StadiumData current as of 16 October 2026

Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran: match statistics

Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Pars Jam Bushehr played Naft Gachsaran in Azadegan League (Iran). The match was played on 12 October 2026. Venue: Takhti Stadium. Final score: 1:0.

Current form

Pars Jam Bushehr: 2-2-0, 2.00 points/match. Naft Gachsaran: 0-3-1, 0.75 points/match.

Goal statistics

Pars Jam Bushehr scores 1.00 and concedes 0.50 goals per match. Naft Gachsaran scores 0.25 and concedes 0.50. League average: 1.58 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Pars Jam Bushehr 25%, Naft Gachsaran 25%. Over 2.5: Pars Jam Bushehr 25%, Naft Gachsaran 0%. League level: BTTS 29%, Over 2.5 24%.

xG, shots and style

xG is very similar for both teams. Pars Jam Bushehr: -1.0 shots per match, Naft Gachsaran: -1.0.

Match halves

Pars Jam Bushehr: half-time lead 25%, second-half goals 0.50. Naft Gachsaran: half-time lead 25%, second-half goals 0.00.

Goals by minute

Pars Jam Bushehr: 0-15 (1 goals). Naft Gachsaran: 16-30 (1 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Azadegan League: 1.58 goals per match, BTTS 29%, Over 2.5 24%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 1-1-0. Average goals 1.50, BTTS 50%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Pars Jam Bushehr sit 3rd in the table, while Naft Gachsaran are 12th, a gap reflected in their recent results: the hosts have won 3 of their last 5 matches, whereas the visitors have yet to record a win over the same period. Pars scored 6 goals and conceded 3 in those matches, while Naft scored just 1 and conceded 4. At home, the hosts average 1.5 goals per match, but their chances of winning are tempered by the fact that they have failed to score in half of their home games so far. The visitors are yet to score away from home, but both of their away matches ended in goalless draws, pointing to the risk of another stalemate. Pars’ superior league position and attacking output favour a home win, although Naft’s solid away defence could keep the margin narrow.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The strongest argument for BTTS - No is Naft Gachsaran’s poor scoring record: they have scored just 1 goal in their last 5 matches, with BTTS landing in 20% of those games. Pars Jam Bushehr have conceded an average of 0.6 goals per match over the same period, which could make it difficult for the visitors to break down their defence. Naft’s away statistics also point to a risk of them failing to score: their average goals scored is 0, and they have failed to score in 100% of matches. The hosts have seen BTTS in 40% of their last 5 games, but the league average is only 28%, making it more likely that at least one team will fail to score.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

In their last 5 matches, Pars Jam Bushehr averaged 1.2 goals scored and 0.6 conceded, while Naft Gachsaran scored just 0.2 goals and conceded 0.8. Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of the hosts’ matches during this period, but in none of the visitors’ games, limiting the prospects of a high-scoring game. The league average is 1.53 goals per match, with only 22% of matches going over 2.5 goals. The forecast of 1.55 total goals points to a clear preference for Under 3.5 goals; this line is safer than Under 2.5, allowing for the possibility of three goals.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

A draw at half-time is the most likely outcome, having occurred in 3 of Pars Jam Bushehr’s last 5 matches and 4 of Naft Gachsaran’s last 5. The hosts could gain the advantage after the break: they have recently averaged 0.8 goals per match in second halves, while the visitors have failed to score in the second half of any of their last 5 matches. Across those matches, the hosts averaged 1.2 goals and won 3 times, while the visitors averaged 0.2 goals and did not record a win. The X/1 scenario is therefore supported by the frequent half-time draws and Pars Jam Bushehr’s stronger recent form, although a draw at full-time remains a significant alternative. Caution is warranted, as the hosts conceded an average of 1 goal after the break in their 2 home matches to date, while the visitors drew both away matches considered.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

1 : 0
1st half
0 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

-1Possession (%)-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Shots-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Shots on target-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0xG0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Corners-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0Dangerous attacks0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Fouls-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Cards-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
1Goals scored / match0.25
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.5Goals conceded / match0.5
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1%Average possession-1%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Shots on target / match-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

-1Shots per match-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1Shots on target-1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-100%Shot conversion-25%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
-1%Possession-1%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0xG for0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0xG against0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Shooting quality

Pars Jam Bushehr: BalancedNaft Gachsaran: Balanced
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
Accuracy (shots on target)0%0%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.000.00
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.000.00

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Pars Jam Bushehr is 167% better for: last-5 form.

2 pts / match - Pars Jam Bushehr · 0.75 pts / match - Naft Gachsaran

Pars Jam Bushehr
DDWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
50% W50% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-2-0
2.00 pts / match · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-0
2.00 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-1-0
Last 5 at home
1-1-0
DW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 0.5xG: 0.00Opponent xG: 0.00BTTS: 25%Over 2.5: 25%
Naft Gachsaran
DLDD
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W75% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-3-1
0.75 pts / match · goal difference -1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-3-1
0.75 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-2-0
Last 5 away
0-2-0
DD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.3Goals conceded: 0.5xG: 0.00Opponent xG: 0.00BTTS: 25%Over 2.5: 0%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Pars Jam Bushehr is 300% better for: goals scored per match.

