Slovenia - 2. SNLŠtadion Matije GubcaData current as of 16 October 2026

Krško vs Triglav: match statistics

Krško crest
Krško
0 : 2half-time 0:0
Triglav crest
Triglav

Krško vs Triglav: form, goals and key statistics

Key match information

Krško played Triglav in 2. SNL (Slovenia). The match was played on 11 October 2026. Venue: Štadion Matije Gubca. Final score: 0:2.

Current form

Krško: 1-1-3, 0.80 points/match. Triglav: 3-1-1, 2.00 points/match.

Goal statistics

Krško scores 0.89 and concedes 1.67 goals per match. Triglav scores 2.00 and concedes 0.56. League average: 2.96 goals.

BTTS / Over / Under

BTTS: Krško 44%, Triglav 22%. Over 2.5: Krško 44%, Triglav 44%. League level: BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 57%.

xG, shots and style

Triglav has higher xG: 1.82 vs 1.18. Krško: 8.9 shots per match, Triglav: 14.0.

Match halves

Krško: half-time lead 22%, second-half goals 0.33. Triglav: half-time lead 33%, second-half goals 1.22.

Goals by minute

Krško: 16-30 (2 goals). Triglav: 16-30 (6 goals). This is historical distribution, not a predicted goal minute.

League context

2. SNL: 2.96 goals per match, BTTS 47%, Over 2.5 57%.

Head-to-head

Before this fixture, 2 previous H2H matches were available: 0-0-2. Average goals 4.00, BTTS 0%.

Archived pre-match analysis

This analysis was prepared before kick-off. The conclusions use only information available before the match and do not include the final result or post-match statistics.

General match analysis

Triglav sit 2nd and have won 6 of their 9 matches, while Krško are 13th with 2 wins. In their last five matches, the visitors have scored 12 goals and recorded 3 wins, while the hosts have scored 7 goals and won twice. Away from home, Triglav create chances worth an average of 1.73 xG, compared with Krško’s 1.37 xG at home, although the gap in goals scored is smaller: 1.25 to 1 per match. The visitors also have the defensive edge: they concede an average of 1 goal away from home, compared with 1.8 for Krško at home. However, Triglav have lost 2 of their 4 away matches, so their win is far from certain.

View the statistical overview
BTTS - will both teams score?

The strongest signal points to at least one team failing to score: BTTS - Yes landed in 20% of Krško’s home matches and 25% of Triglav’s away matches. Krško kept a clean sheet in 80% of their home games and conceded an average of just 0.2 goals, while Triglav failed to score in 50% of their away matches. The hosts should be more likely to find the net, averaging 2.6 goals at home, while the visitors concede 1.0 per away game. Triglav’s away xG of 1.73 calls for some caution, but BTTS - Yes landed only once in each team’s last five matches. A Krško goal with Triglav failing to score is therefore more likely than both teams scoring. This does not necessarily mean a 0-0 draw; it means at least one team will not score.

View BTTS statistics
Over/Under - goals analysis

Krško score an average of 2.6 goals at home while conceding just 0.2, and keep a clean sheet in 80% of those matches. Triglav average 1.25 goals scored in away matches and fail to score in 50% of them, limiting the chances of a high total. Under 3.5 goals landed in 60% of Krško’s home matches and 75% of Triglav’s away matches. I expect around 2.55 goals in total, making Under 3.5 goals the strongest pick, although the hosts’ average of 2.6 goals scored means a higher-scoring result cannot be ruled out.

View Over/Under statistics
HT/FT - half-time and full-time scenario

Although Krško led at the break in 3 of their 5 home matches, Triglav were level at half-time in all 4 of their away games, while the hosts failed to score before the break in 4 of their last 5 matches. A draw after 45 minutes is also supported by Krško’s record of conceding no first-half goals at home, while Triglav averaged just 0.25 goals before the break away from home. After half-time, the hosts score an average of 1.4 goals at home, while the visitors concede 0.75 goals away; Krško have also won 4 of their 5 home matches. Triglav have the better form over their last 5 matches, with 3 wins compared with Krško’s 2, so a home win is not certain. However, the strongest signal from the home and away results points to a draw at half-time and a Krško win at full-time (X/1).

