Poland - 3 Liga Group 1Stadion MOSiRData current as of 16 October 2026

Warta Sieradz vs Wisła Płock II: match statistics

Reasoning:

Full analysis and pick in the app

Check the betting analysis, pick, value bet and full reasoning for this match.

Check analysis and pick

Warta Sieradz vs Wisła Płock II: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Warta Sieradz play Wisła Płock II in 3 Liga Group 1 (Poland). The match date is 17 October 2026. Venue: Stadion MOSiR.

Current form

Warta Sieradz: 2-2-1, 1.60 points/match. Wisła Płock II: 2-1-2, 1.40 points/match.

Goal statistics

Warta Sieradz scores 1.73 and concedes 1.73 goals per match. Wisła Płock II scores 2.00 and concedes 1.58. League average: 3.62 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Warta Sieradz 82%, Wisła Płock II 83%. Over 2.5: Warta Sieradz 82%, Wisła Płock II 67%. League level: BTTS 69%, Over 2.5 66%.

xG, shots and style

Warta Sieradz has higher xG: 1.69 vs 1.53. Warta Sieradz: 14.6 shots per match, Wisła Płock II: 10.7.

Match halves

Warta Sieradz: half-time lead 36%, second-half goals 0.91. Wisła Płock II: half-time lead 25%, second-half goals 1.25.

Goals by minute

Warta Sieradz: 16-30 (5 goals). Wisła Płock II: 76-90+ (9 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

3 Liga Group 1: 3.62 goals per match, BTTS 69%, Over 2.5 66%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-1-1. Average goals 2.50, BTTS 100%.

Before the match

1X2 odds

(1.85)
(3.75)
(3.40)

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.73Goals scored / match2
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.73Goals conceded / match1.58
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
52%Average possession46%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
5.73Shots on target / match4.5
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

14.64Shots per match10.67
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
5.73Shots on target4.5
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
11.8%Shot conversion18.8%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
52%Possession46%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.69xG for1.53
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.49xG against1.65
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

Shooting quality

Warta Sieradz: AttackingWisła Płock II: Counter-attacking
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
Accuracy (shots on target)39%42%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.120.14
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.300.44

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Warta Sieradz is 14% better for: last-5 form.

1.6 pts / match - Warta Sieradz · 1.4 pts / match - Wisła Płock II

Warta Sieradz
WWDDL
Season result split
36% W27% D36% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-3-4
1.36 pts / match · goal difference 0
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-1
1.60 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-3-3
Last 5 at home
1-2-2
LWDDL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.0Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 1.63Opponent xG: 1.25BTTS: 100%Over 2.5: 80%
Wisła Płock II
DLWLW
Season result split
50% W25% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-3-3
1.75 pts / match · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-1-2
1.40 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
2-1-3
Last 5 away
1-1-3
DLWLL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.6Goals conceded: 1.6xG: 1.44Opponent xG: 1.74BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 80%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Wisła Płock II is 16% better for: goals scored per match.

1.73 goals / match - Warta Sieradz · 2 goals / match - Wisła Płock II

Wisła Płock II is 9% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.73 goals / match - Warta Sieradz · 1.58 goals / match - Wisła Płock II

Warta Sieradz scoring profile: very strong

Warta Sieradz scores in 91% of matches (10 of 11 matches), while Wisła Płock II keeps a clean sheet in 8% (1 of 12 matches).

Wisła Płock II scoring profile: very strong

Wisła Płock II scores in 92% of matches (11 of 12 matches), while Warta Sieradz keeps a clean sheet in 9% (1 of 11 matches).

19Goals scored (season)24
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
19Goals conceded (season)19
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
3.45Average goals in match3.58
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
10Goals scored (last 5)8
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
8Goals conceded (last 5)8
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

How often they score at least...

91%1 goal92%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
45%2 goals75%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
18%3 goals17%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
18%4 goals8%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

How often they concede at least...

91%1 goal92%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
55%2 goals33%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
18%3 goals25%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
9%4 goals8%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

83%
Wisła Płock II - BTTSBTTS - percentage of matches where both teams scored.10 of 12 matches
69%
League average

Goal patterns

45%BTTS at half-time33%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
0%BTTS in both halves17%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
27%Scored in both halves50%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

BTTS and goal count

73%Min. 3 goals and BTTS67%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
9%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
100%BTTS - last 580%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

73%Min. 1 goal before half-time67%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
45%Min. 2 goals before half-time42%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
27%Min. 3 goals before half-time25%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

