Bidco United vs Leopards: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Bidco United played Leopards in Kenyan Premier League (Kenya). The match was played on 20 December 2025. Final score: 0:1.

Current form

Bidco United: 0-2-3, 0.40 points/match. Leopards: 2-2-1, 1.60 points/match.

Goal statistics

Bidco United scores 0.50 and concedes 0.79 goals per match. Leopards scores 1.07 and concedes 0.71. League average: 1.90 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Bidco United 21%, Leopards 43%. Over 2.5: Bidco United 21%, Leopards 29%. League level: BTTS 39%, Over 2.5 30%.

xG, shots and style

Leopards has higher xG: 1.30 vs 1.23. Bidco United: 6.9 shots per match, Leopards: 7.9.

Match halves

Bidco United: half-time lead 7%, second-half goals 0.21. Leopards: half-time lead 7%, second-half goals 0.50.

Goals by minute

Bidco United: 0-15 (3 goals). Leopards: 0-15 (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Kenyan Premier League: 1.90 goals per match, BTTS 39%, Over 2.5 30%.

Head-to-head

No aligned head-to-head sample is available in the database.

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
0 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

48Possession (%)52
Bidco UnitedLeopards
9Shots8
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0Shots on target1
Bidco UnitedLeopards
1.09xG1.06
Bidco UnitedLeopards
5Corners4
Bidco UnitedLeopards
71Dangerous attacks66
Bidco UnitedLeopards
-1Fouls-1
Bidco UnitedLeopards
-1Cards-1
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Pre-match profilewhat do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

0.5Goals scored / match1.07
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.79Goals conceded / match0.71
Bidco UnitedLeopards
47%Average possession47%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
2.36Shots on target / match2.57
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Team statswho is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

6.93Shots per match7.93
Bidco UnitedLeopards
2.36Shots on target2.57
Bidco UnitedLeopards
7.2%Shot conversion13.5%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
47%Possession47%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
1.23xG for1.3
Bidco UnitedLeopards
1.51xG against1.25
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Shooting quality

Bidco United: BalancedLeopards: Counter-attacking
Bidco UnitedLeopards
Accuracy (shots on target)34%32%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.180.16
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.210.42

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team formwho is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Leopards is 300% better for: last-5 form.

0.4 pts / match - Bidco United · 1.6 pts / match - Leopards

Bidco United
DLLDL
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
21% W36% R43% P
Season (W-D-L)
3-5-6
1.00 pts / match · goal difference -4
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-2-3
0.40 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
1-3-3
Last 5 at home
0-3-2
DLDLD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.0Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.20Opponent xG: 1.38BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%
Leopards
DWLDW
Season result split
43% W43% R14% P
Season (W-D-L)
6-6-2
1.71 pts / match · goal difference +5
Last 5 (W-D-L)
2-2-1
1.60 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
3-3-1
Last 5 away
2-2-1
WLDWD
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.8Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.02Opponent xG: 1.21BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 20%

Goalshow do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Leopards is 114% better for: goals scored per match.

0.5 goals / match - Bidco United · 1.07 goals / match - Leopards

Leopards is 11% better for: goals conceded per match.

0.79 goals / match - Bidco United · 0.71 goals / match - Leopards

Bidco United scoring profile: more difficult

Bidco United scores in 36% of matches (5 of 14 matches), while Leopards keeps a clean sheet in 43% (6 of 14 matches).

Leopards scoring profile: mixed

Leopards scores in 64% of matches (9 of 14 matches), while Bidco United keeps a clean sheet in 50% (7 of 14 matches).

7Goals scored (season)15
Bidco UnitedLeopards
11Goals conceded (season)10
Bidco UnitedLeopards
1.29Average goals in match1.79
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0Goals scored (last 5)4
Bidco UnitedLeopards
3Goals conceded (last 5)3
Bidco UnitedLeopards

How often they score at least...

36%1 goal64%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
14%2 goals43%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%3 goals0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%4 goals0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

How often they concede at least...

