Atlanta United FC crest
GoalkeeperSeason 2026

Lucas Adrián Hoyos

Atlanta United FCMLSData current as of 27 July 2026
Open NoFluffPicks app
NationalityArgentina
PositionGoalkeeper
Age37 years
Height183 cm
Weight76 kg
Shirt number1

Lucas Adrián Hoyos: season at a glance

Lucas Adrián Hoyos represents Atlanta United FC in MLS during the 2026 season. Across 17 appearances, the player has completed 1530 minutes, scored 0 goals and recorded 0 assists.

The available attacking record adds Shots: 1, Shots on target: 1, Shot accuracy: 100.0%, Expected goals (xG): 0.11 and Non-penalty xG: 0.11.

The available defending record adds Tackles: 2, Interceptions: 1, Clearances: 8 and Duels won: 8.

The profile also links 15 verified recent appearances and compares the player's record across 2 seasons.

Season overview

Playing time and performance

Attacking

1Shots0.06 per 90
1Shots on target0.06 per 90
0.11Expected goals (xG)0.01 per 90
0.11Non-penalty xG0.01 per 90

Chance creation

0Assists0.00 per 90
0.92Expected assists (xA)0.05 per 90
1Key passes0.06 per 90

Passing and possession

615Passes36.18 per 90
466Completed passes27.41 per 90

Defending

2Tackles0.12 per 90
1Interceptions0.06 per 90
8Clearances0.47 per 90
8Duels won80.0%

Goalkeeping

Discipline

Recent appearances

MatchScoreRoleGoalsAssistsDiscipline
New England Revolution - Atlanta United FC25 Jul 20264 : 1Starter00-
Charlotte - Atlanta United FC23 Jul 20262 : 2Starter00-
Nashville SC - Atlanta United FC18 Jul 20261 : 0Starter00-
Columbus Crew - Atlanta United FC24 May 20262 : 0Starter00-
Orlando City - Atlanta United FC16 May 20261 : 1Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - LA Galaxy09 May 20261 : 2Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - Montreal Impact02 May 20263 : 1Starter00🟨 1-
Toronto - Atlanta United FC25 Apr 20261 : 2Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - New England Revolution22 Apr 20261 : 2Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - Nashville SC18 Apr 20260 : 2Starter00🟨 1-
Chicago Fire - Atlanta United FC12 Apr 20261 : 0Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - Columbus Crew04 Apr 20261 : 3Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - DC United21 Mar 20260 : 0Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - Philadelphia Union14 Mar 20263 : 1Starter00-
Atlanta United FC - Real Salt Lake08 Mar 20262 : 3Starter00-

Career by season

SeasonLeagueAppearancesMinutesGoalsAssists
2026MLS171,53000
2016/2017Primera División252,25000

Explore match analysis, betting picks, value bets and full reasoning in the NoFluffPicks app.

Open NoFluffPicks app

Frequently asked questions

Which team does Lucas Adrián Hoyos play for?

Lucas Adrián Hoyos is listed with Atlanta United FC in MLS for the 2026 season.

How many goals and assists does Lucas Adrián Hoyos have?

Lucas Adrián Hoyos has 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances during the 2026 season.

How many minutes has Lucas Adrián Hoyos played?

The 2026 record contains 1530 minutes across 17 appearances.

What statistics are available for Lucas Adrián Hoyos?

The profile covers playing time, goals, assists, cards and, when recorded, xG, xA, shooting, passing, dribbling, defending, goalkeeping and recent match logs.