Italy - Serie C Group AStadio Omobono TenniData current as of 16 October 2026

Treviso vs Giana Erminio: match statistics

Treviso crest
Treviso
0 : 0half-time 0:0
Giana Erminio crest
Giana Erminio

Treviso vs Giana Erminio: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Treviso played Giana Erminio in Serie C Group A (Italy). The match was played on 4 October 2026. Venue: Stadio Omobono Tenni. Final score: 0:0.

Current form

Treviso: 2-3-0, 1.80 points/match. Giana Erminio: 0-3-2, 0.60 points/match.

Goal statistics

Treviso scores 1.14 and concedes 0.86 goals per match. Giana Erminio scores 0.86 and concedes 1.43. League average: 2.25 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Treviso 57%, Giana Erminio 71%. Over 2.5: Treviso 43%, Giana Erminio 43%. League level: BTTS 51%, Over 2.5 47%.

xG, shots and style

Giana Erminio has higher xG: 1.73 vs 1.69. Treviso: 14.7 shots per match, Giana Erminio: 14.1.

Match halves

Treviso: half-time lead 29%, second-half goals 0.71. Giana Erminio: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.57.

Goals by minute

Treviso: 76-90+ (4 goals). Giana Erminio: 46-60 (2 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Serie C Group A: 2.25 goals per match, BTTS 51%, Over 2.5 47%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Treviso are favorites: they have won 2 of their 3 home matches and remain unbeaten, while Giana Erminio have yet to win away and have lost 2 of 3 matches. The hosts are unbeaten in their last 5 matches, scoring 6 goals and conceding 4; the visitors have failed to win during this period and have conceded 7 goals. Treviso’s defensive strength is a key advantage: they concede an average of just 0.33 goals per home match and have kept a clean sheet in 67% of their games, while Giana average only 0.33 goals scored away from home. The quality of chances created also favors the hosts: their home xG is 1.73, while their opponents’ away xG against is 1.98. The visitors do generate an away xG of 1.57, but they have failed to score in 67% of those matches, limiting their chances of breaking down Treviso’s solid defence.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

In Treviso’s home matches, both teams scored in 100% of cases, with the hosts averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.75 conceded. Giana Erminio scored just 0.33 goals per away match and failed to score in 67% of those games, which is the main argument against BTTS - Yes. However, their last 5 matches paint a different picture: they averaged 1.0 goals scored, and both teams scored in 80% of those games, compared with 60% for Treviso. The case for an away goal is also supported by Giana’s away xG of 1.57, while Treviso have allowed 1.66 xG at home. Therefore, BTTS - Yes is marginally more likely, although Giana’s poor away scoring record limits confidence in this pick.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

The strongest pick is Under 3.5 goals: this line has held in 75% of Treviso’s matches and 100% of Giana Erminio’s. Giana averages just 0.33 goals in the away matches considered and failed to score in 67% of them, limiting the chances of a high-scoring game. On the other hand, Treviso averages 16 shots and generates an xG of 1.86, giving the hosts the potential to score one or two goals. Caution around the lower line is warranted, as Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of the teams’ last five matches, although Treviso’s earlier games were more often high-scoring. A projected total of 2.30 goals therefore points more clearly to Under 3.5 goals than Under 2.5.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

A half-time draw is likely, as Treviso went into the break level in 3 of their 4 home matches and have not conceded before half-time in their last 5 games. Giana Erminio have been trailing at the break in all 3 of their away matches, but Treviso have not led at half-time in any of their home games, weakening the case for the hosts to lead at the break. Both teams have drawn 3 of their last 5 matches, while the visitors have kept a clean sheet after the break in all 3 away games, so the draw could hold through to full-time. Treviso have a case for victory: they have averaged 1.8 points across their last 5 matches compared with Giana’s 0.6, and their xG is 1.86 against 1.98 xG conceded by the visitors. Despite this advantage, the teams’ frequent draws and Giana’s effective second-half defending make X/X a marginally stronger pick than 1/1.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
0 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