50%1 goal57%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
14%2 goals14%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
14%3 goals0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%4 goals0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

39%
League average

Goal patterns

7%BTTS at half-time14%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%BTTS in both halves7%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%Scored in both halves14%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

BTTS and goal count

21%Min. 3 goals and BTTS29%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%BTTS - last 540%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Goal count (Over/Under)how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

21%Min. 1 goal before half-time36%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
7%Min. 2 goals before half-time14%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

2nd half

29%Min. 1 goal after half-time43%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
14%Min. 2 goals after half-time36%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
7%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Match halveswhen do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Bidco United is 7% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.07 pts / match - Bidco United · 1 pts / match - Leopards

Bidco United - half-time state
7% leading86% draw7% trailing
Leopards - half-time state
7% leading79% draw14% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.07Points per match (1st half)1
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.14Goals scored (1st half)0.21
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.14Goals conceded (1st half)0.29
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.29Average goals (1st half)0.5
Bidco UnitedLeopards
86%Clean sheet before half-time71%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
86%No goal before half-time79%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

After half-time (2nd half)

1.14Points per match (2nd half)1.36
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.21Goals scored (2nd half)0.5
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.29Goals conceded (2nd half)0.29
Bidco UnitedLeopards
0.5Average goals (2nd half)0.79
Bidco UnitedLeopards
79%Clean sheet after half-time79%
Bidco UnitedLeopards
86%No goal after half-time64%
Bidco UnitedLeopards

Bidco United - second-half results

14% W71% R14% P
15
Half-time points
2
Half-time goals
0
Goal difference (1st half)
16
Second-half points
-1
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.07
PPG before half-time
Lead holding300%

Leads at half-time in 7% of matches and wins 21%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.1

Concedes 0.1 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Leopards - second-half results

21% W71% R7% P
14
Half-time points
3
Half-time goals
-1
Goal difference (1st half)
19
Second-half points
+3
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding614%

Leads at half-time in 7% of matches and wins 43%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Bidco United - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.000.80
Goals scored / match0.00.0
Goals conceded / match0.00.2
Average goals in match0.00.2
1 goal0%20%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%80%
No goal100%100%
Goal difference0-1
Half-time: 0% leading - 100% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 80% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0
Leopards - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.801.40
Goals scored / match0.00.2
Goals conceded / match0.20.0
Average goals in match0.20.2
1 goal20%20%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet80%100%
No goal100%80%
Goal difference-1+1
Half-time: 0% leading - 80% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 80% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minutewhen do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Bidco United
ScoredConceded
3
6
0-15
0
0
16-30
1
1
31-45
2
1
46-60
0
1
61-75
1
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (3 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (6). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

Leopards
ScoredConceded
6
5
0-15
2
0
16-30
0
1
31-45
2
1
46-60
3
0
61-75
2
3
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 0-15 (6 goals). Concedes most in 0-15 (5). Late-goal balance (76-90): -1 - late phases are a weakness.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicatorswhat do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

1.54
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.6 : 0.9
Estimated goal split
home : away
81%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
32%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
-100%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
23%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
23%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 4 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Bidco United

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.28
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.01
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+1.9 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.73
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.72
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
55%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
80%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.60
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.1
Late goals
14% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 43% come in the first quarter-hour.
14%

Leopards

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.05
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+0.31
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-5.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.23
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.54
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
108%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
78%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.11
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
13% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 40% come in the first quarter-hour.
13%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League contextis this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Kenyan Premier League).

Teams vs league

Bidco UnitedLigaLeopards
Average goals in match 1.291.90 1.79
Both teams scored 21%39% 43%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5) 21%30% 29%
Clean sheets 50%39% 43%
Goal before half-time 21%35% 36%
Goal after half-time 29%37% 43%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

1.90
Average goals per match
39%
Both teams scored
30%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
39%
Clean sheets
0.91
Home goals / match
0.99
Away goals / match
+-8%
Home attack advantage
+-9%
Home defence advantage
+-11%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
35%
1 goal
15%
2 goals
3%
3 goals
2%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
37%
1 goal
19%
2 goals
3%
3 goals
1%
4 goals

FAQ

What was the result of Bidco United vs Leopards?

The Kenyan Premier League match finished Bidco United 0:1 Leopards. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What do the goal statistics show before Bidco United vs Leopards?

Bidco United score 0.50 goals per game on average and Leopards 1.07. The Kenyan Premier League average is 1.90 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 30% of games. Both teams score in 21% of Bidco United's matches and 43% of Leopards's.

What form are Bidco United and Leopards in?

Over the last 5 games Bidco United have a 0-2-3 record (0.40 points per game) and Leopards 2-2-1 (1.60 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Bidco United vs Leopards?

This page shows the full statistical context — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under. The tip, value assessment and full reasoning are in the NoFluffPicks app.