Bulgaria - First LeagueData current as of November 03, 2026

Arda vs Septemvri Sofia: match statistics

Arda crest
Arda
2 : 1half-time 0:0
Septemvri Sofia crest
Septemvri Sofia

Arda vs Septemvri Sofia: form, goals and key statistics

Game details

Arda played against Septemvri Sofia in First League (Bulgaria). The game was played on November 2, 2026. Final score: 2:1.

Recent form

Arda has 0 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses over its last five games, averaging 0.40 points per game. Septemvri Sofia has 0 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses, with 0.00 points per game.

Scoring records

Arda scores 1.33 goals per game and allows 1.50. Septemvri Sofia scores 0.83 and allows 1.92. Games in this league average 2.69 goals.

BTTS and goal totals

Both teams score in 58% of Arda's games and 50% of Septemvri Sofia's. The Over 2.5 rates are 42% and 58%, compared with league averages of 52% for BTTS and 49% for Over 2.5.

xG and shots

Septemvri Sofia has the higher season xG average, 1.33 to 1.31 per game. Arda takes 8.8 shots per game, while Septemvri Sofia takes 9.3.

First-half and second-half trends

Arda leads at halftime in 33% of its games and scores 0.75 goals per game after halftime. Septemvri Sofia leads at halftime in 8% and scores 0.58 after halftime.

When the teams score

Arda's most productive scoring window is minutes 76-90+ (5 goals). For Septemvri Sofia, it is minutes 46-60 (4 goals). These are past scoring patterns, not predicted goal times.

League scoring profile

First League games average 2.69 goals. Both teams score in 52% of games, and 49% finish with at least three goals.

Head-to-head record

Before this game, 3 previous meetings were available. The record was 1 home win, 1 draw and 1 away win. Those games averaged 2.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Arda are the favorites: they have won 50% of their home matches, while Septemvri Sofia have lost 67% of their away games. The hosts average 1.67 goals and 5 shots on target per match at home, whereas the visitors score just 0.67 goals and manage 2.17 shots on target away from home. Chance quality also favors Arda: their home xG is 1.47, compared with Septemvri's away xG of 1.07. The visitors have lost all of their last 5 matches, although Arda also have cause for concern, having conceded 12 goals over the same period. Despite their recent defensive struggles, Arda's edge in scoring efficiency and home results gives them the best chance of winning.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

BTTS has landed in 80% of Arda’s last 5 matches and 60% of Septemvri Sofia’s, although both teams are at 50% for the season as a whole. The case for BTTS - Yes is driven primarily by defensive frailties: each team has conceded 12 goals in its last 5 matches, an average of 2.4 per game. Arda create chances at home with an average xG of 1.60, while Septemvri post an away xG of 1.07, giving both sides a sound basis for finding the net. The concern is the visitors’ finishing: they average just 0.67 goals away from home and have failed to score in 33% of their matches. Even so, their 4 goals in the last 5 matches, combined with the 12 Arda have conceded over the same period, gives a slight edge to the scenario in which both teams score.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

At least two goals were scored in 83% of matches involving the two teams, a stronger indicator than the figures for higher totals lines. Arda averages 1.60 xG, while Septemvri allows opponents 1.42 xG; the visitors, in turn, average 1.07 xG against 1.25 xG conceded by the hosts. In addition, both teams have conceded 12 goals in their last 5 matches—an average of 2.4 per game—which increases the likelihood of goals despite their modest finishing. Over 2.5 goals is less reliable, having landed in 67% of Arda's matches and 50% of Septemvri's, so with a projected total of 2.80 goals, Over 1.5 goals is the best pick.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest signal is Arda leading at the break and winning the match: in their last five games, the hosts led at half-time twice, while Septemvri trailed at the break three times. Arda creates more chances, averaging 1.60 xG compared with their opponents’ 1.07 and registering 4.83 shots on target per match against 2.17. Recent results also support Arda holding on to its lead: Septemvri have lost all five of their last matches, while Arda have won once and drawn twice over the same period. The hosts’ defensive record increases the risk, as they concede an average of 2.17 goals per match, so a draw at half-time followed by an Arda win remains a significant alternative in the HT/FT market.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Stats by half

0 : 0
First half
0 : 0
Second half

Game stats

-1Possession (%)-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
-1Shots-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
-1Shots on target-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0xG0
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
-1Corners-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0Dangerous attacks0
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
-1Fouls-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
-1Cards-1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Pre-game profile— what do the season numbers say?

