Morocco - Botola ProStade Prince Moulay AbdallahData current as of 16 October 2026

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca: match statistics

FUS Rabat crest
FUS Rabat
1 : 1half-time 0:1
Raja Casablanca crest
Raja Casablanca

FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

FUS Rabat played Raja Casablanca in Botola Pro (Morocco). The match was played on 13 October 2026. Venue: Stade Prince Moulay Abdallah. Final score: 1:1.

Current form

FUS Rabat: 0-1-2, 0.33 points/match. Raja Casablanca: 1-1-0, 2.00 points/match.

Goal statistics

FUS Rabat scores 0.33 and concedes 1.00 goals per match. Raja Casablanca scores 0.50 and concedes 0.00. League average: 2.67 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: FUS Rabat 33%, Raja Casablanca 0%. Over 2.5: FUS Rabat 33%, Raja Casablanca 0%. League level: BTTS 54%, Over 2.5 50%.

xG, shots and style

FUS Rabat has higher xG: 1.21 vs 0.68. FUS Rabat: 9.7 shots per match, Raja Casablanca: 4.5.

Match halves

FUS Rabat: half-time lead 0%, second-half goals 0.33. Raja Casablanca: half-time lead 50%, second-half goals 0.00.

Goals by minute

FUS Rabat: 61-75 (1 goals). Raja Casablanca: 16-30 (1 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

Botola Pro: 2.67 goals per match, BTTS 54%, Over 2.5 50%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-2. Average goals 3.50, BTTS 50%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Raja Casablanca are favourites thanks to their clearly superior results: they have won 3 of their last five matches and have not lost any, while FUS Rabat have recorded 1 win and suffered 3 defeats. The visitors conceded just 1 goal over this period, compared with 6 for the hosts, pointing to a significant difference in defensive solidity. Raja scored 6 goals in those five matches, versus 4 for FUS, although this attacking advantage is not substantial. The draw remains a significant possibility: Raja failed to score in their only away match so far, and their average xG was 0.56, compared with FUS’s 1.17 in their home match. However, the visitors’ better form and more effective defence make them the stronger pick, with the caveat that the home and away statistics are based on a small sample.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The strongest case for BTTS - No is Raja Casablanca’s defence: the visitors have conceded just 1 goal in their last 5 matches, an average of 0.2 per game. Over the same period, FUS Rabat averaged 0.8 goals scored, limiting the hosts’ chances of breaking down that defence. Raja did average 1.2 goals scored, while FUS conceded 1.2, so an away goal remains a realistic possibility — BTTS - No does not imply a goalless match. Both teams scored in 60% of FUS’s last 5 matches, but in only 20% of Raja’s, and the respective home/away average xG figures are 0.80 and 0.56. On balance, the evidence points to at least one team being more likely to fail to score.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

In their last 5 matches, FUS Rabat averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded, while Raja Casablanca averaged 1.2 goals scored and conceded just 0.2. Both teams’ average xG over this period is moderate: 1.04 for FUS and 1.12 for Raja. Over 2.5 goals landed in 40% of FUS’s last 5 matches, but in none of Raja’s 5 games. The 1.95-goal projection points to a low-scoring outcome, making Under 3.5 goals the strongest signal, with an estimated probability of 87%.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

The strongest signal is Raja’s advantage over the last five matches: they won 3 and drew 2, while FUS recorded 1 win and suffered 3 defeats. The visitors led at the break in 3 of those 5 matches and did not concede before half-time in any of them; the hosts were trailing at that point twice, conceding an average of 0.8 goals. Raja also look stronger after the break, scoring an average of 0.6 goals compared with FUS’s 0.4, which supports the scenario of holding on to any lead. I therefore opt for the visitors to lead both at half-time and at full-time, although a draw at the break remains a significant alternative. Caution is warranted, as the current-season home and away stats are based on just one match each, and Raja failed to score in theirs.

