Crest of América
MidfielderSeason 2026/2027

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García

AméricaLiga MXData current as of 28 August 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityHungary
PositionMidfielder
Age22 years
Height174 cm
Weight65 kg
Shirt number186

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García: season at a glance

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García represents América in Liga MX during the 2026/2027 season. Across 3 appearances, the player has completed 106 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
América - Puebla30 Aug 20262 : 0Starter00-
Juárez - América22 Aug 20261 : 2Substitute00-
América - Atlético San Luis16 Aug 20263 : 0Starter10-
América - Santos Laguna02 Aug 20263 : 0Substitute00-
Atlante - América25 Jul 20261 : 1Substitute00-
Querétaro - América19 Jul 20260 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026/2027Liga MX310610

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García play for?

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García is listed with América in Liga MX for the 2026/2027 season.

How many goals and assists does Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García have?

Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances during the 2026/2027 season.

How many minutes has Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García played?

The 2026/2027 record contains 106 minutes across 3 appearances.

What statistics are available for Diego Osvaldo Arriaga García?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.