This team profile combines season stats and recent form. In-game statistics appear after the final whistle.

ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.33Goals scored / game0.83
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.5Goals allowed / game1.92
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
51%Average possession54%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
4.58Shots on target / game3.5
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Compare both teams' attacking and defensive records this season.

8.83Shots per game9.25
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
4.58Shots on target3.5
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
15.1%Shot conversion9%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
51%Possession54%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.31xG for1.33
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.38xG against1.33
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Shooting quality

Arda: Efficient finishingSeptemvri Sofia: Balanced
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
Accuracy (shots on target)52%38%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.150.14
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.290.24

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five games and season record, overall, at home and away.

Arda
LLDLD
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
42% W25% D33% L
Season (W-D-L)
5-3-4
1.50 pts / game · goal difference -2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-2-3
0.40 pts / game
Record at home (W-D-L)
3-2-1
Last 5 at home
2-2-1
WWLDD
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.8xG: 1.24Opponent xG: 1.74BTTS: 80%Over 2.5: 60%
Septemvri Sofia
LLLLL
No win in the last 5 games
Season result split
17% W17% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-2-8
0.67 pts / game · goal difference -13
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-0-5
0.00 pts / game
Record away (W-D-L)
1-1-4
Last 5 away
1-1-3
LWDLL
Last 5 games - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 2.6xG: 1.56Opponent xG: 1.48BTTS: 60%Over 2.5: 80%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Arda is 60% better for: goals scored per game.

1.33 goals / game - Arda · 0.83 goals / game - Septemvri Sofia

Arda is 28% better for: goals allowed per game.

1.5 goals / game - Arda · 1.92 goals / game - Septemvri Sofia

Arda scoring profile: very strong

Arda scores in 92% of games (11 of 12 games), while Septemvri Sofia keeps a clean sheet in 17% (2 of 12 games).

Septemvri Sofia scoring profile: strong

Septemvri Sofia scores in 67% of games (8 of 12 games), while Arda keeps a clean sheet in 33% (4 of 12 games).

16Goals scored (season)10
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
18Goals conceded (season)23
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
2.83Average goals per game2.75
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
5Goals scored (last 5)5
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
14Goals conceded (last 5)13
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

How often they score at least...

92%1 goal67%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
33%2 goals17%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
8%3 goals0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0%4 goals0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal83%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
33%2 goals67%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
25%3 goals42%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
17%4 goals0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

* Statistics include both teams' home and away games this season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often games involving these teams produce goals at both ends, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

17%BTTS at half-time8%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0%BTTS in both halves0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
17%Scored in both halves0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS33%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
8%Min. 3 goals without BTTS25%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
80%BTTS - last 560%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these games cross the goal lines?

See how often games involving these teams clear each goal line, for the full game and each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time75%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
42%Min. 2 goals before half-time25%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
8%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

2nd half

100%Min. 1 goal after half-time92%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
50%Min. 2 goals after half-time58%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
17%Min. 3 goals after half-time17%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Game halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Arda is 159% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.5 pts / game - Arda · 0.58 pts / game - Septemvri Sofia

Arda - half-time state
33% leading50% draw17% trailing
Septemvri Sofia - half-time state
8% leading33% draw58% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.5Points per game (1st half)0.58
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0.58Goals scored (1st half)0.25
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0.58Goals conceded (1st half)0.75
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.17Average goals (1st half)1
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
67%Clean sheet before half-time33%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
50%No goal before half-time83%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

After half-time (2nd half)

1.42Points per game (2nd half)1.08
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0.75Goals scored (2nd half)0.58
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
0.92Goals conceded (2nd half)1.17
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
1.67Average goals (2nd half)1.75
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
33%Clean sheet after half-time33%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia
42%No goal after half-time50%
ArdaSeptemvri Sofia

Arda - second-half results

42% W17% D42% L
18
Half-time points
7
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
17
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.50
PPG before half-time
Lead holding127%

Leads at halftime in 33% of games and wins 42%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.3

Allows 0.3 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Septemvri Sofia - second-half results

25% W33% D42% L
7
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
-6
Goal difference (1st half)
13
Second-half points
-7
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.58
PPG before half-time
Lead holding213%

Leads at halftime in 8% of games and wins 17%. Also wins some games without leading at halftime.