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

0 : 1
1st half
1 : 0
2nd half

Match statistics

44Possession (%)56
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
10Shots10
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
7Shots on target1
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1.38xG1.02
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
2Corners3
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
35Dangerous attacks44
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
-1Fouls-1
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1Cards0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.33Goals scored / match0.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1Goals conceded / match0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
59%Average possession48%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
3.33Shots on target / match2.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

9.67Shots per match4.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
3.33Shots on target2.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
3.4%Shot conversion11.1%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
59%Possession48%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1.21xG for0.68
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.74xG against1.27
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

Shooting quality

FUS Rabat: BalancedRaja Casablanca: Balanced
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
Accuracy (shots on target)34%56%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.15
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.100.20

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Raja Casablanca is 506% better for: last-5 form.

0.33 pts / match - FUS Rabat · 2 pts / match - Raja Casablanca

FUS Rabat
LLD
No win in the last 5 matches
Season result split
0% W33% D67% L
Season (W-D-L)
0-1-2
0.33 pts / match · goal difference -2
Last 5 (W-D-L)
0-1-2
0.33 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
0-0-1
Last 5 at home
0-0-1
L
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.3Goals conceded: 1.0xG: 1.21Opponent xG: 0.74BTTS: 33%Over 2.5: 33%
Raja Casablanca
WD
Unbeaten in the last 5 matches
Season result split
50% W50% D0% L
Season (W-D-L)
1-1-0
2.00 pts / match · goal difference +1
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-0
2.00 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Last 5 away
0-1-0
D
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 0.5Goals conceded: 0.0xG: 0.68Opponent xG: 1.27BTTS: 0%Over 2.5: 0%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Raja Casablanca is 52% better for: goals scored per match.

0.33 goals / match - FUS Rabat · 0.5 goals / match - Raja Casablanca

FUS Rabat scoring profile: more difficult

FUS Rabat scores in 33% of matches (1 of 3 matches), while Raja Casablanca keeps a clean sheet in 100% (2 of 2 matches).

Raja Casablanca scoring profile: mixed

Raja Casablanca scores in 50% of matches (1 of 2 matches), while FUS Rabat keeps a clean sheet in 33% (1 of 3 matches).

1Goals scored (season)1
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
3Goals conceded (season)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1.33Average goals in match0.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
1Goals scored (last 5)1
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
3Goals conceded (last 5)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

How often they score at least...

33%1 goal50%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%2 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%3 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%4 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

How often they concede at least...

67%1 goal0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
33%2 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%3 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%4 goals0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

54%
League average

Goal patterns

0%BTTS at half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%BTTS in both halves0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%Scored in both halves0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%Min. 3 goals without BTTS0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
33%BTTS - last 50%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

33%Min. 1 goal before half-time50%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
33%Min. 2 goals before half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%Min. 3 goals before half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%Min. 2 goals after half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0%Min. 3 goals after half-time0%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Raja Casablanca is 199% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

0.67 pts / match - FUS Rabat · 2 pts / match - Raja Casablanca

FUS Rabat - half-time state
0% leading67% draw33% trailing
Raja Casablanca - half-time state
50% leading50% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

0.67Points per match (1st half)2
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0Goals scored (1st half)0.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.67Goals conceded (1st half)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.67Average goals (1st half)0.5
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
67%Clean sheet before half-time100%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
100%No goal before half-time50%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

After half-time (2nd half)

1.33Points per match (2nd half)1
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.33Goals conceded (2nd half)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
0.67Average goals (2nd half)0
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
67%Clean sheet after half-time100%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca
67%No goal after half-time100%
FUS RabatRaja Casablanca

FUS Rabat - second-half results

33% W33% D33% L
2
Half-time points
0
Half-time goals
-2
Goal difference (1st half)
4
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
0.67
PPG before half-time
Defence after half-time-0.3

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Raja Casablanca - second-half results

0% W100% D0% L
4
Half-time points
1
Half-time goals
+1
Goal difference (1st half)
2
Second-half points
0
Goal difference (2nd half)
2.00
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 50% of matches and wins 50%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time0.0

Defence stays stable across the full match.