2nd half

91%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
55%Min. 2 goals after half-time58%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
27%Min. 3 goals after half-time42%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Warta Sieradz is 24% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.55 pts / match - Warta Sieradz · 1.25 pts / match - Wisła Płock II

Warta Sieradz - half-time state
36% leading45% draw18% trailing
Wisła Płock II - half-time state
25% leading50% draw25% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.55Points per match (1st half)1.25
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
0.82Goals scored (1st half)0.75
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
0.73Goals conceded (1st half)0.58
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.55Average goals (1st half)1.33
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
45%Clean sheet before half-time58%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
36%No goal before half-time42%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

After half-time (2nd half)

1.55Points per match (2nd half)1.67
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
0.91Goals scored (2nd half)1.25
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1Goals conceded (2nd half)1
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
1.91Average goals (2nd half)2.25
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
36%Clean sheet after half-time33%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II
45%No goal after half-time17%
Warta SieradzWisła Płock II

Warta Sieradz - second-half results

45% W18% D36% L
17
Half-time points
9
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.55
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 36% of matches and wins 36%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.3

Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Wisła Płock II - second-half results

50% W17% D33% L
15
Half-time points
9
Half-time goals
+2
Goal difference (1st half)
20
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.25
PPG before half-time
Lead holding200%

Leads at half-time in 25% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.4

Concedes 0.4 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Warta Sieradz - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.601.60
Goals scored / match1.20.8
Goals conceded / match1.20.4
Average goals in match2.41.2
1 goal80%80%
2 goals80%40%
3 goals60%0%
Clean sheet20%60%
No goal20%40%
Goal difference0+2
Half-time: 40% leading - 40% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 80% - Half-time goals total: 6
Wisła Płock II - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.801.80
Goals scored / match0.61.0
Goals conceded / match0.80.8
Average goals in match1.41.8
1 goal60%100%
2 goals60%40%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet40%40%
No goal40%20%
Goal difference-1+1
Half-time: 0% leading - 80% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 0% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 60% - Half-time goals total: 3

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Warta Sieradz
ScoredConceded
1
4
0-15
5
1
16-30
3
3
31-45
4
7
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (5 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Wisła Płock II
ScoredConceded
2
1
0-15
3
5
16-30
4
1
31-45
2
5
46-60
4
2
61-75
9
5
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (9 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.52
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
1.7 : 1.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
97%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
83%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-29%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
84%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
1%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 100 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Warta Sieradz

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.20
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.20
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.5 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.04
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.24
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
92%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
99%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.24
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
16% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 5% come in the first quarter-hour.
16%

Wisła Płock II

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.12
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.54
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.47
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.07
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
115%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
84%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.35
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.5
Late goals
38% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 8% come in the first quarter-hour.
38%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (3 Liga Group 1).

Teams vs league

Warta SieradzLigaWisła Płock II
Average goals in match▼ 3.453.62• 3.58
Both teams scored▲ 82%69%▲ 83%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▲ 82%66%• 67%
Clean sheets▼ 9%17%▼ 8%
Goal before half-time▼ 73%76%▼ 67%
Goal after half-time▲ 91%82%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.62
Average goals per match
69%
Both teams scored
66%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
17%
Clean sheets
1.88
Home goals / match
1.74
Away goals / match
+8%
Home attack advantage
+7%
Home defence advantage
+-1%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
76%
1 goal
47%
2 goals
24%
3 goals
7%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
82%
1 goal
56%
2 goals
34%
3 goals
16%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): Warta Sieradz 0 - 1 - 1 Wisła Płock II. Average goals 2.50, both teams scored in 100% matches.

Warta Sieradz
1 : 1
Wisła Płock II
Wisła Płock II
2 : 1
Warta Sieradz

FAQ

When do Warta Sieradz and Wisła Płock II play?

Warta Sieradz face Wisła Płock II on 17 October 2026 in 3 Liga Group 1 at Stadion MOSiR. The exact kick-off time in your timezone is shown at the top of the match page.

What is the head-to-head record between Warta Sieradz and Wisła Płock II?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Warta Sieradz won 0, Wisła Płock II won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 100% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Warta Sieradz vs Wisła Płock II?

Warta Sieradz score 1.73 goals per game on average and Wisła Płock II 2.00. The 3 Liga Group 1 average is 3.62 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 66% of games. Both teams score in 82% of Warta Sieradz's matches and 83% of Wisła Płock II's.

What form are Warta Sieradz and Wisła Płock II in?

Over the last 5 games Warta Sieradz have a 2-2-1 record (1.60 points per game) and Wisła Płock II 2-1-2 (1.40 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Warta Sieradz vs Wisła Płock II?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Warta Sieradz vs Wisła Płock II: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.