RefereeSeason 2025/2026

Gareth Thomas

National LeagueData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app

Gareth Thomas - referee statistics

Gareth Thomas has refereed 7 matches in National League during 2025/2026. The profile combines match outcomes with goal and disciplinary trends, so the sample is visible next to every rate.

Matches handled by Gareth Thomas average 2.43 cards. BTTS occurred in 56% of the recorded games and the average was 3.57 goals.

Season statistics

7Matches
2.43Cards per match17 cards
0.00Penalties per match0 penalties awarded
3.57Goals / match
56%BTTS
56%Over 1.5 cards
43%Over 3.5 cards
1Red cards

Match outcomes

43% W29% R29% P
3Home wins2Draws2Away wins

Career by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesCards per matchGoals / matchPenalties awarded
2025/2026National League72.433.570

Frequently asked questions

How many matches has Gareth Thomas refereed?

Gareth Thomas has 7 matches recorded in National League during 2025/2026.

How many cards does Gareth Thomas show per match?

The current average is 2.43 cards per match, based on 7 matches.

What is the BTTS rate in matches refereed by Gareth Thomas?

Both teams scored in 56% of the recorded matches in this season.