View first-half and second-half statistics

Half-by-half

0 : 0
1st half
0 : 2
2nd half

Match statistics

40Possession (%)60
KrškoTriglav
9Shots11
KrškoTriglav
2Shots on target2
KrškoTriglav
1.21xG1.69
KrškoTriglav
7Corners9
KrškoTriglav
69Dangerous attacks118
KrškoTriglav
3Fouls9
KrškoTriglav
0Cards0
KrškoTriglav

Pre-match profile— what do the season numbers say?

This is a team profile based on season data and form. Match-flow statistics are shown only after the fixture is played.

0.89Goals scored / match2
KrškoTriglav
1.67Goals conceded / match0.56
KrškoTriglav
45%Average possession49%
KrškoTriglav
3.22Shots on target / match6.56
KrškoTriglav

Team stats— who is more efficient?

Attack and defence comparison for both teams in the current season.

8.89Shots per match14
KrškoTriglav
3.22Shots on target6.56
KrškoTriglav
10%Shot conversion14.3%
KrškoTriglav
45%Possession49%
KrškoTriglav
1.18xG for1.82
KrškoTriglav
1.71xG against1.58
KrškoTriglav

Shooting quality

Krško: BalancedTriglav: Attacking
KrškoTriglav
Accuracy (shots on target)36%47%
Chance quality (xG per shot)0.130.13
Finishing (goals per shot on target)0.280.30

xG per shot around 0.08 usually means long-range attempts; 0.15+ usually means box chances. The style label comes from possession, shot volume and conversion.

* xG (expected goals) says how many goals a team should score from its chances. If actual goals are above xG, finishing is above average; if below xG, chances are being missed.

Team form— who is in better shape?

Last five matches and season record, overall and split by home and away matches.

Triglav is 150% better for: last-5 form.

0.8 pts / match - Krško · 2 pts / match - Triglav

Krško
LLLWD
Season result split
22% W33% D44% L
Season (W-D-L)
2-3-4
1.00 pts / match · goal difference -7
Last 5 (W-D-L)
1-1-3
0.80 pts / match
Record at home (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Last 5 at home
2-1-2
WLDLW
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 1.0Goals conceded: 1.4xG: 1.20Opponent xG: 1.74BTTS: 40%Over 2.5: 40%
Triglav
LWWDW
Season result split
67% W11% D22% L
Season (W-D-L)
6-1-2
2.11 pts / match · goal difference +13
Last 5 (W-D-L)
3-1-1
2.00 pts / match
Record away (W-D-L)
2-0-2
Last 5 away
2-0-2
WLWL
Last 5 matches - averages
Goals scored: 2.4Goals conceded: 0.6xG: 1.86Opponent xG: 1.69BTTS: 20%Over 2.5: 60%

Goals— how do both teams score and concede?

How many goals both teams score and concede, plus how often they keep a clean sheet or fail to score.

Triglav is 125% better for: goals scored per match.

0.89 goals / match - Krško · 2 goals / match - Triglav

Triglav is 198% better for: goals conceded per match.

1.67 goals / match - Krško · 0.56 goals / match - Triglav

Krško scoring profile: more difficult

Krško scores in 44% of matches (4 of 9 matches), while Triglav keeps a clean sheet in 56% (5 of 9 matches).

Triglav scoring profile: very strong

Triglav scores in 78% of matches (7 of 9 matches), while Krško keeps a clean sheet in 22% (2 of 9 matches).

8Goals scored (season)18
KrškoTriglav
15Goals conceded (season)5
KrškoTriglav
2.56Average goals in match2.56
KrškoTriglav
5Goals scored (last 5)12
KrškoTriglav
7Goals conceded (last 5)3
KrškoTriglav

How often they score at least...

44%1 goal78%
KrškoTriglav
33%2 goals44%
KrškoTriglav
11%3 goals44%
KrškoTriglav
0%4 goals33%
KrškoTriglav

How often they concede at least...

78%1 goal44%
KrškoTriglav
33%2 goals11%
KrškoTriglav
22%3 goals0%
KrškoTriglav
11%4 goals0%
KrškoTriglav

* Statistics include both teams' home and away matches in the current season.

Both teams scored (BTTS)— how often do both teams score?

How often both teams' matches have goals on both sides, compared with the league average.

Goal patterns

22%BTTS at half-time11%
KrškoTriglav
11%BTTS in both halves0%
KrškoTriglav
22%Scored in both halves44%
KrškoTriglav

BTTS and goal count

33%Min. 3 goals and BTTS11%
KrškoTriglav
11%Min. 3 goals without BTTS33%
KrškoTriglav
40%BTTS - last 520%
KrškoTriglav

Goal count (Over/Under)— how often do these matches cross the goal lines?