1 goals / match - Pars Jam Bushehr · 0.25 goals / match - Naft Gachsaran

Pars Jam Bushehr scoring profile: mixed

Pars Jam Bushehr scores in 50% of matches (2 of 4 matches), while Naft Gachsaran keeps a clean sheet in 50% (2 of 4 matches).

Naft Gachsaran scoring profile: more difficult

Naft Gachsaran scores in 25% of matches (1 of 4 matches), while Pars Jam Bushehr keeps a clean sheet in 75% (3 of 4 matches).

4Goals scored (season)1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
2Goals conceded (season)2
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
1.5Average goals in match0.75
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
4Goals scored (last 5)1
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
2Goals conceded (last 5)2
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

How often they score at least...

50%1 goal25%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%2 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%3 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0%4 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

How often they concede at least...

25%1 goal50%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%2 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0%3 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0%4 goals0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

29%
League average

Goal patterns

25%BTTS at half-time0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%BTTS in both halves0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%Scored in both halves0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

BTTS and goal count

25%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%BTTS - last 525%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

25%Min. 1 goal before half-time25%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

2nd half

50%Min. 1 goal after half-time50%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
25%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Pars Jam Bushehr - half-time state
25% leading75% draw0% trailing
Naft Gachsaran - half-time state
25% leading75% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.5Points per match (1st half)1.5
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.5Goals scored (1st half)0.25
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.25Goals conceded (1st half)0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.75Average goals (1st half)0.25
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
75%Clean sheet before half-time100%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
75%No goal before half-time75%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

After half-time (2nd half)

1.5Points per match (2nd half)0.5
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.5Goals scored (2nd half)0
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.25Goals conceded (2nd half)0.5
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
0.75Average goals (2nd half)0.5
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
75%Clean sheet after half-time50%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran
50%No goal after half-time100%
Pars Jam BushehrNaft Gachsaran

Pars Jam Bushehr - second-half results

25% W75% D0% L
6
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
6
Second-half points
+1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at half-time in 25% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Naft Gachsaran - second-half results

0% W50% D50% L
6
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding0%

Leads at half-time in 25% of matches and wins 0%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.

Defence after half-time+0.5

Concedes 0.5 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Pars Jam Bushehr - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.501.50
Goals scored / match0.50.5
Goals conceded / match0.30.3
Average goals in match0.80.8
1 goal25%50%
2 goals25%25%
3 goals25%0%
Clean sheet75%75%
No goal75%50%
Goal difference+1+1
Half-time: 25% leading - 75% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 25% won - 75% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 25% - Half-time goals total: 2
Naft Gachsaran - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.500.50
Goals scored / match0.30.0
Goals conceded / match0.00.5
Average goals in match0.30.5
1 goal25%50%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%50%
No goal75%100%
Goal difference+1-2
Half-time: 25% leading - 75% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 50% draw - 50% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Pars Jam Bushehr
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
1
1
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
1
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (1 goal). Concedes most in 16-30 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

Naft Gachsaran
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
0
1
61-75
0
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (1 goal). Concedes most in 61-75 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

1.13
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.8 : 0.4
Estimated goal split
home : away
71%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
25%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+33%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
13%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
38%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 3 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Pars Jam Bushehr

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
0.00
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.50
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+1.00
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.50
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
119%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
68%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 25% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

Naft Gachsaran

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
0.00
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.25
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.25
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.50
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
34%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
60%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.3
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Azadegan League).

Teams vs league

Pars Jam BushehrLigaNaft Gachsaran
Average goals in match• 1.501.58▼ 0.75
Both teams scored▼ 25%29%▼ 25%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)• 25%24%▼ 0%
Clean sheets▲ 75%46%▲ 50%
Goal before half-time▼ 25%45%▼ 25%
Goal after half-time▼ 50%53%▼ 50%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

1.58
Average goals per match
29%
Both teams scored
24%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
46%
Clean sheets
0.84
Home goals / match
0.74
Away goals / match
+14%
Home attack advantage
+12%
Home defence advantage
+8%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
45%
1 goal
16%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
3%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
53%
1 goal
18%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
0%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Other recorded players

—Younes Delfi⚽ 1

Away team

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Pars Jam BushehrGoalYounes Delfi

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): Pars Jam Bushehr 1 - 1 - 0 Naft Gachsaran. Average goals 1.50, both teams scored in 50% matches.

Pars Jam Bushehr
1 : 1
Naft Gachsaran
Naft Gachsaran
0 : 1
Pars Jam Bushehr

FAQ

What was the result of Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran?

The Azadegan League match finished Pars Jam Bushehr 1:0 Naft Gachsaran. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Pars Jam Bushehr and Naft Gachsaran?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Pars Jam Bushehr won 1, Naft Gachsaran won 0 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 1.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran?

Pars Jam Bushehr score 1.00 goals per game on average and Naft Gachsaran 0.25. The Azadegan League average is 1.58 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 24% of games. Both teams score in 25% of Pars Jam Bushehr's matches and 25% of Naft Gachsaran's.

What form are Pars Jam Bushehr and Naft Gachsaran in?

Over the last 5 games Pars Jam Bushehr have a 2-2-0 record (2.00 points per game) and Naft Gachsaran 0-3-1 (0.75 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Pars Jam Bushehr vs Naft Gachsaran: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.