Yadanarbon vs I.S.P.E: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Yadanarbon played I.S.P.E in National League (Myanmar (Burma)). The match was played on 23 December 2025. Final score: 3:1.

Current form

Yadanarbon: 2-2-1, 1.60 points/match. I.S.P.E: 3-2-0, 2.20 points/match.

Goal statistics

Yadanarbon scores 2.63 and concedes 1.50 goals per match. I.S.P.E scores 1.88 and concedes 1.38. League average: 3.67 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Yadanarbon 63%, I.S.P.E 63%. Over 2.5: Yadanarbon 63%, I.S.P.E 75%. League level: BTTS 49%, Over 2.5 71%.

xG, shots and style

Yadanarbon has higher xG: 1.86 vs 1.58. Yadanarbon: 12.0 shots per match, I.S.P.E: 12.4.

Match halves

Yadanarbon: half-time lead 63%, second-half goals 1.25. I.S.P.E: half-time lead 50%, second-half goals 1.13.

Goals by minute

Yadanarbon: 16-30 (5 goals). I.S.P.E: 76-90+ (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

National League: 3.67 goals per match, BTTS 49%, Over 2.5 71%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Half-by-half

1 : 0
1st half
2 : 1
2nd half

Match statistics

47Possession (%)53
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
18Shots14
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
12Shots on target6
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
2.42xG1.99
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
4Corners1
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
62Dangerous attacks95
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
16Fouls11
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
0Cards0
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

2.63Goals scored / match1.88
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
1.5Goals conceded / match1.38
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
49%Average possession51%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
7.13Shots on target / match6.63
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

12Shots per match12.38
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
7.13Shots on target6.63
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
21.9%Shot conversion15.2%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
49%Possession51%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
1.86xG for1.58
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
1.4xG against1.22
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Shooting quality

Yadanarbon: Efficient finishingI.S.P.E: Efficient finishing
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
Accuracy (shots on target)59%54%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.150.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.370.28

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

I.S.P.E is 38% better for: last-5 form.

1.6 pts / match - Yadanarbon · 2.2 pts / match - I.S.P.E

Yadanarbon
DWWLD
Season result split
50% W25% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-2-2
1.75 pts / match · goal difference +9
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-1
1.60 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-1-0
Last 5 at home
2-1-0
WWD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.8Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.81Opponent xG: 1.24BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 60%
I.S.P.E
DDWWW
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
50% W25% D25% L
Season (W-D-L)
4-2-2
1.75 pts / match · goal difference +4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-2-0
2.20 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-0-2
Last 5 away
0-0-2
LL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.2Goals conceded: 1.2xG: 1.88Opponent xG: 1.21BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Yadanarbon is 40% better for: goals scored per match.

2.63 goals / match - Yadanarbon · 1.88 goals / match - I.S.P.E

I.S.P.E is 9% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.5 goals / match - Yadanarbon · 1.38 goals / match - I.S.P.E

Yadanarbon scoring profile: strong

Yadanarbon scores in 63% of matches (5 of 8 matches), while I.S.P.E keeps a clean sheet in 25% (2 of 8 matches).

I.S.P.E scoring profile: very strong

I.S.P.E scores in 88% of matches (7 of 8 matches), while Yadanarbon keeps a clean sheet in 13% (1 of 8 matches).

21Goals scored (season)15
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
12Goals conceded (season)11
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
4.13Average goals in match3.25
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
14Goals scored (last 5)11
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
7Goals conceded (last 5)6
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

How often they score at least...

63%1 goal88%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
63%2 goals50%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
50%3 goals38%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%4 goals13%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

How often they concede at least...