How often matches involving these teams clear goal thresholds, in the full match and in each half.

1st half

67%Min. 1 goal before half-time44%
KrškoTriglav
56%Min. 2 goals before half-time33%
KrškoTriglav
22%Min. 3 goals before half-time11%
KrškoTriglav

2nd half

67%Min. 1 goal after half-time100%
KrškoTriglav
11%Min. 2 goals after half-time44%
KrškoTriglav
11%Min. 3 goals after half-time22%
KrškoTriglav

Match halves— when do the teams score more often?

How teams split performance between first and second half: goals, points, clean sheets and half-time state.

Triglav is 50% better for: first-half form (half-time points).

1.11 pts / match - Krško · 1.67 pts / match - Triglav

Krško - half-time state
22% leading44% draw33% trailing
Triglav - half-time state
33% leading67% draw0% trailing

Before half-time (1st half)

1.11Points per match (1st half)1.67
KrškoTriglav
0.56Goals scored (1st half)0.78
KrškoTriglav
1.11Goals conceded (1st half)0.11
KrškoTriglav
1.67Average goals (1st half)0.89
KrškoTriglav
44%Clean sheet before half-time89%
KrškoTriglav
67%No goal before half-time56%
KrškoTriglav

After half-time (2nd half)

1Points per match (2nd half)2.11
KrškoTriglav
0.33Goals scored (2nd half)1.22
KrškoTriglav
0.56Goals conceded (2nd half)0.44
KrškoTriglav
0.89Average goals (2nd half)1.67
KrškoTriglav
56%Clean sheet after half-time67%
KrškoTriglav
67%No goal after half-time22%
KrškoTriglav

Krško - second-half results

22% W33% D44% L
10
Half-time points
5
Half-time goals
-5
Goal difference (1st half)
9
Second-half points
-2
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.11
PPG before half-time
Lead holding100%

Leads at half-time in 22% of matches and wins 22%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time-0.6

Defence stays stable across the full match.

Triglav - second-half results

67% W11% D22% L
15
Half-time points
7
Half-time goals
+6
Goal difference (1st half)
19
Second-half points
+7
Goal difference (2nd half)
1.67
PPG before half-time
Lead holding203%

Leads at half-time in 33% of matches and wins 67%. Also wins matches without a half-time lead.

Defence after half-time+0.3

Concedes 0.3 more goals per match after half-time - defensive level drops in the second half.

Krško - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match1.201.00
Goals scored / match0.60.4
Goals conceded / match0.80.6
Average goals in match1.41.0
1 goal60%60%
2 goals60%20%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet40%60%
No goal60%60%
Goal difference-1-1
Half-time: 20% leading - 60% draw - 20% trailing
2nd half: 20% won - 40% draw - 40% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 40% - Half-time goals total: 3
Triglav - last 5 matches by half
1st half2nd half
Points per match2.202.00
Goals scored / match1.21.2
Goals conceded / match0.00.6
Average goals in match1.21.8
1 goal60%100%
2 goals40%60%
3 goals20%20%
Clean sheet100%60%
No goal40%20%
Goal difference+6+3
Half-time: 60% leading - 40% draw - 0% trailing
2nd half: 60% won - 20% draw - 20% lost
BTTS at half-time (last 5): 0% - Half-time goals total: 6

* Colours in tables show event frequency: green is common, yellow is moderate, red is rare. It is frequency, not a team rating.

Goals by minute— when do goals arrive?

Match phases in which both teams most often score and concede.

Krško
ScoredConceded
1
2
0-15
2
4
16-30
2
4
31-45
1
0
46-60
0
3
61-75
2
2
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (2 goals). Concedes most in 16-30 (4). Late-goal balance (76-90): 0.

Triglav
ScoredConceded
1
1
0-15
6
0
16-30
0
0
31-45
3
0
46-60
4
3
61-75
4
1
76-90

Most dangerous in minutes 16-30 (6 goals). Concedes most in 61-75 (3). Late-goal balance (76-90): +3 - wins late phases.

* Buckets 31-45 and 76-90 include added-time goals.

Additional team indicators— what do xG, efficiency and form show?

A comparison of chance quality, results and trends based on completed matches from the current season.