Defense after halftime+0.4

Allows 0.4 more goals per game after halftime, a sign that the defense becomes less effective later in games.

Arda - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game1.000.80
Goals scored / game0.40.6
Goals allowed / game1.21.6
Average goals per game1.62.2
1 goal80%100%
2 goals60%80%
3 goals20%40%
Clean sheet40%0%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference-4-5
Half-time: 20% leading - 40% draw - 40% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 20% draw - 60% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 20% - Half-time goals total: 2
Septemvri Sofia - last 5 games by half
1st half2nd half
Points per game0.600.60
Goals scored / game0.40.6
Goals allowed / game1.01.6
Average goals per game1.42.2
1 goal100%80%
2 goals40%80%
3 goals0%40%
Clean sheet20%20%
No goal80%60%
Goal difference-3-5
Half-time: 20% leading - 0% draw - 80% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 60% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 2

* Table colors show frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate and red is rare. They are not team ratings.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

The parts of a game in which both teams score and allow the most goals.

Arda
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
4
2
16-30
2
4
31-45
1
6
46-60
3
4
61-75
5
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 76-90 (5 goals). Concedes most in 46-60 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): +4 - wins late phases.

Septemvri Sofia
ScoredConceded
0
2
0-15
1
4
16-30
2
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
4
61-75
1
7
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 46-60 (4 goals). Concedes most in 76-90 (7). Late-goal balance (76-90): -6 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends from completed games this season.

Game profile

2.79
Estimated goals
attack vs. opponent defense
1.6 : 1.2
Estimated goal split
home : away
104%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
54%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-4%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
62%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
3%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 33 matches
2-3
Most common goal range
attack vs. defense for both teams

Arda

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.07
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.10
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.02
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.12
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
88%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
127%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-1.10
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.2
Late goals
31% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 6% come in the first quarter-hour.
31%

Septemvri Sofia

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
0.00
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.09
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+2.3 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.50
Defensive efficiency
Does the defense or goalkeeper outperform the chances allowed? A positive value means the team allows fewer goals than its xGA suggests.
-0.59
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
70%
Defense vs. league
Goals allowed compared with the league average. An 80% score means 20% fewer goals allowed.
127%
Form trend
Compares points from the last five games with the full-season average.
-0.67
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
10% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
10%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range use public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical game profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed games from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (First League).

Teams vs league

ArdaLigaSeptemvri Sofia
Average goals per game▲ 2.832.69• 2.75
Both teams scored▲ 58%52%▼ 50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 42%49%▲ 58%
Clean sheets▲ 33%27%▼ 17%
Goal before half-time▼ 67%69%▲ 75%
Goal after half-time▲ 100%80%▲ 92%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.69
Average goals per game
52%
Both teams scored
49%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
27%
Clean sheets
1.51
Home goals / game
1.18
Away goals / game
+28%
Home attack advantage
+22%
Home defensive advantage
+11%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
69%
1 goal
35%
2 goals
8%
3 goals
0%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
80%
1 goal
47%
2 goals
22%
3 goals
9%
4 goals

Head-to-head

Record from Arda's perspective: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss against Septemvri Sofia. Games average 2.67 goals, and both teams scored in 67% of them.

FAQ

What was the result of Arda vs Septemvri Sofia?

The First League match finished Arda 2:1 Septemvri Sofia. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Arda and Septemvri Sofia?

In the last 3 head-to-head matches Arda won 1, Septemvri Sofia won 1 and 1 ended level. These games averaged 2.67 goals, with both teams scoring in 67% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Arda vs Septemvri Sofia?

Arda score 1.33 goals per game on average and Septemvri Sofia 0.83. The First League average is 2.69 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 49% of games. Both teams score in 58% of Arda's matches and 50% of Septemvri Sofia's.

What form are Arda and Septemvri Sofia in?

Over the last 5 games Arda have a 0-2-3 record (0.40 points per game) and Septemvri Sofia 0-0-5 (0.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Arda vs Septemvri Sofia?

Here you can check the pre-match numbers for Arda vs Septemvri Sofia: form, H2H, goals and Over/Under. The pick itself, value and reasoning are published in the NoFluffPicks app.