Persik Kediri crest
DefenderSeason 2025/2026

Francisco Pereira Carneiro

Persik KediriLiga 1Data current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityPortugal
PositionDefender
Age26 years
Height184 cm
Weight70 kg
Shirt number3

Francisco Pereira Carneiro: season at a glance

Francisco Pereira Carneiro represents Persik Kediri in Liga 1 during the 2025/2026 season. Across 18 appearances, the player has completed 1503 minutes, scored 1 goal and recorded 0 assists.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 1, Interceptions: 3, Clearances: 1 and Duels won: 2.

The available playing time and performance record adds Starts: 9, Average rating: 6.22 and Goal involvements: 0.06 per 90.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

1Shots0.11 per 90
0.04Expected goals (xG)0.00 per 90
0.04Non-penalty xG0.00 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.21Expected assists (xA)0.02 per 90
1Key passes0.11 per 90
1Crosses0.11 per 90

Passing and possession

79Passes8.78 per 90
75Completed passes8.33 per 90

Defending

1Tackles0.11 per 90
3Interceptions0.33 per 90
1Clearances0.11 per 90
1Blocks0.11 per 90
2Duels won20.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Persib - Persik Kediri09 Mar 20263 : 0Starter00-
Persik Kediri - PSBS Biak Numfor05 Mar 20262 : 1Starter00-
Persik Kediri - Bhayangkara20 Feb 20263 : 4Starter10๐ŸŸจ 2-
Persik Kediri - PSIM Yogyakarta13 Feb 20262 : 2Starter00-
Persik Kediri - Dewa United07 Feb 20262 : 1Starter00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Persik Kediri - Bali United30 Jan 20263 : 2Starter00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Arema - Persik Kediri11 Jan 20262 : 1Starter00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Persik Kediri - Persib05 Jan 20261 : 1Starter00-
Persik Kediri - Persis Solo27 Dec 20252 : 1Starter00-
Persita - Persik Kediri21 Dec 20253 : 0Starter00๐ŸŸจ 1-
Persik Kediri - Semen Padang27 Nov 20252 : 1Substitute00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Liga 1181,50310

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Francisco Pereira Carneiro play for?

Francisco Pereira Carneiro is listed with Persik Kediri in Liga 1 for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Francisco Pereira Carneiro have?

Francisco Pereira Carneiro has 1 goal and 0 assists in 18 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Francisco Pereira Carneiro played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 1503 minutes across 18 appearances.

What statistics are available for Francisco Pereira Carneiro?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.