Match profile

2.56
Estimated goals
attack vs opponent defence
0.7 : 1.8
Estimated goal split
home : away
86%
Pace vs league
100% = league average
33%
Both teams scored (BTTS)
average from both teams' seasons
+56%
Derby effect
H2H goals vs typical matches
34%
BTTS estimate
from both teams' scoring frequency
12%
0:0 risk
about 1 in 8 matches
0-1
Most common goal range
attack vs defence on both sides

Krško

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
-0.53
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
-0.25
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
+3.0 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
-0.29
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+0.04
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
48%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
153%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.20
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
-0.2
Late goals
25% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 13% come in the first quarter-hour.
25%

Triglav

Net xG balance
Difference between the quality of chances created and allowed per match.
+0.24
Results compared with xG
Difference between the actual goal balance and the balance suggested by xG.
+1.20
Points compared with goal balance
Comparison between collected points and the points implied by the team's goal balance.
-6.1 pts
Finishing efficiency
Does the team convert chances? Positive means it scores more than the quality of chances suggests.
+0.18
Defensive efficiency
Does the defence or goalkeeper save the team? Positive means it concedes less than the chances allowed suggest.
+1.02
Attack vs league
How much the team scores compared with the league average for this role. 120% means 20% above average.
183%
Defence vs league
How much the team concedes compared with the league average. 80% means 20% fewer goals conceded.
30%
Form trend
Compares points from the last 5 matches with the whole-season average.
-0.11
Stronger second half?
How many more goals the team scores after half-time than before it.
+0.4
Late goals
22% of this team's goals come in minutes 76-90. For comparison, 6% come in the first quarter-hour.
22%

* The estimated goal total and split, BTTS estimate, 0:0 risk and goal range are calculated from public season averages and frequencies for both teams. This is a statistical match profile, not a private model prediction or betting pick. The remaining indicators describe completed matches from the season.

League context— is this a high-scoring league?

How both teams compare with league-wide averages (2. SNL).

Teams vs league

KrškoLigaTriglav
Average goals in match▼ 2.562.96▼ 2.56
Both teams scored▼ 44%47%▼ 22%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)▼ 44%57%▼ 44%
Clean sheets▼ 22%31%▲ 56%
Goal before half-time▼ 67%75%▼ 44%
Goal after half-time▼ 67%78%▲ 100%

^ green = above league average, ˇ red = below league average. This shows direction of the gap, not a team rating.

2.96
Average goals per match
47%
Both teams scored
57%
Min. 3 goals (Over 2.5)
31%
Clean sheets
1.87
Home goals / match
1.09
Away goals / match
+72%
Home attack advantage
+42%
Home defence advantage
+40%
Total home advantage
Goals in 1st half (whole league)
75%
1 goal
45%
2 goals
21%
3 goals
4%
4 goals
Goals in 2nd half (whole league)
78%
1 goal
40%
2 goals
21%
3 goals
9%
4 goals

Referee and managers

Open their season profiles to compare match records, goals and disciplinary trends.

Head-to-head

Recent meetings (2): Krško 0 - 0 - 2 Triglav. Average goals 4.00, both teams scored in 0% matches.

NK Triglav Kranj
4 : 0
NK Krško
NK Krško
0 : 4
NK Triglav Kranj

FAQ

What was the result of Krško vs Triglav?

The 2. SNL match finished Krško 0:2 Triglav. Full match statistics, the half-by-half breakdown and head-to-head are on this page.

What is the head-to-head record between Krško and Triglav?

In the last 2 head-to-head matches Krško won 0, Triglav won 2 and 0 ended level. These games averaged 4.00 goals, with both teams scoring in 0% of them.

What do the goal statistics show before Krško vs Triglav?

Krško score 0.89 goals per game on average and Triglav 2.00. The 2. SNL average is 2.96 goals, with Over 2.5 landing in 57% of games. Both teams score in 44% of Krško's matches and 22% of Triglav's.

What form are Krško and Triglav in?

Over the last 5 games Krško have a 1-1-3 record (0.80 points per game) and Triglav 3-1-1 (2.00 points per game).

Where can I find a betting tip and analysis for Krško vs Triglav?

The statistical background for Krško vs Triglav — form, head-to-head, goals, BTTS and Over/Under — is on this page. The tip with full reasoning and a value assessment is in the NoFluffPicks app.