62Possession (%)38
TrevisoGiana Erminio
14Shots4
TrevisoGiana Erminio
6Shots on target2
TrevisoGiana Erminio
1.74xG0.63
TrevisoGiana Erminio
11Corners2
TrevisoGiana Erminio
61Dangerous attacks32
TrevisoGiana Erminio
18Fouls13
TrevisoGiana Erminio
1Cards3
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

TrevisoGiana Erminio
1.14Goals scored / match0.86
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.86Goals conceded / match1.43
TrevisoGiana Erminio
51%Average possession55%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
3.71Shots on target / match4.29
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

14.71Shots per match14.14
TrevisoGiana Erminio
3.71Shots on target4.29
TrevisoGiana Erminio
7.8%Shot conversion6.1%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
51%Possession55%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
1.69xG for1.73
TrevisoGiana Erminio
1.31xG against1.8
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Shooting quality

Treviso: AttackingGiana Erminio: Dominant
TrevisoGiana Erminio
Accuracy (shots on target)25%30%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.110.12
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.310.20

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Treviso is 200% better for: last-5 form.

1.8 pts / match - Treviso · 0.6 pts / match - Giana Erminio

Treviso
DWDDW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
43% W43% D14% L
Season (W-D-L)
3-3-1
1.71 pts / match · goal difference +2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-3-0
1.80 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-1-0
Last 5 at home
2-1-0
WWD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.2Goals conceded: 0.8xG: 1.87Opponent xG: 1.22BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 40%
Giana Erminio
LLDDD
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W43% D57% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-3-4
0.43 pts / match · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-3-2
0.60 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-2
Last 5 away
0-1-2
LLD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.77Opponent xG: 1.78BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 40%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Treviso is 33% better for: goals scored per match.

1.14 goals / match - Treviso · 0.86 goals / match - Giana Erminio

Treviso is 66% better for: goals conceded per match.

0.86 goals / match - Treviso · 1.43 goals / match - Giana Erminio

Treviso scoring profile: very strong

Treviso scores in 86% of matches (6 of 7 matches), while Giana Erminio keeps a clean sheet in 0% (0 of 7 matches).

Giana Erminio scoring profile: strong

Giana Erminio scores in 71% of matches (5 of 7 matches), while Treviso keeps a clean sheet in 43% (3 of 7 matches).

8Goals scored (season)6
TrevisoGiana Erminio
6Goals conceded (season)10
TrevisoGiana Erminio
2Average goals in match2.29
TrevisoGiana Erminio
6Goals scored (last 5)5
TrevisoGiana Erminio
4Goals conceded (last 5)7
TrevisoGiana Erminio

How often they score at least...

86%1 goal71%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
29%2 goals14%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%3 goals0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%4 goals0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

How often they concede at least...

57%1 goal100%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
29%2 goals43%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%3 goals0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%4 goals0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

51%
League average

Goal patterns

14%BTTS at half-time29%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%BTTS in both halves0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
29%Scored in both halves14%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

BTTS and goal count

43%Min. 3 goals and BTTS43%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
60%BTTS - last 580%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

43%Min. 1 goal before half-time71%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
14%Min. 2 goals before half-time29%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time14%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

2nd half

86%Min. 1 goal after half-time71%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
43%Min. 2 goals after half-time29%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
14%Min. 3 goals after half-time14%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Treviso is 265% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.57 pts / match - Treviso · 0.43 pts / match - Giana Erminio

Treviso - half-time state
29% leading71% draw0% trailing
Giana Erminio - half-time state
0% leading43% draw57% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.57Points per match (1st half)0.43
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.43Goals scored (1st half)0.29
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.14Goals conceded (1st half)0.86
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.57Average goals (1st half)1.14
TrevisoGiana Erminio
86%Clean sheet before half-time29%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
57%No goal before half-time71%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

After half-time (2nd half)

