Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: match statistics
Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Podlasie Biała Podlaska played Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna in 3 Liga Group 4 (Poland). The match was played on 28 August 2026. Final score: 0:0.
Current form
Podlasie Biała Podlaska: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match. Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: 1-2-2, 1.00 points/match.
Goal statistics
Podlasie Biała Podlaska scores 1.00 and concedes 1.00 goals per match. Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna scores 1.20 and concedes 1.40. League average: 2.89 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Podlasie Biała Podlaska 40%, Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna 60%. Over 2.5: Podlasie Biała Podlaska 20%, Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna 40%. League level: BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 50%.
xG, shots and style
Podlasie Biała Podlaska has higher xG: 1.54 vs 1.29. Podlasie Biała Podlaska: 1.2 shots per match, Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: 9.6.
Match halves
Podlasie Biała Podlaska: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.20. Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: half-time lead 40%, second-half goals 0.60.
Goals by minute
Podlasie Biała Podlaska: 0-15 (4 goals). Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna: 31-45+ (2 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
3 Liga Group 4: 2.89 goals per match, BTTS 57%, Over 2.5 50%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 1-1-0. Average goals 1.50, BTTS 0%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Podlasie Biała Podlaska have a marginally better overall season record: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats with a 5:5 goal difference, while Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna have recorded just 1 win and conceded 7 goals. The hosts have won 50% of their home matches, scoring an average of 1.5 goals and conceding 1.0, which compares favorably with Sokół’s winless away record. On the road, the visitors have drawn as many as 67% of their matches, but conceded an average of 1.67 goals per game and have kept no clean sheets. Sokół are capable of creating chances, as shown by their average of 13 shots and an xG of 1.32 away from home, but they score only 1 goal per match and fail to score in 33% of their games. Both teams have shown similar recent form; however, Podlasie’s more stable home defense gives the hosts a slight edge.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
Sokół has a high seasonal BTTS rate of 67%, but they are yet to keep a clean sheet away from home and concede an average of 1.67 goals, strongly supporting Podlasie to score. The hosts score an average of 1.50 goals at home and register 4.0 shots on target per match, while the visitors allow opponents plenty of chances despite conceding an average xG of just 1.05. However, the key argument against BTTS - Yes is Sokół’s attack: they score only 1.00 goal on average, have failed to score in 33% of their matches, and Podlasie keep a clean sheet in 50% of games. Recent form also lowers the hosts’ potential for a Goal/Goal outcome, as their average xG across the last five matches is only 0.54, with BTTS occurring in just 40% of those games. The most likely scenario is therefore that at least one team, primarily Sokół, fails to score.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
The match profile points to a moderate number of chances, with a total projected goal count of 2.15: 1.08 for Podlasie and 1.07 for Sokół. In their last five matches, Podlasie generated just 0.54 xG per game and averaged 1.0 goal, although Sokół’s defence has conceded 1.67 goals per match this season. The Kolbuszowa side has recently averaged 1.2 goals per game, but Podlasie has kept a clean sheet in 50% of its matches this season, while its average goals conceded stands at just 1.0. Over 3.5 goals has landed in none of Podlasie’s matches and only 33% of Sokół’s, making Under 3.5 the clearest-value selection.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Podlasie have the clearer potential to secure the full-time win: they score an average of 1.50 goals and concede 1.00, while Sokół score 1.00 and allow opponents 1.67 goals. The hosts have collected 1.50 points per match and won 50% of their games, whereas the visitors are still without a victory, drawing as many as 67% of their matches. The first half could nevertheless be cautious, as Podlasie have failed to score before the break in each of their last five matches and have been level at half-time in 100% of them. After the interval, the hosts perform better, averaging 1.00 goal scored and 0.50 conceded, while Sokół concede an average of 1.00 goal in this period. The HT/FT scenario of a draw at half-time followed by a Podlasie win is therefore best supported by the quality gap in the second half and the visitors’ weak defensive record throughout the match.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Podlasie Biała Podlaska | Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | -17% | 25% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 1.28 | 0.13 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.00 | 0.50 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
Podlasie Biała Podlaska is 40% better for: last-5 form.
1.4 pts / match - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1 pts / match - Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna is 20% better for: goals scored per match.
1 goals / match - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.2 goals / match - Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
Podlasie Biała Podlaska is 40% better for: goals conceded per match.
1 goals / match - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.4 goals / match - Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
Podlasie Biała Podlaska scores in 60% of matches (3 of 5 matches), while Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna keeps a clean sheet in 20% (1 of 5 matches).
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna scores in 80% of matches (4 of 5 matches), while Podlasie Biała Podlaska keeps a clean sheet in 20% (1 of 5 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Over / Under - Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna is 100% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
0.8 pts / match - Podlasie Biała Podlaska · 1.6 pts / match - Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Podlasie Biała Podlaska - second-half results
Concedes 0.4 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 40% of matches and wins 20%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.
Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Average goals in match | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| 1 goal | 20% | 60% |
| 2 goals | 0% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 40% |
| No goal | 100% | 80% |
| Goal difference | -1 | -2 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Average goals in match | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 1 goal | 80% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 40% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 40% |
| No goal | 40% | 40% |
| Goal difference | +1 | 0 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (4 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.
Most dangerous in minutes 31-45 (2 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Podlasie Biała Podlaska
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 4).
Teams vs league
| Podlasie Biała Podlaska | Liga | Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▼ 2.00 | 2.89 | ▼ 2.60 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 40% | 57% | ▲ 60% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 20% | 50% | ▼ 40% |
| Clean sheets | ▼ 20% | 23% | ▼ 20% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 20% | 57% | ▲ 80% |
| Goal after half-time | ▲ 60% | 57% | ▲ 80% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Head-to-head
Recent meetings (2): Podlasie Biała Podlaska 1 - 1 - 0 Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna. Average goals 1.50, both teams scored in 0% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna?
The 3 Liga Group 4 match finished Podlasie Biała Podlaska 0:0 Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What is the head-to-head record between Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna?
In the last 2 head-to-head matches Podlasie Biała Podlaska won 1, Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna won 0 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 1.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.
What do the goal statistics show before Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna?
Podlasie Biała Podlaska score 1.00 goals per game on average and Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna 1.20. The 3 Liga Group 4 average is 2.89 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 50% of games. Both teams score in 40% of Podlasie Biała Podlaska's matches and 60% of Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna's.
What form are Podlasie Biała Podlaska and Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna in?
Over the last 5 games Podlasie Biała Podlaska have a 2-1-2 record (1.40 points per game) and Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna 1-2-2 (1.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna?
The statistical background for Podlasie Biała Podlaska vs Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


