Hungary - NB IIVárosi StadionData current as of 17 October 2026

Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE: match statistics

Tiszakécske crest
Tiszakécske
2 : 0half-time 1:0
Szentlőrinc SE crest
Szentlőrinc SE

Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Tiszakécske played Szentlőrinc SE in NB II (Hungary). The match was played on 5 September 2026. Venue: Városi Stadion. Final score: 2:0.

Current form

Tiszakécske: 3-2-0, 2.20 points/match. Szentlőrinc SE: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match.

Goal statistics

Tiszakécske scores 2.00 and concedes 1.17 goals per match. Szentlőrinc SE scores 1.20 and concedes 1.20. League average: 2.88 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Tiszakécske 83%, Szentlőrinc SE 40%. Over 2.5: Tiszakécske 50%, Szentlőrinc SE 40%. League level: BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 55%.

xG, shots and style

Szentlőrinc SE has higher xG: 1.60 vs 1.59. Tiszakécske: 8.0 shots per match, Szentlőrinc SE: 11.6.

Match halves

Tiszakécske: half-time lead 50%, second-half goals 1.00. Szentlőrinc SE: half-time lead 20%, second-half goals 0.20.

Goals by minute

Tiszakécske: 76-90+ (3 goals). Szentlőrinc SE: 0-15 (3 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

NB II: 2.88 goals per match, BTTS 55%, Over 2.5 55%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-1. Average goals 2.50, BTTS 100%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Tiszakécske remain unbeaten after 6 league matches, with a record of 3 wins and 3 draws. In their last five fixtures, they scored 11 goals and averaged 2.2 points per game. At home, the hosts win 67% of their matches, scoring an average of 2 goals and conceding just 0.67, while Szentlőrinc SE have lost every away match so far, allowing opponents to score an average of 3 goals. Tiszakécske’s superiority is also evident in chance creation: the hosts average 16 shots, including 10 on target, and post an xG of 2.09, compared with 8 shots, 6 on target and an xG of 1.22 for the visitors. Szentlőrinc SE are yet to keep a clean sheet away from home, while their latest run of 2 defeats in 5 matches further supports backing the hosts to make the most of their home advantage. The visitors are capable of scoring an average of 2 goals away from home, so they have a realistic chance of finding the net; however, Tiszakécske’s significantly stronger defence points towards a home win.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The case for goals from both sides is supported by Szentlőrinc’s very weak away defence: the team concedes an average of 3.0 goals, has kept no clean sheets, and Tiszakécske creates 1.73 xG at home. The hosts are also in attacking rhythm, having scored an average of 2.2 goals in their last 5 matches, with BTTS landing in 80% of those games. Szentlőrinc averages 2.0 goals scored away from home, and all of its matches in this role so far have ended with both teams scoring, although the sample size is small. A certain risk to the pick is Tiszakécske’s defence, which concedes only 0.75 goals at home and has a 50% clean-sheet rate, although the hosts’ last 5 matches produced 1.2 goals conceded per game. The visitors’ xG over their last five appearances stands at 1.61, compared with the 1.41 xG conceded by Tiszakécske during this period, providing solid grounds for the away side to score at least once.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Tiszakécske have averaged 2.2 goals scored over their last five matches, while Szentlőrinc have conceded 1.2 goals per game during this period, which favours the hosts’ scoring output. The home side also create chances worth an average of 1.59 xG, whereas the visitors allow opponents 1.60 xG. Szentlőrinc have their own attacking potential of 1.61 xG across their last five appearances, while Tiszakécske conceded an average of 1.2 goals during that span. The visitors’ matches have produced at least 2 goals every time, while the 2.5-goal line was exceeded in 60% of the hosts’ last five games. Over 1.5 goals is the strongest pick, as the projected total of 2.90 goals provides a clear margin above this line, although greater result volatility limits confidence in Over 2.5.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Tiszakécske have a clearly stronger home record: they average 1.0 goals scored, concede just 0.75, and have won 50% of their matches, while Szentlőrinc have lost every away game and allow opponents to score 3.0 goals per match. The hosts led at the break in 25% of their home appearances, whereas the visitors have never been ahead and were level at half-time in 100% of their away matches. Current form further strengthens Tiszakécske’s position: in their last five matches, they have averaged 2.2 goals scored, remained unbeaten, and recorded a 60% win rate. After the interval, the hosts have averaged 1.2 goals scored and conceded just 0.4 per match during this run, while the visitors have scored only 0.2 goals. The most likely scenario is therefore that Tiszakécske will establish a lead before half-time and maintain it until the end of the match.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

1 : 0
1st half
1 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

-1Possession (%)-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
-1Shots-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
-1Shots on target-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0xG0
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
-1Corners-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0Dangerous attacks0
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
-1Fouls-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
-1Cards-1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
2Goals scored / match1.2
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1.17Goals conceded / match1.2
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
35%Average possession39%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
3.83Shots on target / match4.4
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

8Shots per match11.6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
3.83Shots on target4.4
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
25%Shot conversion10.3%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
35%Possession39%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1.59xG for1.6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1.39xG against1.59
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Shooting quality

Tiszakécske: Counter-attackingSzentlőrinc SE: Balanced
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
Accuracy (shots on target)48%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.200.14
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.520.27

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Tiszakécske is 57% better for: last-5 form.

