Samsunspor crest
ForwardSeason 2025/2026

Marius Mouandilmadji

SamsunsporSüper LigData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityChad
PositionForward
Age28 years
Height190 cm
Weight85 kg
Shirt number9

Marius Mouandilmadji: season at a glance

Marius Mouandilmadji represents Samsunspor in Süper Lig during the 2025/2026 season. Across 34 appearances, the player has completed 2056 minutes, scored 10 goals and recorded 4 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 19, Shots on target: 9, Shot accuracy: 47.4%, Expected goals (xG): 2.93 and Non-penalty xG: 2.23.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 3, Interceptions: 2, Clearances: 8 and Duels won: 60.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

19Shots1.90 per 90
9Shots on target0.90 per 90
2.93Expected goals (xG)0.29 per 90
2.23Non-penalty xG0.22 per 90

Chance creation

4Assists0.18 per 90
0.57Expected assists (xA)0.06 per 90
9Key passes0.90 per 90
2Crosses0.20 per 90

Passing and possession

199Passes19.94 per 90
124Completed passes12.43 per 90
13Dribbles1.30 per 90

Defending

3Tackles0.30 per 90
2Interceptions0.20 per 90
8Clearances0.80 per 90
2Blocks0.20 per 90
60Duels won44.0%

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
Samsunspor - Göztepe16 May 20263 : 0Starter12-
İstanbul Başakşehir - Samsunspor09 May 20263 : 0Starter00-
Samsunspor - Galatasaray02 May 20264 : 1Starter21-
Alanyaspor - Samsunspor27 Apr 20262 : 3Starter11-
Samsunspor - Beşiktaş19 Apr 20262 : 1Starter00-
Eyüpspor - Samsunspor13 Apr 20261 : 2Starter10🟨 1-
Samsunspor - Konyaspor05 Apr 20262 : 2Starter00-
Samsunspor - Kayserispor15 Mar 20262 : 1Starter00-
Fenerbahçe - Samsunspor08 Mar 20263 : 2Starter20-
Samsunspor - Gaziantep FK01 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Fatih Karagümrük - Samsunspor22 Feb 20260 : 0Substitute00-
Antalyaspor - Samsunspor13 Feb 20263 : 1Starter00-
Samsunspor - Trabzonspor07 Feb 20260 : 3Substitute00-
Kasımpaşa - Samsunspor30 Jan 20260 : 1Substitute00-
Samsunspor - Kocaelispor24 Jan 20260 : 0Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2025/2026Süper Lig342,056104

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Marius Mouandilmadji play for?

Marius Mouandilmadji is listed with Samsunspor in Süper Lig for the 2025/2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Marius Mouandilmadji have?

Marius Mouandilmadji has 10 goals and 4 assists in 34 appearances during the 2025/2026 season.

How many minutes has Marius Mouandilmadji played?

The 2025/2026 record contains 2056 minutes across 34 appearances.

What statistics are available for Marius Mouandilmadji?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.