88%1 goal75%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
50%2 goals50%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
13%3 goals13%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
0%4 goals0%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

38%BTTS at half-time13%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%BTTS in both halves13%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
50%Scored in both halves50%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

BTTS and goal count

63%Min. 3 goals and BTTS50%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS25%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
60%BTTS - last 580%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

88%Min. 1 goal before half-time63%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
63%Min. 2 goals before half-time25%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

2nd half

63%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
63%Min. 2 goals after half-time88%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%Min. 3 goals after half-time38%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Yadanarbon - half-time state
63% leading13% draw25% trailing
I.S.P.E - half-time state
50% leading50% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

2Points per match (1st half)2
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
1.38Goals scored (1st half)0.75
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
0.63Goals conceded (1st half)0.13
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
2Average goals (1st half)0.88
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%Clean sheet before half-time88%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%No goal before half-time38%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

After half-time (2nd half)

1.63Points per match (2nd half)1.5
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
1.25Goals scored (2nd half)1.13
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
0.88Goals conceded (2nd half)1.25
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
2.13Average goals (2nd half)2.38
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
38%Clean sheet after half-time25%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E
50%No goal after half-time25%
YadanarbonI.S.P.E

Yadanarbon - second-half results

38% W50% D13% L
16
Half-time points
11
Half-time goals
+6
Goal difference (1st half)
13
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding79%

Leads at half-time in 63% of matches and wins 50%. Sometimes loses the lead after half-time.

Defence after half-time+0.3

Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

I.S.P.E - second-half results

38% W38% D25% L
16
Half-time points
6
Half-time goals
+5
Goal difference (1st half)
12
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 50% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+1.1

Concedes 1.1 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Yadanarbon - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.001.60
Goals scored / match1.41.4
Goals conceded / match0.41.0
Average goals in match1.82.4
1 goal80%60%
2 goals60%60%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet60%40%
No goal40%60%
Goal difference+5+2
Half-time: 60% leading - 20% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 40% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 7
I.S.P.E - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.801.80
Goals scored / match0.81.4
Goals conceded / match0.21.0
Average goals in match1.02.4
1 goal60%100%
2 goals40%80%
3 goals0%40%
Clean sheet80%20%
No goal40%0%
Goal difference+3+2
Half-time: 40% leading - 60% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 40% won - 60% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 4

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Yadanarbon
ScoredConceded
2
3
0-15
5
2
16-30
4
0
31-45
3
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
5
4
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (5 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

I.S.P.E
ScoredConceded
1
0
0-15
1
1
16-30
4
0
31-45
1
4
46-60
2
1
61-75
6
5
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (6 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): +1 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

3.69
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
2.0 : 1.7
Estimated goal split
home : away
101%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
63%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
55%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
5%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 20 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Yadanarbon

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.46
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.67
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-4.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.77
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.10
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
141%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
82%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.15
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.1
Late goals
24% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 10% come in the first quarter-hour.
24%

I.S.P.E

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.36
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.14
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-1.6 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.30
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.16
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
103%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
74%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
+0.45
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
40% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 7% come in the first quarter-hour.
40%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (National League).

Teams vs league

YadanarbonLigaI.S.P.E
Average goals in match▲ 4.133.67▼ 3.25
Both teams scored▲ 63%49%▲ 63%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 63%71%▲ 75%
Clean sheets▼ 13%29%▼ 25%
Goal before half-time▲ 88%78%▼ 63%
Goal after half-time▼ 63%82%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

3.67
Average goals per match
49%
Both teams scored
71%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
29%
Clean sheets
1.86
Home goals / match
1.82
Away goals / match
+2%
Home attack advantage
+2%
Home defence advantage
+18%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
45%
2 goals
20%
3 goals
10%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
82%
1 goal
61%
2 goals
33%
3 goals
18%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Home team

Away team

Other recorded players

—Khaing Ye Win⚽ 1

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. I.S.P.EGoalKhaing Ye Win

FAQ

What was the result of Yadanarbon vs I.S.P.E?

The National League match finished Yadanarbon 3:1 I.S.P.E. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Yadanarbon vs I.S.P.E?

Yadanarbon score 2.63 goals per game on average and I.S.P.E 1.88. The National League average is 3.67 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 71% of games. Both teams score in 63% of Yadanarbon's matches and 63% of I.S.P.E's.

What form are Yadanarbon and I.S.P.E in?

Over the last 5 games Yadanarbon have a 2-2-1 record (1.60 points per game) and I.S.P.E 3-2-0 (2.20 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Yadanarbon vs I.S.P.E?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.