FUS Rabat - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match0.671.33
Goals scored / match0.00.3
Goals conceded / match0.70.3
Average goals in match0.70.7
1 goal33%67%
2 goals33%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet67%67%
No goal100%67%
Goal difference-20
Half-time: 0% leading - 67% draw - 33% trailing
2nd half: 33% won - 33% draw - 33% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 0
Raja Casablanca - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.001.00
Goals scored / match0.50.0
Goals conceded / match0.00.0
Average goals in match0.50.0
1 goal50%0%
2 goals0%0%
3 goals0%0%
Clean sheet100%100%
No goal50%100%
Goal difference+10
Half-time: 50% leading - 50% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 0% won - 100% draw - 0% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 1

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

FUS Rabat
ScoredConceded
0
1
0-15
0
1
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
1
46-60
1
0
61-75
0
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 61-75 (1 goal). Concedes most in 0-15 (1). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Raja Casablanca
ScoredConceded
0
0
0-15
1
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
0
0
46-60
0
0
61-75
0
0
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (1 goal). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

0.92
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.2 : 0.8
Estimated goal split
home : away
34%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
17%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+283%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
17%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
34%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 3 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

FUS Rabat

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.47
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-1.14
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+0.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.88
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
-0.26
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
33%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
60%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.3
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

Raja Casablanca

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.59
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.09
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-2.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.18
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+1.27
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
30%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
0%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
0.00
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.5
Late goals
0% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 0% come in the first quarter-hour.
0%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (Botola Pro).

Teams vs league

FUS RabatLigaRaja Casablanca
Average goals in match▼ 1.332.67▼ 0.50
Both teams scored▼ 33%54%▼ 0%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 33%50%▼ 0%
Clean sheets• 33%33%▲ 100%
Goal before half-time▼ 33%63%▼ 50%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%71%▼ 0%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.67
Average goals per match
54%
Both teams scored
50%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
33%
Clean sheets
1.00
Home goals / match
1.67
Away goals / match
+-40%
Home attack advantage
+-67%
Home defence advantage
+-25%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
63%
1 goal
38%
2 goals
13%
3 goals
13%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
71%
1 goal
42%
2 goals
21%
3 goals
4%
4 goals

Lineups and player events

Verified starters, substitutes and recorded player events for this match.

Match timeline

Goals, cards and substitutions arranged in chronological order.

  1. Raja CasablancaGoalAdel BettaiebAssist: Bouchaib Arrassi
  2. FUS RabatYellow cardIssam Naji
  3. Raja CasablancaSubstitutionOn: Youness DahmaniOff: Adel Bettaieb
  4. FUS RabatSubstitutionOn: Mohamed BakhkhachOff: Issam Naji
  5. FUS RabatGoalMohamed BakhkhachAssist: Amine Souane
  6. Raja CasablancaSubstitutionOn: Mounaim El IdrissyOff: Mathias Oyewusi Kehinde
  7. FUS RabatSubstitutionOn: Ismail MoutarajiOff: Déo Gracias Bassinga
  8. FUS RabatSubstitutionOn: Hamza BouhaddiOff: Amine Souane

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): FUS Rabat 0 - 0 - 2 Raja Casablanca. Average goals 3.50, both teams scored in 50% matches.

Raja Casablanca
4 : 1
FUS Rabat
FUS Rabat
0 : 2
Raja Casablanca

FAQ

What was the result of FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca?

The Botola Pro match finished FUS Rabat 1:1 Raja Casablanca. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between FUS Rabat and Raja Casablanca?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches FUS Rabat won 0, Raja Casablanca won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 3.50 goals, with both teams scoring in 50% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca?

FUS Rabat score 0.33 goals per game on average and Raja Casablanca 0.50. The Botola Pro average is 2.67 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 50% of games. Both teams score in 33% of FUS Rabat's matches and 0% of Raja Casablanca's.

What form are FUS Rabat and Raja Casablanca in?

Over the last 5 games FUS Rabat have a 0-1-2 record (0.33 points per game) and Raja Casablanca 1-1-0 (2.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca?

The statistical background for FUS Rabat vs Raja Casablanca — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.