Real Potosí vs The Strongest: match statistics
Real Potosí vs The Strongest: form, goals and key statistics
Key match information
Real Potosí played The Strongest in LFPB (Bolivia). The match was played on 11 October 2026. Venue: Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte. Final score: 1:0.
Current form
Real Potosí: 2-2-1, 1.60 points/match. The Strongest: 5-0-0, 3.00 points/match.
Goal statistics
Real Potosí scores 1.35 and concedes 0.70 goals per match. The Strongest scores 1.95 and concedes 1.10. League average: 3.09 goals.
BTTS / Over / Under
BTTS: Real Potosí 45%, The Strongest 70%. Over 2.5: Real Potosí 35%, The Strongest 65%. League level: BTTS 61%, Over 2.5 63%.
xG, shots and style
The Strongest has higher xG: 1.78 vs 1.63. Real Potosí: 15.9 shots per match, The Strongest: 17.3.
Match halves
Real Potosí: half-time lead 30%, second-half goals 0.75. The Strongest: half-time lead 30%, second-half goals 1.10.
Goals by minute
Real Potosí: 76-90+ (12 goals). The Strongest: 76-90+ (10 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.
League context
LFPB: 3.09 goals per match, BTTS 61%, Over 2.5 63%.
Head-to-head
Before this fixture, 1 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-0. Average goals 0.00, BTTS 0%.
Archived pre-match analysis
This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.
General match analysis
Real Potosí have won 3 of their last 5 matches, but The Strongest have also recorded 3 wins over the same period and remain unbeaten. The hosts’ home record is in their favour: they score an average of 1.7 goals, concede 0.6, and keep a clean sheet in 50% of matches. The visitors win more often away from home, with a 60% win rate compared with Real’s 50% at home, but concede an average of 1.0 goal per match. Real create chances at home worth an average xG of 1.99, higher than The Strongest’s away xG of 1.66, and average 6.7 shots on target compared with the visitors’ 5.7. This gives the hosts a slight edge, although the visitors remain a serious threat after going unbeaten in their last 5 league rounds.
View the statistical overviewBTTS - will both teams score?
BTTS landed in 80% of Real Potosí’s matches and 60% of The Strongest’s, rising to 60% and 100%, respectively, across their last five games. The hosts average 2.3 goals and the visitors 1.6, with xG of 1.91 and 1.66, indicating realistic scoring potential for both sides. Real concede an average of 1.2 goals, while The Strongest concede 1.0; over their last five matches, those figures rose to 1.4 and 1.2, respectively. The visitors’ 40% clean-sheet rate offers some counterbalance, but with the hosts failing to score in just 10% of their matches, BTTS - Yes remains the stronger pick.
View BTTS statisticsOver/Under - goals analysis
Real Potosí average 2.3 goals at home, while The Strongest score 1.6 away, pointing to goal-scoring potential from both teams. This is supported by average xG figures of 1.91 and 1.66, respectively, and a combined 12.3 shots on target per match. At least two goals were scored in 90% of Real Potosí's home matches and 70% of The Strongest's away games, making Over 1.5 the strongest pick. The Over 2.5 line also looks promising, with the total exceeding it in 70% and 60% of their matches, respectively, but it offers a smaller margin of safety.
View Over/Under statisticsHT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario
Real Potosí led at the break in 4 of the 10 matches analyzed and never went into half-time trailing, while The Strongest were behind at half-time in 5 of their 10 matches. The hosts average 1.1 goals before the break compared with 0.6 for the visitors, pointing to an early lead. Across the full match, Real Potosí score an average of 2.3 goals to The Strongest’s 1.6, with an xG of 1.91 compared with the visitors’ 1.66. However, the visitors are strong after the break: they won the second half in 60% of matches and conceded an average of just 0.2 goals in those periods, so holding on to a lead is not certain. Despite this, the hosts’ first-half advantage and greater attacking strength make leading at half-time and winning the match the most likely single outcome.
View first-half and second-half statisticsHalf-by-half
Match statistics
Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?
This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.
Team stats— who is more efficient?
Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.
Shooting quality
| Real Potosí | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|
| Accuracy (shots on target) | 33% | 36% |
| Chance quality (xG per shot) | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Finishing (goals per shot on target) | 0.25 | 0.32 |
xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.
* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.
Team form— who is in better shape?
Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.
The Strongest is 88% better for: last-5 form.
1.6 pts / match - Real Potosí · 3 pts / match - The Strongest
Goals— how do both teams score and concede?
How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.
The Strongest is 44% better for: goals scored per match.
1.35 goals / match - Real Potosí · 1.95 goals / match - The Strongest
Real Potosí is 57% better for: goals conceded per match.
0.7 goals / match - Real Potosí · 1.1 goals / match - The Strongest
Real Potosí scores in 70% of matches (14 of 20 matches), while The Strongest keeps a clean sheet in 30% (6 of 20 matches).
The Strongest scores in 85% of matches (17 of 20 matches), while Real Potosí keeps a clean sheet in 45% (9 of 20 matches).
How often they score at least...
How often they concede at least...
* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.
Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?
How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.
Goal patterns
BTTS and goal count
Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?
How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.
Full match - team comparison (Over)
Over / Under - Real Potosí
Over / Under - The Strongest
1st half
2nd half
Match halves— when do the teams score more often?
How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.
Real Potosí is 15% better for: first-half form (half-time points).
1.55 pts / match - Real Potosí · 1.35 pts / match - The Strongest
Before half-time (1st half)
After half-time (2nd half)
Real Potosí - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 30% of matches and wins 40%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Concedes 0.2 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.
The Strongest - second-half results
Leads at half-time in 30% of matches and wins 60%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.
Defence stays stable across the full match.
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Average goals in match | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| 1 goal | 40% | 80% |
| 2 goals | 20% | 20% |
| 3 goals | 0% | 0% |
| Clean sheet | 80% | 60% |
| No goal | 60% | 40% |
| Goal difference | +1 | +1 |
| 1st half | 2nd half | |
|---|---|---|
| Points per match | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| Goals scored / match | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Average goals in match | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 1 goal | 100% | 100% |
| 2 goals | 80% | 80% |
| 3 goals | 20% | 40% |
| Clean sheet | 60% | 60% |
| No goal | 20% | 0% |
| Goal difference | +5 | +7 |
* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.
Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?
Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (12 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +9 - wins late phases.
Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (10 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (8). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.
* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.
Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?
A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.
Match profile
Real Potosí
The Strongest
* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.
League context— is this a high-scoring league?
How both teams compare with league-wide averages (LFPB).
Teams vs league
| Real Potosí | Liga | The Strongest | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average goals in match | ▼ 2.05 | 3.09 | • 3.05 |
| Both teams scored | ▼ 45% | 61% | ▲ 70% |
| Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) | ▼ 35% | 63% | ▲ 65% |
| Clean sheets | ▲ 45% | 23% | ▲ 30% |
| Goal before half-time | ▼ 50% | 75% | ▲ 80% |
| Goal after half-time | ▼ 80% | 87% | ▼ 75% |
^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.
Lineups and player events
Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.
Home team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Away team
Starting lineup
Substitutes
Match timeline
Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.
Referee and managers
Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.
Head-to-head
Previous meeting: Real Potosí 0 - 1 - 0 The Strongest. Average goals 0.00, both teams scored in 0% matches.
FAQ
What was the result of Real Potosí vs The Strongest?
The LFPB match finished Real Potosí 1:0 The Strongest. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.
What do the goal statistics show before Real Potosí vs The Strongest?
Real Potosí score 1.35 goals per game on average and The Strongest 1.95. The LFPB average is 3.09 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 63% of games. Both teams score in 45% of Real Potosí's matches and 70% of The Strongest's.
What form are Real Potosí and The Strongest in?
Over the last 5 games Real Potosí have a 2-2-1 record (1.60 points per game) and The Strongest 5-0-0 (3.00 points per game).
Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Real Potosí vs The Strongest?
The statistical background for Real Potosí vs The Strongest — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.