2.2 pts / match - Tiszakécske · 1.4 pts / match - Szentlőrinc SE

Tiszakécske
DWDWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
50% W50% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-3-0
2.00 pts / match · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-1-0
Last 5 at home
2-1-0
DWW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.2Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.59Opponent xG: 1.39BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%
Szentlőrinc SE
DWWLL
Season result split
40% W20% D40% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-1
Last 5 away
0-0-1
L
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.60Opponent xG: 1.59BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Tiszakécske is 67% better for: goals scored per match.

2 goals / match - Tiszakécske · 1.2 goals / match - Szentlőrinc SE

Tiszakécske scoring profile: very strong

Tiszakécske scores in 100% of matches (6 of 6 matches), while Szentlőrinc SE keeps a clean sheet in 40% (2 of 5 matches).

Szentlőrinc SE scoring profile: strong

Szentlőrinc SE scores in 60% of matches (3 of 5 matches), while Tiszakécske keeps a clean sheet in 17% (1 of 6 matches).

12Goals scored (season)6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
7Goals conceded (season)6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
3.17Average goals in match2.4
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
11Goals scored (last 5)6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
6Goals conceded (last 5)6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

How often they score at least...

100%1 goal60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
50%2 goals40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
33%3 goals20%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%4 goals0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

How often they concede at least...

83%1 goal60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%2 goals40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%3 goals20%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0%4 goals0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

55%
League average

Goal patterns

50%BTTS at half-time40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0%BTTS in both halves0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
33%Scored in both halves0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

BTTS and goal count

50%Min. 3 goals and BTTS40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
80%BTTS - last 540%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

100%Min. 1 goal before half-time60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
50%Min. 2 goals before half-time40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%Min. 3 goals before half-time40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
33%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Tiszakécske is 53% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.83 pts / match - Tiszakécske · 1.2 pts / match - Szentlőrinc SE

Tiszakécske - half-time state
50% leading33% draw17% trailing
Szentlőrinc SE - half-time state
20% leading60% draw20% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.83Points per match (1st half)1.2
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1Goals scored (1st half)1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0.67Goals conceded (1st half)0.8
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1.67Average goals (1st half)1.8
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
33%Clean sheet before half-time40%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
17%No goal before half-time60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

After half-time (2nd half)

1.83Points per match (2nd half)1
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1Goals scored (2nd half)0.2
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
0.5Goals conceded (2nd half)0.4
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
1.5Average goals (2nd half)0.6
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
67%Clean sheet after half-time60%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE
50%No goal after half-time80%
TiszakécskeSzentlőrinc SE

Tiszakécske - second-half results

50% W33% D17% L
11
Half-time points
6
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
11
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.83
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 50% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.2

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Szentlőrinc SE - second-half results

20% W40% D40% L
6
Half-time points
5
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
5
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.20
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at half-time in 20% of matches and wins 40%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.4

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Tiszakécske - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.602.20
Goals scored / match1.01.2
Goals conceded / match0.80.4
Average goals in match1.81.6
1 goal100%60%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet20%80%
No goal20%40%
Goal difference+1+4
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 40% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 60% - Half-time goals total: 5
Szentlőrinc SE - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.201.00
Goals scored / match1.00.2
Goals conceded / match0.80.4
Average goals in match1.80.6
1 goal60%60%
2 goals40%0%
3 goals40%0%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal60%80%
Goal difference+1-1
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 40% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 5

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Tiszakécske
ScoredConceded
2
0
0-15
2
1
16-30
2
3
31-45
1
2
46-60
2
0
61-75
3
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (3 goals). Concedes most in 31-45 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +2 - wins late phases.

Szentlőrinc SE
ScoredConceded
3
3
0-15
0
0
16-30
2
1
31-45
1
0
46-60
0
2
61-75
0
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.79
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.6 : 1.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
97%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
62%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-10%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
60%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
0%
0:0 risk
practically zero
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Tiszakécske

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.20
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.63
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.41
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.22
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
118%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
99%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.20
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
0.0
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

Szentlőrinc SE

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.01
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.01
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-0.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.40
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.39
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
102%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
71%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.8
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 50% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (NB II).

Teams vs league

TiszakécskeLigaSzentlőrinc SE
Average goals in match▲ 3.172.88▼ 2.40
Both teams scored▲ 83%55%▼ 40%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 50%55%▼ 40%
Clean sheets▼ 17%24%▲ 40%
Goal before half-time▲ 100%73%▼ 60%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%80%▼ 60%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.88
Average goals per match
55%
Both teams scored
55%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
24%
Clean sheets
1.69
Home goals / match
1.18
Away goals / match
+43%
Home attack advantage
+30%
Home defence advantage
+20%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
73%
1 goal
39%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
6%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
80%
1 goal
43%
2 goals
22%
3 goals
6%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. TiszakécskeGoalMyke Bouard Ramos
  2. TiszakécskeGoalBence Pataki

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): Tiszakécske 0 - 1 - 1 Szentlőrinc SE. Average goals 2.50, both teams scored in 100% matches.

FAQ

What was the result of Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE?

The NB II match finished Tiszakécske 2:0 Szentlőrinc SE. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Tiszakécske and Szentlőrinc SE?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Tiszakécske won 0, Szentlőrinc SE won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE?

Tiszakécske score 2.00 goals per game on average and Szentlőrinc SE 1.20. The NB II average is 2.88 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 55% of games. Both teams score in 83% of Tiszakécske's matches and 40% of Szentlőrinc SE's.

What form are Tiszakécske and Szentlőrinc SE in?

Over the last 5 games Tiszakécske have a 3-2-0 record (2.20 points per game) and Szentlőrinc SE 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Tiszakécske vs Szentlőrinc SE: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.