1.29Points per match (2nd half)1.29
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.71Goals scored (2nd half)0.57
TrevisoGiana Erminio
0.71Goals conceded (2nd half)0.57
TrevisoGiana Erminio
1.43Average goals (2nd half)1.14
TrevisoGiana Erminio
43%Clean sheet after half-time57%
TrevisoGiana Erminio
29%No goal after half-time43%
TrevisoGiana Erminio

Treviso - second-half results

29% W43% D29% L
11
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.57
PPG before half-time
Lead holding148%

Leads at half-time in 29% of matches and wins 43%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.6

Concedes 0.6 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Giana Erminio - second-half results

29% W43% D29% L
3
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
-4
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.43
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time-0.3

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Treviso - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.801.20
Goals scored / match0.40.8
Goals conceded / match0.00.8
Average goals in match0.41.6
1 goal40%80%
2 goals0%60%
3 goals0%20%
Clean sheet100%40%
No goal60%20%
Goal difference+20
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 60% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2
Giana Erminio - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.401.60
Goals scored / match0.20.8
Goals conceded / match0.80.6
Average goals in match1.01.4
1 goal60%80%
2 goals20%40%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal80%20%
Goal difference-3+1
Half-time: 0% leading - 40% draw - 60% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Treviso
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
1
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
0
2
61-75
4
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (4 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (2). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

Giana Erminio
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
0
3
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
1
46-60
0
2
61-75
2
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (2 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.15
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.3 : 0.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
95%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
64%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
61%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
4%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 25 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Treviso

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.38
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.10
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.4 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.55
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.45
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
98%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
79%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.09
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
50% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 13% come in the first quarter-hour.
50%

Giana Erminio

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.07
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.50
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.87
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.37
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
79%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
123%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.17
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
33% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 17% come in the first quarter-hour.
33%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Serie C Group A).

Teams vs league

TrevisoLigaGiana Erminio
Average goals in match▼ 2.002.25• 2.29
Both teams scored▲ 57%51%▲ 71%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 43%47%▼ 43%
Clean sheets▲ 43%33%▼ 0%
Goal before half-time▼ 43%57%▲ 71%
Goal after half-time▲ 86%69%▲ 71%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.25
Average goals per match
51%
Both teams scored
47%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
33%
Clean sheets
1.16
Home goals / match
1.09
Away goals / match
+6%
Home attack advantage
+6%
Home defence advantage
+-2%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
57%
1 goal
28%
2 goals
12%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
69%
1 goal
39%
2 goals
16%
3 goals
3%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Giana ErminioYellow cardSamuele Ghezzi
  2. TrevisoSubstitutionOn: Flavio CiuferriOff: Daniele Liotti
  3. TrevisoSubstitutionOn: Tommaso BreviOff: Erik Gerbi
  4. Giana ErminioSubstitutionOn: Pietro TornaghiOff: Christian Mora
  5. TrevisoSubstitutionOn: Gianluca RossiOff: Robert Gucher
  6. TrevisoSubstitutionOn: Daniel Chiderah NdulueOff: Federico Romeo
  7. Giana ErminioSubstitutionOn: Daniele PintoOff: Matteo Marotta
  8. TrevisoYellow cardAlessio Maestrelli
  9. Giana ErminioSubstitutionOn: Francesco ManzoniOff: Simone Comelli
  10. TrevisoSubstitutionOn: Carlo MellinoOff: Luca Paganini
  11. Giana ErminioYellow cardTommaso Nucifero
  12. Giana ErminioYellow cardDaniele Pinto

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

FAQ

What was the result of Treviso vs Giana Erminio?

The Serie C Group A match finished Treviso 0:0 Giana Erminio. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Treviso vs Giana Erminio?

Treviso score 1.14 goals per game on average and Giana Erminio 0.86. The Serie C Group A average is 2.25 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 47% of games. Both teams score in 57% of Treviso's matches and 71% of Giana Erminio's.

What form are Treviso and Giana Erminio in?

Over the last 5 games Treviso have a 2-3-0 record (1.80 points per game) and Giana Erminio 0-3-2 (0.60 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Treviso vs Giana Erminio?

The statistical background for Treviso vs Giana Erminio — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.